Track Broadcom Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Broadcom Inc. AVGO.NE · Stock Open Broadcom Inc. in new tab

12.28 CAD
P/E
10.96
EPS
1.16
Yield
0.72%
P/B
0.16
ROE
31.05
Beta
1.20
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E10.96
EPS1.16
Book Value81.60
Price to Book0.16
Debt/Equity166.03
Growth
Revenue Growth0.16%
Earnings Growth1.88%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.72%
Annual dividends0.09 CAD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 21, 2026
Payout7.83%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Broadcom Inc. (AVGO.NE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for AVGO.NE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Broadcom Inc. Logo Broadcom Inc. Analysis (AVGO.NE)

Is Broadcom Inc. a good investment? Broadcom Inc. (AVGO.NE) is currently trading at 12.28 CAD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 10.96. This relatively low multiple may signal that Broadcom Inc. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, Broadcom Inc. pays a dividend yield of 0.72%. With a payout ratio of 8%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Broadcom Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.09 CAD (0.72% yield).

What asset class is Broadcom Inc.?

Broadcom Inc. is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

Broadcom Inc. designs, develops, and supplies various semiconductor devices and infrastructure software solutions internationally. The company operates in two segments: Semiconductor Solutions and Infrastructure Software. It provides Ethernet switching and routing custom silicon solutions; Ethernet NICs, physical layer devices, and fiber optic transmitters; set-top box system-on-chip (SoCs), data over cable service interface specifications cable modem and networking infrastructure, Wi-Fi access point SoCs, as well as digital subscriber line (DSL)/cable, passive optical networking (PON) gateways; and fiber optic components and wireless device connectivity solutions. The company also offers RF front-end modules and filters; Wi-Fi, Bluetooth; custom touch controllers; inductive charging application-specific integrated circuits; serial-attached small computer system interfaces and redundant array of independent disk controllers and adapters, peripheral component interconnect express switches, fibre channel host bus adapters, read channel based SoCs, custom flash controllers, and preamplifiers; and optocouplers, industrial fiber optics, industrial and medical sensors, motion control encoders and subsystems, light emitting diodes, ethernet PHYs, switch ICs, and camera microcontrollers. Its products are used in various applications in enterprise and data center networking, including artificial intelligence networking and connectivity, home connectivity, set-top boxes, broadband access, telecommunication equipment, wireless device and base stations, data center servers and storage systems, factory automation, power generation and alternative energy systems, and electronic displays. Broadcom Inc. was founded in 1961 and is headquartered in Palo Alto, California.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.72%
Annual Dividends
0.09CAD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 21, 2026
Payout Ratio
7.83%
Dividend History paid per year (CAD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.08 CAD
Sept. 21, 2027 (estimated) 0.0275
June 22, 2027 (estimated) 0.0247
March 22, 2027 (estimated) 0.0252
▸2026
0.10 CAD
Dec. 22, 2026 (estimated) 0.0280
Sept. 21, 2026 0.0246
June 22, 2026 0.0247
March 23, 2026 0.0252
▸2025
0.09 CAD
Dec. 22, 2025 0.0249
Sept. 22, 2025 0.0232
June 20, 2025 0.0230
March 20, 2025 0.0232
▸2024
0.09 CAD
Dec. 23, 2024 0.0234
Sept. 19, 2024 0.0209
June 24, 2024 0.0209
March 20, 2024 0.0210
▸2023
0.04 CAD
Dec. 19, 2023 0.0208
Sept. 20, 2023 0.0187
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Broadcom Inc. Sep 21, 2026 0.02461 CAD
Broadcom Inc. Jun 22, 2026 0.02473 CAD
Broadcom Inc. Mar 23, 2026 0.025221 CAD
Broadcom Inc. Dec 22, 2025 0.024886 CAD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Nov. 14, 2025 6:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion