Track Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. ART.MC · Stock Open Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. in new tab

30.40 EUR
P/E
41.00
EPS
0.80
Yield
1.24%
Safety Score
92
P/B
11.85
ROE
45.19
Beta
0.44
Target Price
39.67 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 24, 2027
P/E41.00
EPS0.80
Book Value2.77
Price to Book11.85
Debt/Equity106.91
% Insiders80.267%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.12%
Earnings Growth0.47%
Estimates
Forward P/E22.86
Forward EPS1.44
Target Mean Price39.67
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.24%
Annual dividends0.39 EUR
Ex-Div. DateMay 8, 2026
Payout40.48%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. (ART.MC)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ART.MC.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
2 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 39.67 EUR (low 37.00, high 42.34) · as of 18 Oct 2026
Low 37.00
Mean 39.67
High 42.34
Price 30.40
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. Logo Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. Analysis (ART.MC)

Spain Technology Official Website Stock

Is Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. a good investment? Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. (ART.MC) is currently trading at 30.40 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 39.67 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 41.00. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. is expected to release its next earnings report on March 24, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.44.

For income investors, Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. pays a dividend yield of 1.24%. With a payout ratio of 40%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.39 EUR (1.24% yield).

What asset class is Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A.?

Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 24, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.80.

Company Profile

Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. engages in the design, manufacture, integration, and supply of electrical equipment and solutions in Spain and internationally. It offers high voltage instrument transformers, power voltage transformers, protection of mixed overhead-underground lines, digital instrument transformers, IEEE/ANSI medium voltage instrument transformers, and medium voltage sensors; trip, supervision, and auxiliary relays, railway relays, secondary injection tests, and substation automation solutions; and power quality solutions for grid connected renewables, capacitor banks and harmonic trips, automatic circuit reclosers, and power grid services. The company also provides IEC medium voltage instrument transformers; and flywheels energy storage systems (FESS). Its products are used for measurement, protection, automation, control, and communication in the generation, transmission, and distribution sectors. The company was founded in 1946 and is headquartered in Mungia, Spain.

Exchange Ticker
ART.MC
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.24%
Annual Dividends
0.39EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 8, 2026
Payout Ratio
40.48%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.39 EUR
May 12, 2027 (estimated) 0.3900
▸2026
0.39 EUR
May 12, 2026 0.3900
▸2025
0.17 EUR
May 14, 2025 0.1655
▸2024
0.11 EUR
May 10, 2024 0.1058
▸2023
0.04 EUR
June 5, 2023 0.0400
▸2022
0.05 EUR
July 6, 2022 0.0450
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Arteche Lantegi Elkartea, S.A. May 12, 2026 0.39 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion