Track Broadcom Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Stock Open Broadcom Inc. in new tab

340.95 USD
P/E
41.08
EPS
7.83
Yield
0.79%
Safety Score
92
P/B
15.40
ROE
44.25
Beta
1.48
Target Price
529.10 USD
Broadcom Inc. logo

Broadcom Inc.

🧾 Earnings Recap – Q3 2026

Broadcom shares fell 2.7% after earnings, a roughly flat reaction despite record revenue and sharply higher AI sales. The transcript points to no clear negative surprise: management raised its fiscal 2026 AI revenue outlook, while its more distant customer deployment plans remain forward-looking.

  • Q3 revenue was $29.6 billion, up 86% year over year; operating income grew 92%, and operating margin reached a record 68% of revenue.
  • AI semiconductor revenue was $16.7 billion, up 221% year over year and 54% sequentially; XPU shipments rose more than 3.5x year over year.
  • For Q4, Broadcom expects revenue from AI to reach $21.7 billion, up 236% year over year, with both XPU and AI networking revenue expected to triple year over year.
  • Management expects fiscal 2026 AI revenue of $58 billion, up 186% year over year and above its prior $56 billion outlook.
  • Longer-term customer plans include Anthropic deploying 5 gigawatts of TPU v8i in 2027 and OpenAI deploying 1.3 gigawatts of Jalapeno in 2027; these are management’s expectations, not realized results.
📅
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateDec. 9, 2026
P/E41.08
EPS7.83
Book Value20.88
Price to Book15.40
Debt/Equity59.60
% Insiders1.915%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.86%
Earnings Growth2.15%
Estimates
Forward P/E16.55
Forward EPS19.43
Target Mean Price529.10
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.79%
Annual dividends2.60 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 21, 2026
Payout31.56%
5y avg Yield2.39%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Broadcom Inc. (AVGO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for AVGO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
48 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 529.10 USD (low 215.88, high 660.00) · as of 25 Oct 2026
Low 215.88
Mean 529.10
High 660.00
Price 340.95
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Broadcom Inc. Logo Broadcom Inc. Analysis (AVGO)

United States Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is Broadcom Inc. a good investment? Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) is currently trading at 340.95 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 529.10 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 41.08. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Broadcom Inc. is expected to release its next earnings report on Dec. 9, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 19.43.

For income investors, Broadcom Inc. pays a dividend yield of 0.79%. With a payout ratio of 32%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Broadcom Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.60 USD (0.79% yield).

What asset class is Broadcom Inc.?

Broadcom Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 6 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Dec. 9, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 7.83.

Company Profile

Broadcom Inc. designs, develops, and supplies various semiconductor devices and infrastructure software solutions internationally. The company operates in two segments: Semiconductor Solutions and Infrastructure Software. The company offers networking connectivity, such as custom silicon solutions, ethernet switching & routing, ethernet NIC controllers, physical layer devices, and fiber optic components; wireless device connectivity, including RF semiconductor devices, connectivity solutions, custom touch controllers, and inductive charging ASICS; servers and storage system solutions, such as PCIE switches, SAS & raid products, fibre channel products, and HDD & SSD solutions; broadband solutions, includes set-top box, and broadband access; and industrial. The company also offers a private cloud software portfolio, including the VMware Cloud Foundation, Edge, vSphere foundation, telco cloud platform, private AI, live recovery, application networking and security, application development and data services; mainframe software, such as AIOPS & automation, database & data management, DEVX & DEVOPS, cybersecurity & compliance management, beyond code programs, foundational & open mainframe solutions; cybersecurity, such as endpoint, network, information, application security, and identity & access management; enterprise software; and fc san management. Its products are used in various applications in enterprise and data center networking, including artificial intelligence networking and connectivity, home connectivity, set-top boxes, broadband access, telecommunication equipment, wireless device and base stations, data center servers and storage systems, factory automation, power generation and alternative energy systems, and electronic displays. Broadcom Inc. was founded in 1961 and is headquartered in Palo Alto, California.

Exchange Ticker
NMS (United States) AVGO
STU (Germany) 1YD.SG
1YD.DE
LSE (United Kingdom) 0YXG.L
US11135F1012
FRA (Germany) 1YD.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.79%
5y avg 2.39%
Annual Dividends
2.60USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 21, 2026
Payout Ratio
31.56%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.20 USD
Sept. 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.7298
June 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.7328
March 31, 2027 (estimated) 0.7328
▸2026
2.69 USD
Dec. 31, 2026 (estimated) 0.7371
Sept. 30, 2026 0.6500
June 30, 2026 0.6500
March 31, 2026 0.6500
▸2025
2.42 USD
Dec. 31, 2025 0.6500
Sept. 30, 2025 0.5900
June 30, 2025 0.5900
March 31, 2025 0.5900
▸2024
11.62 USD
Dec. 31, 2024 0.5900
Sept. 30, 2024 0.5300
June 28, 2024 5.2500
March 29, 2024 5.2500
▸2023
19.05 USD
Dec. 29, 2023 5.2500
Sept. 29, 2023 4.6000
June 30, 2023 4.6000
March 31, 2023 4.6000
▸2022
16.90 USD
Dec. 30, 2022 4.6000
Sept. 30, 2022 4.1000
June 30, 2022 4.1000
March 31, 2022 4.1000
▸2021
14.90 USD
Dec. 31, 2021 4.1000
Sept. 30, 2021 3.6000
June 30, 2021 3.6000
March 31, 2021 3.6000
▸2020
13.35 USD
Dec. 31, 2020 3.6000
Sept. 30, 2020 3.2500
June 30, 2020 3.2500
March 31, 2020 3.2500
▸2019
11.20 USD
Dec. 31, 2019 3.2500
Oct. 1, 2019 2.6500
July 2, 2019 2.6500
March 29, 2019 2.6500
▸2018
7.90 USD
Dec. 28, 2018 2.6500
Sept. 28, 2018 1.7500
June 29, 2018 1.7500
March 29, 2018 1.7500
▸2017
4.81 USD
Dec. 29, 2017 1.7500
Sept. 29, 2017 1.0200
June 30, 2017 1.0200
March 31, 2017 1.0200
▸2016
2.52 USD
Dec. 30, 2016 1.0200
Sept. 30, 2016 0.5100
June 30, 2016 0.5000
March 31, 2016 0.4900
▸2015
1.64 USD
Dec. 30, 2015 0.4400
Sept. 30, 2015 0.4200
June 30, 2015 0.4000
March 31, 2015 0.3800
▸2014
1.23 USD
Dec. 31, 2014 0.3500
Sept. 30, 2014 0.3200
June 30, 2014 0.2900
March 31, 2014 0.2700
▸2013
0.88 USD
Dec. 31, 2013 0.2500
Sept. 30, 2013 0.2300
June 28, 2013 0.2100
April 4, 2013 0.1900
▸2012
0.61 USD
Dec. 28, 2012 0.1700
Oct. 1, 2012 0.1600
June 29, 2012 0.1500
March 30, 2012 0.1300
▸2011
0.40 USD
Dec. 30, 2011 0.1200
Sept. 30, 2011 0.1100
June 30, 2011 0.0900
March 30, 2011 0.0800
▸2010
0.07 USD
Dec. 30, 2010 0.0700
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Broadcom Inc. Sep 30, 2026 0.65 USD
Broadcom Inc. Jun 30, 2026 0.65 USD
Broadcom Inc. Mar 31, 2026 0.65 USD
Broadcom Inc. Dec 31, 2025 0.65 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
July 15, 2024 10:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion