Track Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. ZAIN.KW · Stock Open Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. in new tab

569.00 KWF
P/E
7.11
EPS
0.08
Yield
2.93%
Safety Score
88
P/B
1.76
ROE
18.95
Beta
0.04
Target Price
631.29 KWF
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 11, 2026
P/E7.11
EPS0.08
Book Value0.32
Price to Book1.76
Debt/Equity102.86
% Insiders32.950%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.05%
Earnings Growth0.90%
Estimates
Forward P/E11.38
Forward EPS0.05
Target Mean Price631.29
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.93%
Annual dividends0.02 KWF
Ex-Div. DateSept. 29, 2026
Payout44.83%
5y avg Yield6.26%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. (ZAIN.KW)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ZAIN.KW.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
7 analysts · consensus Hold · mean target 631.29 KWF (low 572.00, high 682.00) · as of 14 Oct 2026
Low 572.00
Mean 631.29
High 682.00
Price 569.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. Logo Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. Analysis (ZAIN.KW)

Kuwait Communication Services Official Website Stock

Is Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. a good investment? Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. (ZAIN.KW) is currently trading at 569.00 KWF. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 631.29 KWF. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 7.11. This relatively low multiple may signal that Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 11, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.05.

For income investors, Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. pays a dividend yield of 2.93%. With a payout ratio of 45%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.02 KWF (2.93% yield).

What asset class is Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P.?

Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 11, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.08.

Company Profile

Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P., together with its subsidiaries, provides mobile telecommunication services in Kuwait, Jordan, Iraq, Bahrain, the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Lebanon, Sudan, and South Sudan. The company purchases, delivers, installs, manages, and maintains mobile telephone systems. It also offers WiMAX services, network consultancy and cloud solutions, and tower infrastructure services. In addition, the company invests in investment securities. The company was incorporated in 1983 and is headquartered in Kuwait City, Kuwait.

Exchange Ticker
KUW ZAIN.KW
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.93%
5y avg 6.26%
Annual Dividends
0.02KWF
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 29, 2026
Payout Ratio
44.83%
Dividend History paid per year (KWF)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
42.00 KWF
Nov. 19, 2026 (estimated) 25.0000
Oct. 6, 2026 17.0000
▸2025
60.00 KWF
Nov. 19, 2025 25.0000
Sept. 3, 2025 10.0000
May 7, 2025 25.0000
▸2024
35.00 KWF
Oct. 6, 2024 10.0000
May 29, 2024 25.0000
▸2023
42.64 KWF
Sept. 14, 2023 10.0000
May 16, 2023 25.0000
May 3, 2023 7.6413
▸2022
33.00 KWF
Sept. 14, 2022 10.0000
April 13, 2022 23.0000
▸2021
43.00 KWF
Nov. 2, 2021 10.0000
April 7, 2021 33.0000
▸2020
33.00 KWF
April 9, 2020 33.0000
▸2019
30.00 KWF
April 10, 2019 30.0000
▸2018
35.00 KWF
April 17, 2018 35.0000
▸2017
35.00 KWF
March 13, 2017 35.0000
▸2016
30.00 KWF
March 24, 2016 30.0000
▸2015
40.00 KWF
March 1, 2015 40.0000
▸2014
50.00 KWF
Feb. 23, 2014 50.0000
▸2013
50.00 KWF
April 8, 2013 50.0000
▸2012
65.00 KWF
April 1, 2012 65.0000
▸2011
200.00 KWF
April 13, 2011 200.0000
▸2010
510.00 KWF
May 30, 2010 170.0000
May 28, 2010 170.0000
April 6, 2010 170.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. Oct 06, 2026 17.0 KWF
Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P. Nov 19, 2025 25.0 KWF
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
March 11, 2008 1:2
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion