Track Balu Forge Industries Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Balu Forge Industries Limited BALUFORGE.NS · Stock Open Balu Forge Industries Limited in new tab

442.55 INR
P/E
19.09
EPS
24.59
Yield
0.03%
Safety Score
17
P/B
3.05
ROE
19.56
Beta
0.65
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 3, 2026
P/E19.09
EPS24.59
Book Value154.03
Price to Book3.05
Debt/Equity9.52
% Insiders63.150%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.29%
Earnings Growth0.88%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.03%
Annual dividends0.15 INR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 18, 2026

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Balu Forge Industries Limited (BALUFORGE.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BALUFORGE.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Balu Forge Industries Limited Logo Balu Forge Industries Limited Analysis (BALUFORGE.NS)

India Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Balu Forge Industries Limited a good investment? Balu Forge Industries Limited (BALUFORGE.NS) is currently trading at 442.55 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 19.09. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Balu Forge Industries Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 3, 2026.

For income investors, Balu Forge Industries Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.03%.

Investor FAQ

Does Balu Forge Industries Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.15 INR (0.03% yield).

What asset class is Balu Forge Industries Limited?

Balu Forge Industries Limited is classified as a Stock.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 3, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 24.59.

Company Profile

Balu Forge Industries Limited manufactures and sells crankshafts in India and internationally. It offers bombshell, stainless steel flanges, valve components, stub ends, forged hydraulic fittings, railway wheels, axles, wheel sets, swan necks, flange balls, tow bar, sorting, snap, shank, ramshorn lifting hooks, hub, brake flange, disc, caliper, rotor, track, body and piston brakes, front axle beams, steering knuckles, control arm, fork, steering, drive shafts, input and output shafts, main shafts, yokes, track shoe, track link, track roller, carries roller, sprocket, track chain, idler, turbine blade, and empty shells. The company serves the agriculture tractor and harvester; defense; oil and gas pump and compressor; heavy duty truck, bus, and trailer automotive; generator industrial, standby home backup, and portable; refrigeration compressor industrial; railway; aerospace; marine; locomotive; off road and on road motorcycle, cart, and jet ski; racing; earth-moving equipment; gensets; wind energy; and e-mobility industries. Balu Forge Industries Limited is based in Mumbai, India.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.03%
Annual Dividends
0.15INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 18, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.15 INR
Sept. 20, 2027 (estimated) 0.1500
▸2026
0.30 INR
Oct. 27, 2026 (estimated) 0.1500
Sept. 18, 2026 0.1500
▸2025
0.15 INR
Oct. 27, 2025 0.1500
▸2024
0.15 INR
Oct. 30, 2024 0.1500
▸2021
0.10 INR
Dec. 2, 2021 0.1000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Balu Forge Industries Limited Sep 18, 2026 0.15 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion