Track Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited 600329.SS · Stock Open Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited in new tab

41.20 CNY
P/E
33.62
EPS
1.22
Yield
11.63%
Safety Score
30
P/B
5.32
ROE
11.28
Beta
0.46
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 26, 2026
P/E33.62
EPS1.22
Book Value7.71
Price to Book5.32
Debt/Equity1.67
% Insiders57.164%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.21%
Earnings Growth-0.86%
Estimates
Forward P/E22.66
Forward EPS1.81
Dividend
Dividend Yield11.63%
Annual dividends4.79 CNY
Ex-Div. DateJuly 10, 2026
Payout221.36%
5y avg Yield3.20%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited (600329.SS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for 600329.SS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited Logo Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited Analysis (600329.SS)

China Healthcare Official Website Stock

Is Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited a good investment? Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited (600329.SS) is currently trading at 41.20 CNY.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 33.62. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 26, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.81.

For income investors, Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited pays a dividend yield of 11.63%. With a payout ratio of 221%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 4.79 CNY (11.63% yield).

What asset class is Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited?

Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 26, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.22.

Company Profile

Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited engages in the research, development, processing, manufacturing, and sale of traditional Chinese medicine in China. It provides pharmaceutical products for cardiovascular and cerebrovascular, skin wound repair, health preservation, respiratory, digestion, rheumatism and osteodynia, urological, gynecological and pediatric, ophthalmological, tumor, chronic, and other diseases, as well as tonic drugs. The company was formerly known as Tianjin Zhong Xin Pharmaceutical Group Corporation Limited and changed its name to Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited in May 2022. The company was founded in 1915 and is based in Tianjin, the People's Republic of China.

Exchange Ticker
600329.SS
Trades
Dividend Yield
11.63%
5y avg 3.20%
Annual Dividends
4.79CNY
Next Ex. Div Date
July 10, 2026
Payout Ratio
221.36%
Dividend History paid per year (CNY)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
4.79 CNY
July 15, 2027 (estimated) 2.3400
Feb. 12, 2027 (estimated) 2.4500
▸2026
4.79 CNY
July 10, 2026 2.3400
Feb. 12, 2026 2.4500
▸2025
1.28 CNY
July 4, 2025 1.2800
▸2024
1.28 CNY
July 12, 2024 1.2800
▸2023
1.12 CNY
June 6, 2023 1.1200
▸2022
0.50 CNY
June 2, 2022 0.5000
▸2021
0.30 CNY
June 24, 2021 0.3000
▸2020
0.30 CNY
June 24, 2020 0.3000
▸2019
0.22 CNY
July 15, 2019 0.2200
▸2018
0.20 CNY
July 13, 2018 0.2000
▸2017
0.15 CNY
July 14, 2017 0.1500
▸2016
0.25 CNY
Dec. 23, 2016 0.1000
July 15, 2016 0.1500
▸2015
0.15 CNY
June 1, 2015 0.1500
▸2014
0.05 CNY
July 15, 2014 0.0500
▸2013
0.10 CNY
Dec. 19, 2013 0.1000
▸2012
0.20 CNY
Dec. 13, 2012 0.2000
▸2011
0.20 CNY
July 6, 2011 0.2000
▸2006
0.14 CNY
June 12, 2006 0.1406
▸2005
0.14 CNY
June 29, 2005 0.1406
▸2004
0.14 CNY
July 22, 2004 0.1406
▸2003
0.14 CNY
July 28, 2003 0.1406
▸2002
0.16 CNY
July 23, 2002 0.1594
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited Jul 10, 2026 2.34 CNY
Tianjin Pharmaceutical Da Ren Tang Group Corporation Limited Feb 12, 2026 2.45 CNY
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
July 18, 2006 1.28
July 5, 2010 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion