Track Zurich Insurance Group AG — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Zurich Insurance Group AG 1ZURN.MI · Stock Open Zurich Insurance Group AG in new tab

605.20 EUR
P/E
14.49
EPS
42.33
Yield
5.38%
P/B
3.23
ROE
25.70
Beta
0.31
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E14.49
EPS42.33
Book Value189.94
Price to Book3.23
Debt/Equity46.42
% Insiders0.186%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.11%
Earnings Growth0.10%
Dividend
Dividend Yield5.38%
Annual dividends32.55 EUR
Ex-Div. DateApril 10, 2026
Payout75.70%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Zurich Insurance Group AG (1ZURN.MI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for 1ZURN.MI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Zurich Insurance Group AG Logo Zurich Insurance Group AG Analysis (1ZURN.MI)

Switzerland Financial Services Official Website Stock

Is Zurich Insurance Group AG a good investment? Zurich Insurance Group AG (1ZURN.MI) is currently trading at 605.20 EUR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 14.49. This relatively low multiple may signal that Zurich Insurance Group AG is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, Zurich Insurance Group AG pays a dividend yield of 5.38%. With a payout ratio of 76%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Zurich Insurance Group AG pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 32.55 EUR (5.38% yield).

What asset class is Zurich Insurance Group AG?

Zurich Insurance Group AG is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

Zurich Insurance Group AG provides insurance products and related services in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, North America, Latin America, and the Asia Pacific. It operates through Property & Casualty Regions, Life Regions, and Farmers segments. The company offers car and motor, home, travel, general liability, life and critical illness, and other insurance products; and saving and investment, and pension and retirement planning products. It also provides property, casualty, energy and engineering lines, and marine; management liability, financial institutions, and professional indemnity; and cyber, accident and health, and credit lines and surety insurance products, as well as non-claims and ancillary services to the farmers exchanges. In addition, it offers employee benefit insurance products; and climate resilience, risk engineering, captive, cyber resilience, and reinsurance services. It serves individuals, small businesses, mid-sized and large companies, and multinational corporations. The company sells its products through agents, brokers, and bank distribution channels. Zurich Insurance Group AG was founded in 1872 and is based in Zurich, Switzerland.

Trades
Dividend Yield
5.38%
Annual Dividends
32.55EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
April 10, 2026
Payout Ratio
75.70%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
32.17 EUR
April 12, 2027 (estimated) 32.1660
▸2026
32.17 EUR
April 10, 2026 32.1660
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Zurich Insurance Group AG Apr 10, 2026 32.165997 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion