Track Fufeng Group Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Fufeng Group Limited 0546.HK · Stock Open Fufeng Group Limited in new tab

4.33 HKD
P/E
9.58
EPS
0.45
Yield
2.55%
Safety Score
17
P/B
0.47
ROE
5.20
Beta
-0.08
Target Price
7.19 HKD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 31, 2027
P/E9.58
EPS0.45
Book Value9.15
Price to Book0.47
Debt/Equity108.51
% Insiders41.300%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.01%
Earnings Growth-0.81%
Estimates
Forward P/E5.01
Forward EPS0.86
Target Mean Price7.19
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.55%
Annual dividends0.11 HKD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 9, 2026
Payout77.59%
5y avg Yield7.70%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Fufeng Group Limited (0546.HK)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for 0546.HK.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 7.19 HKD (low 5.46, high 9.12)
Low 5.46
Mean 7.19
High 9.12
Price 4.33
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Fufeng Group Limited Logo Fufeng Group Limited Analysis (0546.HK)

China Materials Official Website Stock

Is Fufeng Group Limited a good investment? Fufeng Group Limited (0546.HK) is currently trading at 4.33 HKD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 7.19 HKD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 9.58. This relatively low multiple may signal that Fufeng Group Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Fufeng Group Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on March 31, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.86.

For income investors, Fufeng Group Limited pays a dividend yield of 2.55%. With a payout ratio of 78%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Fufeng Group Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.11 HKD (2.55% yield).

What asset class is Fufeng Group Limited?

Fufeng Group Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 31, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.45.

Company Profile

Fufeng Group Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the manufacture and sale of fermentation-based food additives, and biochemical and starch-based products in the People's Republic of China and internationally. It operates through five segments: Food Additives, Animal Nutrition, High-End Amino Acid, Colloid, and Others. The Food Additives segment offers monosodium glutamate, starch sweeteners, glutamic acid, compound seasoning, and corn oil. The Animal Nutrition segment provides animal nutrition products, including refined corn products, threonine, and lysine. The High-End Amino Acid segment offers high-end amino acid products. The Colloid segment provides xanthan and gellan gum products. The Other segment offers fertilizers, synthetic ammonia, pharmaceuticals, and other products. It also engages in the manufacture and sale of autoclaved aerated concrete blocks; research and development, promotion, and industrialisation of new biological techniques and achievements; information services of biological technique; sale of cosmetics and biological products; provision of logistics and heating services; and imports and distributes alcoholic beverage products. The company was founded in 1999 and is based in Qingdao, the People's Republic of China.

Exchange Ticker
HKG (Hong Kong) 0546.HK
FRA (Germany) FFO1.F
MUN (Germany) FFO1.MU
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.55%
5y avg 7.70%
Annual Dividends
0.11HKD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 9, 2026
Payout Ratio
77.59%
Dividend History paid per year (HKD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.32 HKD
Sept. 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.0946
June 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.2212
▸2026
0.18 HKD
Sept. 30, 2026 0.0560
June 30, 2026 0.1220
▸2025
0.59 HKD
Sept. 30, 2025 0.3650
June 27, 2025 0.2200
▸2024
0.53 HKD
Sept. 30, 2024 0.1800
June 28, 2024 0.3500
▸2023
0.56 HKD
Oct. 13, 2023 0.2300
June 30, 2023 0.3310
▸2022
0.48 HKD
Oct. 7, 2022 0.3660
June 30, 2022 0.1170
▸2021
0.14 HKD
Sept. 30, 2021 0.0980
June 30, 2021 0.0410
▸2020
0.14 HKD
Sept. 30, 2020 0.0580
June 30, 2020 0.0800
▸2019
0.33 HKD
Sept. 30, 2019 0.0930
June 14, 2019 0.2360
▸2018
0.15 HKD
Sept. 28, 2018 0.0420
June 15, 2018 0.1100
▸2017
0.17 HKD
Sept. 29, 2017 0.0880
June 15, 2017 0.0780
▸2016
0.05 HKD
Sept. 8, 2016 0.0380
May 16, 2016 0.0130
▸2015
0.09 HKD
Sept. 30, 2015 0.0450
May 21, 2015 0.0440
▸2014
0.07 HKD
Sept. 12, 2014 0.0300
May 12, 2014 0.0400
▸2013
0.02 HKD
Sept. 5, 2013 0.0185
▸2012
0.03 HKD
May 10, 2012 0.0300
▸2011
0.25 HKD
Aug. 30, 2011 0.0999
April 28, 2011 0.1499
▸2010
0.26 HKD
Sept. 22, 2010 0.1099
May 4, 2010 0.1499
▸2009
0.20 HKD
Sept. 7, 2009 0.0999
April 20, 2009 0.0999
▸2008
0.01 HKD
May 29, 2008 0.0095
▸2007
0.07 HKD
May 30, 2007 0.0673
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Fufeng Group Limited Sep 30, 2026 0.056 HKD
Fufeng Group Limited Jun 30, 2026 0.122 HKD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
April 3, 2013 1.06
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion