Track Webuild S.p.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Webuild S.p.A. WBD.MI · Stock Open Webuild S.p.A. in new tab

1.91 EUR
P/E
7.47
EPS
0.25
Yield
4.35%
Safety Score
88
P/B
1.05
ROE
11.92
Beta
1.08
Target Price
3.34 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E7.47
EPS0.25
Book Value1.78
Price to Book1.05
Debt/Equity175.26
% Insiders56.014%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.03%
Earnings Growth0.03%
Estimates
Forward P/E5.23
Forward EPS0.36
Target Mean Price3.34
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.35%
Annual dividends0.08 EUR
Ex-Div. DateMay 18, 2026
Payout33.03%
5y avg Yield2.88%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Webuild S.p.A. (WBD.MI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for WBD.MI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 3.34 EUR (low 2.50, high 4.50)
Low 2.50
Mean 3.34
High 4.50
Price 1.91
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Webuild S.p.A. Logo Webuild S.p.A. Analysis (WBD.MI)

Italy Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Webuild S.p.A. a good investment? Webuild S.p.A. (WBD.MI) is currently trading at 1.91 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 3.34 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 7.47. This relatively low multiple may signal that Webuild S.p.A. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, Webuild S.p.A. pays a dividend yield of 4.35%. With a payout ratio of 33%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Webuild S.p.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.08 EUR (4.35% yield).

What asset class is Webuild S.p.A.?

Webuild S.p.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Webuild S.p.A. engages in the construction businesses worldwide. The company designs and builds infrastructure for the mobility, hydroenergy, water, and green buildings. It also undertakes the construction of civil and industrial buildings, airports, stadiums, and hospitals, as well as roads and motorways, metros, railways, bridges and viaducts, ports, tunnels, and sea works. In addition, the company develops and builds dams for drinking water, desalination and water treatment plants, hydraulic projects, drinking water, and irrigation water reservoirs. Further, it is involved in the development of hydropower plants and pumped storage facilities. The company is headquartered in Lombardia, Italy.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) IPJ1.F
MIL (Italy) WBD.MI
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.35%
5y avg 2.88%
Annual Dividends
0.08EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
33.03%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.10 EUR
May 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.1036
▸2026
0.08 EUR
May 20, 2026 0.0810
▸2025
0.08 EUR
May 21, 2025 0.0810
▸2024
0.07 EUR
May 22, 2024 0.0710
▸2023
0.06 EUR
May 24, 2023 0.0570
▸2022
0.06 EUR
May 25, 2022 0.0550
▸2021
0.06 EUR
May 12, 2021 0.0550
▸2020
0.03 EUR
May 20, 2020 0.0300
▸2018
0.05 EUR
May 23, 2018 0.0530
▸2017
0.05 EUR
May 24, 2017 0.0530
▸2016
0.04 EUR
May 23, 2016 0.0400
▸2015
0.04 EUR
May 25, 2015 0.0400
▸2013
1.49 EUR
May 20, 2013 1.4900
▸2012
0.09 EUR
May 21, 2012 0.0900
▸2011
0.06 EUR
July 18, 2011 0.0600
▸2010
0.26 EUR
July 19, 2010 0.2600
▸2009
0.08 EUR
May 18, 2009 0.0800
▸2004
0.03 EUR
June 7, 2004 0.0300
▸2003
0.01 EUR
May 12, 2003 0.0100
▸2000
0.01 EUR
May 22, 2000 0.0100
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Webuild S.p.A. May 20, 2026 0.081 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 30, 2005 1:10
June 13, 2005 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion