Track Bajaj Healthcare Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Bajaj Healthcare Limited BAJAJHCARE.NS · Stock Open Bajaj Healthcare Limited in new tab

338.80 INR
P/E
47.71
EPS
6.93
Yield
0.46%
Safety Score
57
P/B
1.98
ROE
4.27
Beta
0.29
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMay 25, 2026
P/E47.71
EPS6.93
Book Value167.01
Price to Book1.98
Debt/Equity46.73
% Insiders60.910%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.11%
Earnings Growth0.12%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.46%
Annual dividends1.50 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 11, 2026

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Bajaj Healthcare Limited (BAJAJHCARE.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BAJAJHCARE.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Bajaj Healthcare Limited Logo Bajaj Healthcare Limited Analysis (BAJAJHCARE.NS)

India Official Website Stock

Is Bajaj Healthcare Limited a good investment? Bajaj Healthcare Limited (BAJAJHCARE.NS) is currently trading at 338.80 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 47.71. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Bajaj Healthcare Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on May 25, 2026.

For income investors, Bajaj Healthcare Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.46%.

Investor FAQ

Does Bajaj Healthcare Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.50 INR (0.46% yield).

What asset class is Bajaj Healthcare Limited?

Bajaj Healthcare Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be May 25, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 6.93.

Company Profile

Bajaj HealthCare Limited, a pharmaceutical company, develops, manufactures, markets, and sells active pharmaceutical ingredient, intermediates, and finished dosage forms and nutraceuticals for pharmaceutical, nutraceuticals, and food industries in India and internationally. The company offers active pharmaceutical ingredient in various therapeutic categories, including anthelmintic, anti viral, anti coagulant, vitamin c, anti arthritis, atypical antipsychotic agent, anti convulsant, vasoprotective, disinfectant, anti asthamatic, neuro protective, anti histamine, iron chelator, vasoprotective, urinary tract infection, anti migraine, anti rheumatic, antibiotic, anti tussive, weight reducing, hemorheologic agent, vasodilator, anti psychotic, beta agonist, gastroretentive drug, and antagonist. It also provides 2-amino-3,5-dibromobenzaldehyde, bromoethyl theophylline, calcium phosphoryl choline chloride, 4-hydrazinobenzoic acid and octopamine HCL, 8- chloro theophylline, chlorohexanone, theobromine, hesperidin, 5-amino-2,4,6-triiodoisophthaloyl dichloride, 3-methyl xanthine, 3-methyl-7-(2-butyn-1-yl)-8- bromo xanthine, 8 bromo-3-methyl xanthine, 4,5-dinitroaniline, 4,5-dichloro-2-nitroaniline, and 2-amino -4- hydroxyacetophenone. In addition, it offers nutraceuticals; and formulations in the form of tablets, capsules, sachets, and vials, as well as impurities. Bajaj HealthCare Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Thane, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSE BAJAJHCARE.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.46%
Annual Dividends
1.50INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 11, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.50 INR
Sept. 13, 2027 (estimated) 1.5000
▸2026
3.06 INR
Oct. 30, 2026 (estimated) 1.5556
Sept. 11, 2026 1.5000
▸2025
1.00 INR
Oct. 26, 2025 1.0000
▸2024
1.00 INR
Oct. 30, 2024 1.0000
▸2023
1.00 INR
Oct. 30, 2023 1.0000
▸2022
1.50 INR
Oct. 30, 2022 1.5000
▸2021
0.50 INR
Oct. 30, 2021 0.5000
▸2020
1.75 INR
Dec. 15, 2020 1.7500
▸2018
1.00 INR
Oct. 28, 2018 1.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Bajaj Healthcare Limited Sep 11, 2026 1.5 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion