Track Aurubis AG — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Aurubis AG AIAGY · Stock Open Aurubis AG in new tab

75.96 USD
P/E
7.33
EPS
13.30
Yield
1.14%
Safety Score
52
P/B
1.28
ROE
18.27
Beta
1.34
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateDec. 2, 2026
P/E7.33
EPS13.30
Book Value76.08
Price to Book1.28
Debt/Equity12.50
Growth
Revenue Growth0.40%
Earnings Growth0.96%
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.14%
Annual dividends0.80 USD
Ex-Div. DateFeb. 13, 2026
Payout7.13%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Aurubis AG (AIAGY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for AIAGY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Aurubis AG Logo Aurubis AG Analysis (AIAGY)

Germany Materials Official Website Stock

Is Aurubis AG a good investment? Aurubis AG (AIAGY) is currently trading at 75.96 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 7.33. This relatively low multiple may signal that Aurubis AG is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Aurubis AG is expected to release its next earnings report on Dec. 2, 2026.

For income investors, Aurubis AG pays a dividend yield of 1.14%. With a payout ratio of 7%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Aurubis AG pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.80 USD (1.14% yield).

What asset class is Aurubis AG?

Aurubis AG is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Dec. 2, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 13.30.

Company Profile

Aurubis AG processes metal concentrates and recycling materials in Germany. The company engages in processing of scrap metals, organic and inorganic metalbearing recycling raw materials, and industrial residues. It also offers copper cast rods and specialty wires, shapes, bars and profiles, industrial rolled products, and architectural rolled products. In addition, the company produces gold, silver, tin, lead, lead-bismuth alloy, lead-antimony litharge, tellurium metals, and tellurium dioxide. Further, the company engages in the recycling of copper and alloy scrap; printed circuit board and electronic scrap; mixed heavy metal fractions and shredder; residues, slimes, and sludges; preciouse metal recycling material; tin scrap; and copper iron and bimetal scrap. Additionally, it provides sulfuric acid, iron-silicate, smelter intermediates, and selenium, as well as produces various products from purchased copper and copper alloy scrap, electronic scrap, and industrial residues. The company was formerly known as Norddeutsche Affinerie AG and changed its name to Aurubis AG in April 2009. Aurubis AG was incorporated in 1866 and is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) AIAGY
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.14%
Annual Dividends
0.80USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Feb. 13, 2026
Payout Ratio
7.13%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.98 USD
March 4, 2027 (estimated) 0.9781
▸2026
0.95 USD
March 4, 2026 0.9469
▸2025
0.82 USD
April 22, 2025 0.8210
▸2024
0.76 USD
March 6, 2024 0.7580
▸2023
0.96 USD
March 7, 2023 0.9591
▸2022
0.90 USD
March 8, 2022 0.9030
▸2021
0.79 USD
March 2, 2021 0.7900
▸2020
0.70 USD
March 18, 2020 0.6950
▸2019
0.88 USD
March 20, 2019 0.8770
▸2018
0.90 USD
March 21, 2018 0.8959
▸2017
0.66 USD
March 22, 2017 0.6603
▸2016
0.74 USD
March 11, 2016 0.7418
▸2015
0.53 USD
April 6, 2015 0.5338
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Aurubis AG Mar 04, 2026 0.94686 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion