Track Pico Far East Holdings Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Pico Far East Holdings Limited 0752.HK · Stock Open Pico Far East Holdings Limited in new tab

2.11 HKD
P/E
6.15
EPS
0.34
Yield
9.03%
Safety Score
55
P/B
1.01
ROE
17.58
Beta
0.52
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateJan. 26, 2027
P/E6.15
EPS0.34
Book Value2.08
Price to Book1.01
Debt/Equity34.74
% Insiders38.117%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.04%
Earnings Growth-0.04%
Dividend
Dividend Yield9.03%
Annual dividends0.19 HKD
Ex-Div. DateJuly 10, 2026
Payout51.23%
5y avg Yield4.95%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Pico Far East Holdings Limited (0752.HK)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for 0752.HK.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Pico Far East Holdings Limited Logo Pico Far East Holdings Limited Analysis (0752.HK)

Hong Kong Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Pico Far East Holdings Limited a good investment? Pico Far East Holdings Limited (0752.HK) is currently trading at 2.11 HKD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 6.15. This relatively low multiple may signal that Pico Far East Holdings Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Pico Far East Holdings Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Jan. 26, 2027.

For income investors, Pico Far East Holdings Limited pays a dividend yield of 9.03%. With a payout ratio of 51%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Pico Far East Holdings Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.19 HKD (9.03% yield).

What asset class is Pico Far East Holdings Limited?

Pico Far East Holdings Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Jan. 26, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.34.

Company Profile

Pico Far East Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the brand experience activation; meeting architecture activation; museum and themed entertainment; and related businesses. The company offers visual branding solutions, brand management, and design and consultancy services; digital marketing solutions; visual and digital content; virtual and online solutions; design and production management; event management; interior renovation, promotion, exhibition and event fabrication, electrical specialist, and image consultancy and project management; and construction, interior designing, decoration, and turnkey services, as well as technology solutions for exhibitions, events, museums, and interior and themed environment. It also provides design, lifestyle, and business innovation communications agency services; designs, develops, operates, and manages exhibition and convention center; produces exhibition, event, museum, themed environment, and interior fit-out products; and organizes and manages exhibitions, conferences, trade fairs, convention conferences, seminars, and events. In addition, the company offers freight forwarding, exhibition logistics, and transportation services; media planning, procurement, and optimization services in social video; services to organizers; and exhibition booth fabrication, event planning, design consultancy, themed designing, brand marketing, digital and creative agency, brand strategy, engagement marketing, and public relations services. Further, the company manufactures and installs exhibitions; offers services and disruptive technologies, design and technology solutions for interactive experience, and management development programs and courses; and holds properties. It operates in Greater China, the Middle East, Southeast Asia, the United Kingdom, the United States, and internationally. Pico Far East Holdings Limited was founded in 1969 and is based in Tai Po, Hong Kong.

Exchange Ticker
HKG (Hong Kong) 0752.HK
FRA (Germany) PJFB.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
9.03%
5y avg 4.95%
Annual Dividends
0.19HKD
Next Ex. Div Date
July 10, 2026
Payout Ratio
51.23%
Dividend History paid per year (HKD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.29 HKD
July 14, 2027 (estimated) 0.1513
May 21, 2027 (estimated) 0.1350
▸2026
0.19 HKD
July 24, 2026 0.0550
May 26, 2026 0.1350
▸2025
0.17 HKD
July 25, 2025 0.0550
May 21, 2025 0.1100
▸2024
0.13 HKD
July 26, 2024 0.0550
April 10, 2024 0.0700
▸2023
0.08 HKD
July 28, 2023 0.0200
April 18, 2023 0.0600
▸2022
0.05 HKD
April 14, 2022 0.0500
▸2021
0.03 HKD
April 16, 2021 0.0250
▸2020
0.09 HKD
April 15, 2020 0.0900
▸2019
0.14 HKD
July 26, 2019 0.0450
April 15, 2019 0.0900
▸2018
0.19 HKD
July 27, 2018 0.0450
April 13, 2018 0.1400
▸2017
0.17 HKD
July 28, 2017 0.0450
April 13, 2017 0.1250
▸2016
0.14 HKD
July 14, 2016 0.0450
March 30, 2016 0.0950
▸2015
0.11 HKD
July 14, 2015 0.0450
March 25, 2015 0.0600
▸2014
0.10 HKD
July 14, 2014 0.0450
March 26, 2014 0.0550
▸2013
0.10 HKD
July 15, 2013 0.0450
March 27, 2013 0.0550
▸2012
0.12 HKD
July 16, 2012 0.0400
March 27, 2012 0.0800
▸2011
0.10 HKD
July 15, 2011 0.0400
March 11, 2011 0.0550
▸2010
0.07 HKD
July 23, 2010 0.0350
March 11, 2010 0.0350
▸2009
0.05 HKD
July 24, 2009 0.0250
March 12, 2009 0.0200
▸2008
0.07 HKD
July 25, 2008 0.0350
Feb. 21, 2008 0.0350
▸2007
0.07 HKD
July 19, 2007 0.0350
Feb. 22, 2007 0.0350
▸2006
0.11 HKD
July 20, 2006 0.0200
March 16, 2006 0.0850
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Pico Far East Holdings Limited Jul 24, 2026 0.055 HKD
Pico Far East Holdings Limited May 26, 2026 0.135 HKD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Feb. 21, 2006 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion