Track Amphenol Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Amphenol Corporation APH · Stock Open Amphenol Corporation in new tab

86.20 USD
P/E
42.95
EPS
2.00
Yield
0.89%
Safety Score
92
P/B
13.67
ROE
38.12
Beta
1.24
Target Price
102.18 USD
Amphenol Corporation logo

Amphenol Corporation

🧾 Earnings Recap – Q2 2026

The stock surged 11.1% as Amphenol delivered substantial beats across sales, margins, and earnings, supported by record bookings and strong operating leverage despite acquisition-related dilution.

  • Record Q2 sales of $8.8 billion, up 55% year-over-year in USD and 30% organically.
  • Bookings soared 94% from prior year to $10.7 billion, driving a robust book-to-bill ratio of 1.23.
  • Adjusted operating margin expanded 24 basis points year-over-year to 29.8%, reflecting strong operational execution and tariff recovery benefits.
  • Adjusted diluted EPS jumped 67% to a record $1.35.
  • Operating cash flow was $1.6 billion (88% of net income), with free cash flow at $1.2 billion (68% of net income), underpinning solid cash generation amid rapid growth.
📅
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 28, 2026
P/E42.95
EPS2.00
Book Value6.28
Price to Book13.67
Debt/Equity120.42
% Insiders0.533%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.55%
Earnings Growth0.59%
Estimates
Forward P/E25.79
Forward EPS3.33
Target Mean Price102.18
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.89%
Annual dividends0.75 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 22, 2026
Payout19.74%
5y avg Yield0.91%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Amphenol Corporation (APH)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for APH.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
19 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 102.18 USD (low 85.00, high 116.00) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 85.00
Mean 102.18
High 116.00
Price 86.20
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Amphenol Corporation Logo Amphenol Corporation Analysis (APH)

United States Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is Amphenol Corporation a good investment? Amphenol Corporation (APH) is currently trading at 86.20 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 102.18 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 42.95. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Amphenol Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 28, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 3.33.

For income investors, Amphenol Corporation pays a dividend yield of 0.89%. With a payout ratio of 20%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Amphenol Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.75 USD (0.89% yield).

What asset class is Amphenol Corporation?

Amphenol Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 7 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 28, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.00.

Company Profile

Amphenol Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, designs, manufactures, and markets electrical, electronic, and fiber optic connectors in the United States, China, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Communications Solutions, Harsh Environment Solutions, and Interconnect and Sensor Systems. The company offers connectors and connector systems, including high speed, radio frequency, power, fiber optic and other interconnect products; busbars and power distribution systems; power interconnect products; and other products. It also provides value-add products, such as backplane interconnect systems, cable assemblies and harnesses, and cable management products; and other products comprising flexible and rigid printed circuit boards, hinges, other mechanical, and production related products. In addition, the company offers consumer device, network infrastructure, and other antennas; coaxial, power, and specialty cables; and sensors and sensor-based products. It sells its products through its sales force, independent representatives, and a network of electronics distributors to original equipment manufacturers, electronic manufacturing services companies, original design manufacturers, and service providers in the automotive, commercial aerospace, communications networks, defense, industrial, information technology and data communications, mobile devices markets. Additionally, the company provides telecommunication and IT networking solutions. The company was founded in 1932 and is headquartered in Wallingford, Connecticut.

Exchange Ticker
NYQ (United States) APH
SAO (Brazil) A1PH34.SA
US0320951017
MEX (Mexico) APH.MX
GER (Germany) XPH.DE
FRA (Germany) XPH.F
LSE (United Kingdom) 0HFB.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.89%
5y avg 0.91%
Annual Dividends
0.75USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 22, 2026
Payout Ratio
19.74%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.72 USD
July 5, 2027 (estimated) 0.2208
April 12, 2027 (estimated) 0.2536
Jan. 8, 2027 (estimated) 0.2467
▸2026
0.88 USD
Oct. 14, 2026 0.1250
July 15, 2026 0.2500
April 14, 2026 0.2500
Jan. 7, 2026 0.2500
▸2025
0.66 USD
Oct. 8, 2025 0.1650
July 9, 2025 0.1650
April 9, 2025 0.1650
Jan. 8, 2025 0.1650
▸2024
0.72 USD
Oct. 9, 2024 0.1650
July 10, 2024 0.1100
April 10, 2024 0.2200
Jan. 10, 2024 0.2200
▸2023
0.84 USD
Oct. 11, 2023 0.2100
July 12, 2023 0.2100
April 12, 2023 0.2100
Jan. 11, 2023 0.2100
▸2022
0.80 USD
Oct. 12, 2022 0.2000
July 13, 2022 0.2000
April 13, 2022 0.2000
Jan. 12, 2022 0.2000
▸2021
0.72 USD
Oct. 13, 2021 0.1450
July 14, 2021 0.1450
April 14, 2021 0.1450
Jan. 6, 2021 0.2900
▸2020
1.00 USD
Oct. 7, 2020 0.2500
July 8, 2020 0.2500
April 8, 2020 0.2500
Jan. 8, 2020 0.2500
▸2019
0.94 USD
Oct. 9, 2019 0.2500
July 11, 2019 0.2300
April 10, 2019 0.2300
Jan. 8, 2019 0.2300
▸2018
0.84 USD
Oct. 10, 2018 0.2300
July 10, 2018 0.2300
April 10, 2018 0.1900
Jan. 10, 2018 0.1900
▸2017
0.67 USD
Oct. 11, 2017 0.1900
July 11, 2017 0.1600
April 11, 2017 0.1600
Jan. 5, 2017 0.1600
▸2016
0.56 USD
Oct. 5, 2016 0.1400
July 7, 2016 0.1400
April 6, 2016 0.1400
Jan. 6, 2016 0.1400
▸2015
0.52 USD
Oct. 2, 2015 0.1400
July 3, 2015 0.1250
April 1, 2015 0.1250
Jan. 5, 2015 0.1250
▸2014
0.85 USD
Oct. 1, 2014 0.2500
July 2, 2014 0.2000
April 2, 2014 0.2000
Jan. 2, 2014 0.2000
▸2013
0.52 USD
Oct. 2, 2013 0.2000
July 3, 2013 0.1050
April 3, 2013 0.1050
Jan. 2, 2013 0.1050
▸2012
0.33 USD
Oct. 3, 2012 0.1050
July 5, 2012 0.1050
April 4, 2012 0.1050
Jan. 4, 2012 0.0150
▸2011
0.06 USD
Oct. 5, 2011 0.0150
July 6, 2011 0.0150
April 6, 2011 0.0150
Jan. 5, 2011 0.0150
▸2010
0.06 USD
Oct. 6, 2010 0.0150
July 7, 2010 0.0150
April 7, 2010 0.0150
Jan. 6, 2010 0.0150
▸2009
0.06 USD
Oct. 7, 2009 0.0150
July 1, 2009 0.0150
April 1, 2009 0.0150
Jan. 7, 2009 0.0150
▸2008
0.06 USD
Oct. 1, 2008 0.0150
July 2, 2008 0.0150
April 2, 2008 0.0150
Jan. 2, 2008 0.0150
▸2007
0.09 USD
Oct. 3, 2007 0.0150
July 5, 2007 0.0150
April 4, 2007 0.0300
Jan. 3, 2007 0.0300
▸2006
0.12 USD
Oct. 4, 2006 0.0300
July 5, 2006 0.0300
April 5, 2006 0.0300
Jan. 4, 2006 0.0300
▸2005
0.09 USD
Oct. 5, 2005 0.0300
July 6, 2005 0.0300
April 6, 2005 0.0300
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Amphenol Corporation Oct 14, 2026 Upcoming 0.125 USD
Amphenol Corporation Jul 15, 2026 0.25 USD
Amphenol Corporation Apr 14, 2026 0.25 USD
Amphenol Corporation Jan 07, 2026 0.25 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
April 26, 2000 2:1
March 30, 2004 2:1
April 2, 2007 2:1
Oct. 10, 2014 2:1
March 5, 2021 2:1
June 12, 2024 2:1
Sept. 3, 2026 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion