Track Allianz SE — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Allianz SE ALIZF · Stock Open Allianz SE in new tab

461.81 USD
P/E
13.23
EPS
35.58
Yield
4.04%
Safety Score
82
P/B
2.53
ROE
19.61
Beta
0.69
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 12, 2026
P/E13.23
EPS35.58
Book Value186.32
Price to Book2.53
Debt/Equity50.65
% Insiders0.009%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.12%
Earnings Growth-0.08%
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.04%
Annual dividends17.10 USD
Ex-Div. DateMay 11, 2026
Payout50.21%
5y avg Yield4.85%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Allianz SE (ALIZF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ALIZF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Allianz SE Logo Allianz SE Analysis (ALIZF)

Germany Financials Official Website Stock

Is Allianz SE a good investment? Allianz SE (ALIZF) is currently trading at 461.81 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 13.23. This relatively low multiple may signal that Allianz SE is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Allianz SE is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 12, 2026.

For income investors, Allianz SE pays a dividend yield of 4.04%. With a payout ratio of 50%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Allianz SE pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 17.10 USD (4.04% yield).

What asset class is Allianz SE?

Allianz SE is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 8 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 12, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 35.58.

Company Profile

Allianz SE, together with its subsidiaries, provides property-casualty insurance, life/health insurance, and asset management products and services worldwide. The company's Property-Casualty segment offers various insurance products, including motor liability, accident, fire and property, general liability, credit, and travel, and assistance services to private and corporate customers. Its Life/Health segment provides a range of life and health insurance products on an individual and a group basis, such as annuities, endowment and term insurance, and unit-linked and investment-oriented products, as well as private and supplemental health, and long-term care insurance products. The company's Asset Management segment offers institutional and retail asset management products and services to third-party investors comprising equity and fixed income funds, cash, and multi-assets; and alternative investment products that include real estate, infrastructure debt/equity, real assets, liquid alternatives, and solutions business. In addition, it provides banking services for retail clients; and digital investment services. Allianz SE was founded in 1890 and is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

Exchange Ticker
STU (Germany) ALV.SG
FRA (Germany) ALV.F
PNK (United States) ALIZF
GER (Germany) ALV.DE
DUS (Germany) ALV.DU
HAM (Germany) ALV.HM
MUN (Germany) ALV.MU
HAN (Germany) ALV.HA
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.04%
5y avg 4.85%
Annual Dividends
17.10USD
Next Ex. Div Date
May 11, 2026
Payout Ratio
50.21%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
21.90 USD
May 13, 2027 (estimated) 21.9028
▸2026
19.99 USD
May 12, 2026 19.9855
▸2025
34.40 USD
May 13, 2025 17.1019
May 9, 2025 17.2940
▸2024
14.84 USD
May 13, 2024 14.8380
▸2023
12.56 USD
May 9, 2023 12.5610
▸2022
11.48 USD
May 9, 2022 11.4760
▸2021
11.53 USD
May 10, 2021 11.5300
▸2020
10.36 USD
May 11, 2020 10.3630
▸2019
10.07 USD
May 13, 2019 10.0730
▸2018
9.48 USD
May 14, 2018 9.4810
▸2017
8.27 USD
May 8, 2017 8.2730
▸2016
8.39 USD
May 5, 2016 8.3860
▸2015
7.77 USD
May 7, 2015 7.7730
▸2014
7.37 USD
May 8, 2014 7.3720
▸2013
5.93 USD
May 8, 2013 5.9294
▸2012
5.83 USD
May 10, 2012 5.8315
▸2011
6.56 USD
May 5, 2011 6.5620
▸2010
5.20 USD
May 6, 2010 5.2023
▸2009
4.64 USD
April 30, 2009 4.6354
▸2008
8.65 USD
May 22, 2008 8.6517
▸2007
5.15 USD
May 3, 2007 5.1505
▸2006
2.53 USD
May 4, 2006 2.5287
▸2005
2.27 USD
May 5, 2005 2.2670
▸2004
1.83 USD
May 6, 2004 1.8254
▸2003
1.66 USD
April 30, 2003 1.6629
▸2002
1.42 USD
June 13, 2002 1.4162
▸2001
1.29 USD
July 12, 2001 1.2891
▸2000
1.18 USD
July 13, 2000 1.1781
▸1999
1.15 USD
July 8, 1999 1.1464
▸1998
1.04 USD
July 9, 1998 1.0395
▸1997
0.97 USD
July 11, 1997 0.9659
▸1996
10.49 USD
Oct. 8, 1996 10.4880
▸1995
10.55 USD
Oct. 6, 1995 10.5450
▸1994
32.45 USD
Oct. 7, 1994 32.4450
▸1993
8.33 USD
Oct. 7, 1993 8.3295
▸1992
9.64 USD
Oct. 5, 1992 9.6404
▸1991
8.11 USD
Oct. 4, 1991 8.1081
▸1990
10.42 USD
Oct. 5, 1990 10.4192
▸1989
6.40 USD
Oct. 5, 1989 6.3960
▸1988
6.45 USD
Oct. 6, 1988 6.4452
▸1987
6.52 USD
Oct. 2, 1987 6.5196
▸1986
5.98 USD
Oct. 2, 1986 5.9760
▸1985
3.63 USD
June 28, 1985 3.6344
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Allianz SE May 12, 2026 19.98545 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion