Track Wam Alternative Assets Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Wam Alternative Assets Limited WMA.AX · Stock Open Wam Alternative Assets Limited in new tab

0.9900 AUD
P/E
16.17
EPS
0.06
Yield
6.19%
Safety Score
22
P/B
0.84
ROE
4.93
Beta
0.14
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E16.17
EPS0.06
Book Value1.15
Price to Book0.84
% Insiders7.320%
Growth
Revenue Growth1.80%
Earnings Growth1.92%
Dividend
Dividend Yield6.19%
Annual dividends0.06 AUD
Ex-Div. DateNov. 16, 2026
Payout92.80%
5y avg Yield4.39%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Wam Alternative Assets Limited (WMA.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for WMA.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Wam Alternative Assets Limited Logo Wam Alternative Assets Limited Analysis (WMA.AX)

Australia Financials Official Website Stock

Is Wam Alternative Assets Limited a good investment? Wam Alternative Assets Limited (WMA.AX) is currently trading at 0.9900 AUD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 16.17. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, Wam Alternative Assets Limited pays a dividend yield of 6.19%. With a payout ratio of 93%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Wam Alternative Assets Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.06 AUD (6.19% yield).

What asset class is Wam Alternative Assets Limited?

Wam Alternative Assets Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Blue Sky Alternatives Access Fund Ltd specializes in investments in venture capital, private equity, private real estate including infrastructure, commodities, farmland, agricultural water entitlements, and real assets such as water rights.

Exchange Ticker
ASX (Australia) WMA.AX
Trades
Dividend Yield
6.19%
5y avg 4.39%
Annual Dividends
0.06AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Nov. 16, 2026
Payout Ratio
92.80%
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.05 AUD
April 29, 2027 (estimated) 0.0488
▸2026
0.06 AUD
Nov. 30, 2026 0.0300
April 29, 2026 0.0300
▸2025
0.06 AUD
Oct. 31, 2025 0.0300
May 28, 2025 0.0270
▸2024
0.05 AUD
Oct. 29, 2024 0.0260
May 28, 2024 0.0260
▸2023
0.05 AUD
Oct. 20, 2023 0.0250
April 28, 2023 0.0250
▸2022
0.04 AUD
Oct. 28, 2022 0.0200
April 14, 2022 0.0200
▸2021
0.03 AUD
Oct. 22, 2021 0.0200
April 30, 2021 0.0100
▸2020
0.04 AUD
Sept. 25, 2020 0.0300
March 20, 2020 0.0100
▸2019
0.05 AUD
Sept. 25, 2019 0.0400
March 22, 2019 0.0100
▸2018
0.05 AUD
Sept. 24, 2018 0.0400
March 27, 2018 0.0100
▸2017
0.05 AUD
Sept. 18, 2017 0.0396
March 21, 2017 0.0099
▸2016
0.05 AUD
Sept. 1, 2016 0.0500
▸2015
0.04 AUD
Oct. 19, 2015 0.0429
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Wam Alternative Assets Limited Nov 30, 2026 Upcoming 0.03 AUD
Wam Alternative Assets Limited Apr 29, 2026 0.03 AUD
Wam Alternative Assets Limited Oct 31, 2025 0.03 AUD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion