Track PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited 2328.HK · Stock Open PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited in new tab

15.81 HKD
P/E
6.56
EPS
2.42
Yield
4.52%
Safety Score
92
P/B
0.99
ROE
16.41
Beta
0.13
Target Price
19.57 HKD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 19, 2027
P/E6.56
EPS2.42
Book Value15.98
Price to Book0.99
Debt/Equity17.86
Growth
Revenue Growth0.06%
Earnings Growth0.32%
Estimates
Forward P/E6.92
Forward EPS2.29
Target Mean Price19.57
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.52%
Annual dividends0.66 HKD
Ex-Div. DateOct. 7, 2026
Payout26.44%
5y avg Yield5.34%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited (2328.HK)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for 2328.HK.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 19.57 HKD (low 15.13, high 22.78)
Low 15.13
Mean 19.57
High 22.78
Price 15.81
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited Logo PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited Analysis (2328.HK)

China Financials Official Website Stock

Is PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited a good investment? PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited (2328.HK) is currently trading at 15.81 HKD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 19.57 HKD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 6.56. This relatively low multiple may signal that PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on March 19, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 2.29.

For income investors, PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited pays a dividend yield of 4.52%. With a payout ratio of 26%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.66 HKD (4.52% yield).

What asset class is PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited?

PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 19, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.42.

Company Profile

PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in property and casualty insurance business in People's Republic of China. It operates through six segments: motor vehicle, accidental injury and health, agriculture, Liability, Commercial Property, and Other. The company offers motor vehicle, commercial property, cargo, liability, accidental injury, short-term health, agriculture, credit, surety, household property, marine hull, and other insurance products. It also provides reinsurance, investment and funds application, insurance agency services, training services, IT services, and property management services, etc. The company was founded in 2003 and is based in Beijing, China. PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited operates as a subsidiary of The People's Insurance Company (Group) of China Limited.

Exchange Ticker
HKG (Hong Kong) 2328.HK
FRA (Germany) PJC.F
PNK (United States) PPCCF
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.52%
5y avg 5.34%
Annual Dividends
0.66HKD
Next Ex. Div Date
Oct. 7, 2026
Payout Ratio
26.44%
Dividend History paid per year (HKD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.54 HKD
July 9, 2027 (estimated) 0.5437
▸2026
1.16 HKD
Dec. 11, 2026 (estimated) 0.2631
Nov. 6, 2026 0.3951
July 31, 2026 0.5060
▸2025
0.63 HKD
Dec. 12, 2025 0.2631
Aug. 8, 2025 0.3636
▸2024
0.76 HKD
Dec. 27, 2024 0.2270
Aug. 9, 2024 0.5359
▸2023
0.52 HKD
July 28, 2023 0.5241
▸2022
0.48 HKD
July 29, 2022 0.4751
▸2021
0.45 HKD
July 29, 2021 0.4543
▸2020
0.50 HKD
Aug. 21, 2020 0.5042
▸2019
0.31 HKD
Aug. 20, 2019 0.3091
▸2018
0.27 HKD
Aug. 21, 2018 0.2744
▸2017
0.35 HKD
Aug. 22, 2017 0.3540
▸2016
0.36 HKD
Aug. 19, 2016 0.3587
▸2015
0.34 HKD
Aug. 26, 2015 0.3424
▸2014
0.22 HKD
Aug. 21, 2014 0.2210
▸2013
0.24 HKD
Nov. 8, 2013 0.2430
▸2012
0.21 HKD
Oct. 31, 2012 0.2100
▸2011
0.23 HKD
Oct. 31, 2011 0.2250
▸2007
0.09 HKD
Oct. 3, 2007 0.0910
▸2005
0.07 HKD
Dec. 5, 2005 0.0720
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited Nov 06, 2026 Upcoming 0.39514 HKD
PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited Jul 31, 2026 0.506 HKD
PICC Property and Casualty Company Limited Dec 12, 2025 0.26305 HKD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
June 27, 2018 1.5
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion