Track Hang Chi Holdings Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Hang Chi Holdings Limited 8405.HK · Stock Open Hang Chi Holdings Limited in new tab

0.6900 HKD
Yield
5.80%
Safety Score
57
Loading chart...
Dividend
Dividend Yield5.80%
Annual dividends0.04 HKD
Ex-Div. DateMay 17, 2024
Payout170.88%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Hang Chi Holdings Limited (8405.HK)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for 8405.HK.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Hang Chi Holdings Limited Analysis (8405.HK)

Hong Kong Healthcare Stock

Is Hang Chi Holdings Limited a good investment? Hang Chi Holdings Limited (8405.HK) is currently trading at 0.6900 HKD.

For income investors, Hang Chi Holdings Limited pays a dividend yield of 5.80%. With a payout ratio of 171%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Hang Chi Holdings Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.04 HKD (5.80% yield).

What asset class is Hang Chi Holdings Limited?

Hang Chi Holdings Limited is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

No detailed summary available for Hang Chi Holdings Limited.

Trades
Dividend Yield
5.80%
Annual Dividends
0.04HKD
Next Ex. Div Date
May 17, 2024
Payout Ratio
170.88%
Dividend History paid per year (HKD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2024
0.04 HKD
June 6, 2024 0.0400
▸2023
0.10 HKD
June 9, 2023 0.1000
▸2021
0.16 HKD
Dec. 7, 2021 0.0800
June 2, 2021 0.0800
▸2020
0.06 HKD
June 2, 2020 0.0600
▸2018
0.03 HKD
June 12, 2018 0.0300
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion