Track Royal Vopak N.V. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Royal Vopak N.V. VPK.F · Stock Open Royal Vopak N.V. in new tab

50.50 EUR
P/E
11.99
EPS
4.17
Yield
4.52%
P/B
1.74
ROE
15.44
Beta
0.71
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E11.99
EPS4.17
Book Value28.79
Price to Book1.74
Debt/Equity86.29
Growth
Revenue Growth0.07%
Earnings Growth-0.53%
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.52%
Annual dividends1.80 EUR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 18, 2026
Payout30.53%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Royal Vopak N.V. (VPK.F)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for VPK.F.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Royal Vopak N.V. Logo Royal Vopak N.V. Analysis (VPK.F)

Netherlands Energy Official Website Stock

Is Royal Vopak N.V. a good investment? Royal Vopak N.V. (VPK.F) is currently trading at 50.50 EUR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 11.99. This relatively low multiple may signal that Royal Vopak N.V. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, Royal Vopak N.V. pays a dividend yield of 4.52%. With a payout ratio of 31%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Royal Vopak N.V. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.80 EUR (4.52% yield).

What asset class is Royal Vopak N.V.?

Royal Vopak N.V. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Koninklijke Vopak N.V., an independent tank storage company, stores and handles liquid chemicals, gases, and oil products to the energy and manufacturing markets worldwide. It operates gas, industrial, chemical, and oil terminals and owns and operates facilities consisting of tanks, jetties, truck loading stations, and pipelines. The company also stores and handles chemicals, such as methanol, xylenes, styrene, alpha olefins, and mono-ethylene glycol; gas, including liquefied natural gas, liquid petroleum gas, ethylene, butadiene, and ammonia; oil products consisting of crude oil, fuel oil, diesel, jet fuel, gasoline, and naphtha; and vegoils and biofuels comprising ethanol, biodiesel, and sustainable aviation fuel. In addition, it is involved in the development of infrastructure solutions for hydrogen, ammonia, CO2, battery energy storage, and low-carbon fuels and feedstocks. It serves producers, manufacturers, distributors, governments, and traders. The company was founded in 1616 and is based in Rotterdam, the Netherlands. Koninklijke Vopak N.V. operates as a subsidiary of HAL Trust.

Exchange Ticker
VIE (Austria) VPK.VI
PNK (United States) VOPKY
FRA (Germany) VPK.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.52%
Annual Dividends
1.80EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
30.53%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.36 EUR
Sept. 20, 2027 (estimated) 0.7267
April 27, 2027 (estimated) 1.6375
▸2026
2.53 EUR
Sept. 18, 2026 0.7267
April 27, 2026 1.8072
▸2025
1.56 EUR
April 28, 2025 1.5580
▸2024
1.39 EUR
April 26, 2024 1.3856
▸2023
1.23 EUR
May 3, 2023 1.2305
▸2022
1.13 EUR
April 22, 2022 1.1315
▸2021
1.25 EUR
April 23, 2021 1.2489
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Royal Vopak N.V. Sep 18, 2026 0.72673 EUR
Royal Vopak N.V. Apr 27, 2026 1.807244 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion