Track Visaka Industries Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Visaka Industries Limited VISAKAIND.NS · Stock Open Visaka Industries Limited in new tab

83.59 INR
P/E
8.51
EPS
9.94
Yield
2.43%
Safety Score
76
P/B
0.88
ROE
10.87
Beta
0.24
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 14, 2026
P/E8.51
EPS9.94
Book Value95.70
Price to Book0.88
Debt/Equity36.59
% Insiders54.465%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.17%
Earnings Growth0.01%
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.43%
Annual dividends2.20 INR
Ex-Div. DateAug. 13, 2026
Payout5.15%
5y avg Yield1.77%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Visaka Industries Limited (VISAKAIND.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for VISAKAIND.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Visaka Industries Limited Logo Visaka Industries Limited Analysis (VISAKAIND.NS)

India Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Visaka Industries Limited a good investment? Visaka Industries Limited (VISAKAIND.NS) is currently trading at 83.59 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 8.51. This relatively low multiple may signal that Visaka Industries Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Visaka Industries Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 14, 2026.

For income investors, Visaka Industries Limited pays a dividend yield of 2.43%. With a payout ratio of 5%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Visaka Industries Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.20 INR (2.43% yield).

What asset class is Visaka Industries Limited?

Visaka Industries Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 14, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 9.94.

Company Profile

Visaka Industries Limited manufactures and sells manufacture of cement fibre sheets, fibre cement boards and panels, solar panels, and synthetic yarn in India and internationally. It operates through two segments, Building Products and Synthetic Yarn. The company provides fibre cement boards for interior and semi-exposed applications; integrated solar roofing systems; cement roofing sheets, such as close-fitting adjustable ridges, apron pieces, north light ridges and curves, barge boards, serrated adjustable ridges, roof lights, and ridge finials; and the Wonder yarn. It also offers green EV charging station; and trades in green, eco-friendly, sustainable, and organic products. The company was incorporated in 1981 and is based in Secunderabad, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) VISAKAIND.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.43%
5y avg 1.77%
Annual Dividends
2.20INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 13, 2026
Payout Ratio
5.15%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.10 INR
Aug. 30, 2027 (estimated) 1.1000
▸2026
2.20 INR
Aug. 29, 2026 1.2000
Aug. 13, 2026 1.0000
▸2025
0.50 INR
Aug. 29, 2025 0.5000
▸2024
0.50 INR
Aug. 14, 2024 0.5000
▸2023
7.60 INR
July 15, 2023 0.6000
May 1, 2023 7.0000
▸2022
15.00 INR
July 15, 2022 8.0000
Feb. 21, 2022 7.0000
▸2021
15.00 INR
June 14, 2021 10.0000
Feb. 27, 2021 5.0000
▸2020
15.00 INR
March 29, 2020 5.0000
March 8, 2020 10.0000
▸2019
7.00 INR
July 27, 2019 7.0000
▸2018
7.00 INR
July 12, 2018 7.0000
▸2017
6.00 INR
July 20, 2017 6.0000
▸2016
5.00 INR
July 18, 2016 2.0000
April 10, 2016 3.0000
▸2015
5.00 INR
Aug. 24, 2015 5.0000
▸2014
2.50 INR
July 16, 2014 2.5000
▸2013
3.50 INR
July 29, 2013 3.5000
▸2012
7.50 INR
Nov. 28, 2012 1.0000
Sept. 5, 2012 1.5000
Aug. 4, 2012 5.0000
▸2011
4.00 INR
Aug. 24, 2011 2.0000
June 29, 2011 2.0000
▸2010
5.00 INR
Nov. 26, 2010 3.0000
July 29, 2010 2.0000
▸2009
7.00 INR
Dec. 1, 2009 1.5000
Sept. 1, 2009 1.5000
July 1, 2009 4.0000
▸2008
3.00 INR
Sept. 1, 2008 3.0000
▸2007
3.00 INR
July 1, 2007 3.0000
▸2006
3.00 INR
May 31, 2006 3.0000
▸2005
2.00 INR
July 30, 2005 2.0000
▸2004
3.50 INR
July 30, 2004 1.0000
June 21, 2004 2.5000
▸2003
2.20 INR
July 3, 2003 2.2000
▸2002
1.80 INR
July 31, 2002 1.8000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Visaka Industries Limited Aug 13, 2026 1.0 INR
Visaka Industries Limited Aug 29, 2026 1.2 INR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 15, 2023 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion