Track Admiral Group plc — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Admiral Group plc AMIGY · Stock Open Admiral Group plc in new tab

48.88 USD
P/E
16.42
EPS
2.99
Yield
4.44%
Safety Score
21
P/B
7.48
ROE
45.56
Beta
0.19
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 11, 2027
P/E16.42
EPS2.99
Book Value6.56
Price to Book7.48
Debt/Equity139.04
Growth
Earnings Growth-0.18%
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.44%
Annual dividends1.61 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 4, 2026
Payout92.92%
5y avg Yield5.18%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Admiral Group plc (AMIGY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for AMIGY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Admiral Group plc Logo Admiral Group plc Analysis (AMIGY)

United Kingdom Financials Official Website Stock

Is Admiral Group plc a good investment? Admiral Group plc (AMIGY) is currently trading at 48.88 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 16.42. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Admiral Group plc is expected to release its next earnings report on March 11, 2027.

For income investors, Admiral Group plc pays a dividend yield of 4.44%. With a payout ratio of 93%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Admiral Group plc pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.61 USD (4.44% yield).

What asset class is Admiral Group plc?

Admiral Group plc is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 11, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.99.

Company Profile

Admiral Group plc, a financial services company, provides insurance and personal lending products in the United Kingdom, France, Italy, and Spain. It operates through four segments: UK Insurance, European Insurance, Admiral Money, and Other. The company offers underwriting services that include motor, household, pet, travel, and other insurance, as well as car and home insurance; and distributes and underwrites unsecured personal loans, car finance products, and secured homeowner loans. It provides its insurance products and services under the Admiral, Admiral Business, Admiral Money, Admiral Pioneer, Balumba, Bell, Connect by Admiral, ConTe.it Assicurazioni, ConTe.it Prestiti, Diamond, Gladiator, L'olivier – assurance, More Than, Qualitas Auto, and Veygo brand names. The company was formerly known as Admiral Group Limited and changed its name to Admiral Group plc in September 2004. Admiral Group plc was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Cardiff, the United Kingdom.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) AMIGY
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.44%
5y avg 5.18%
Annual Dividends
1.61USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 4, 2026
Payout Ratio
92.92%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.62 USD
June 21, 2027 (estimated) 1.6170
▸2026
2.16 USD
Oct. 22, 2026 0.9530
June 25, 2026 1.2092
▸2025
3.18 USD
Oct. 20, 2025 1.5458
June 30, 2025 1.6342
▸2024
1.60 USD
Oct. 21, 2024 0.9329
June 24, 2024 0.6645
▸2023
1.30 USD
Oct. 23, 2023 0.6510
June 20, 2023 0.6493
▸2022
2.73 USD
Oct. 17, 2022 1.1823
June 21, 2022 1.5430
▸2021
3.36 USD
Oct. 18, 2021 2.1695
June 21, 2021 1.1950
▸2020
1.88 USD
Oct. 16, 2020 1.1788
June 16, 2020 0.7042
▸2019
1.64 USD
Oct. 21, 2019 0.7710
June 17, 2019 0.8730
▸2018
1.57 USD
Oct. 22, 2018 0.7630
June 18, 2018 0.8050
▸2017
1.36 USD
Oct. 23, 2017 0.7210
June 19, 2017 0.6390
▸2016
1.73 USD
Sept. 7, 2016 0.8250
May 11, 2016 0.9090
▸2015
1.53 USD
Sept. 9, 2015 0.8030
May 6, 2015 0.7300
▸2014
1.66 USD
Sept. 10, 2014 0.8190
April 30, 2014 0.8390
▸2013
1.46 USD
Sept. 11, 2013 0.7800
May 1, 2013 0.6770
▸2012
1.30 USD
Sept. 13, 2012 0.7170
May 2, 2012 0.5780
▸2011
1.22 USD
Sept. 28, 2011 0.6410
May 18, 2011 0.5780
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Admiral Group plc Oct 22, 2026 Upcoming 0.95302 USD
Admiral Group plc Jun 25, 2026 1.20924 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion