Track Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft BAMXF · Stock Open Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft in new tab

60.00 USD
P/E
4.85
EPS
12.12
Yield
7.72%
Safety Score
2
P/B
0.33
ROE
6.59
Beta
0.81
Target Price
38.04 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 4, 2026
P/E4.85
EPS12.12
Book Value178.88
Price to Book0.33
Debt/Equity119.86
% Insiders45.733%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.08%
Earnings Growth-0.28%
Estimates
Forward P/E3.93
Forward EPS14.94
Target Mean Price38.04
Dividend
Dividend Yield7.72%
Annual dividends4.40 USD
Ex-Div. DateMay 15, 2026
5y avg Yield5.82%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft (BAMXF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BAMXF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
consensus None · mean target 38.04 USD (low 33.62, high 42.46)
Low 33.62
Mean 38.04
High 42.46
Price 60.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft Logo Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft Analysis (BAMXF)

Germany Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft a good investment? Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft (BAMXF) is currently trading at 60.00 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 38.04 USD. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 4.85. This relatively low multiple may signal that Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 4, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 14.94.

For income investors, Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft pays a dividend yield of 7.72%.

Investor FAQ

Does Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 4.40 USD (7.72% yield).

What asset class is Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft?

Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 10 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 4, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 12.12.

Company Profile

Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft develops, manufactures, and sells automobiles and motorcycles, spare parts, and accessories worldwide. It operates through Automotive, Motorcycles, and Financial Services segments. The company offers automobiles under the BMW, MINI, and Rolls-Royce brands. It also develops, manufactures, and sells scooters, and motorcycles for private use and special-purpose vehicles for operational use under the BMW Motorrad brand. In addition, the company provides car rentals; credit financing; leasing that include insurance and service products; financing for dealership and customer deposits; vehicle fleet financing services for corporate car fleets under the Alphabet brand; and financial services for the automotive sector. It sells its products through retail outlet, agent, and independent dealerships. Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft was founded in 1916 and is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) BMW3.F
GER (Germany) BMW.DE
FRA (Germany) BMW.F
DE0005190003
MIL (Italy) BMW.MI
BUD (Hungary) BMW.BD
FRA (Germany) BMWB.F
MEX (Mexico) BMWM5N.MX
PNK (United States) BAMXF
VIE (Austria) BMW.VI
Trades
Dividend Yield
7.72%
5y avg 5.82%
Annual Dividends
4.40USD
Next Ex. Div Date
May 15, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
7.31 USD
May 17, 2027 (estimated) 7.3063
▸2026
5.12 USD
May 19, 2026 5.1156
▸2025
4.79 USD
May 19, 2025 4.7904
▸2024
6.53 USD
May 21, 2024 6.5320
▸2023
9.23 USD
May 16, 2023 9.2273
▸2022
6.02 USD
May 16, 2022 6.0174
▸2021
2.30 USD
May 18, 2021 2.2950
▸2020
2.70 USD
May 19, 2020 2.7010
▸2019
3.91 USD
May 21, 2019 3.9110
▸2018
4.72 USD
May 22, 2018 4.7180
▸2017
3.82 USD
May 16, 2017 3.8239
▸2016
3.61 USD
May 13, 2016 3.6140
▸2015
3.29 USD
May 14, 2015 3.2930
▸2014
3.57 USD
May 16, 2014 3.5650
▸2013
3.21 USD
May 15, 2013 3.2144
▸2012
2.92 USD
May 17, 2012 2.9229
▸2011
1.84 USD
May 13, 2011 1.8382
▸2010
0.37 USD
May 19, 2010 0.3695
▸2009
0.41 USD
May 15, 2009 0.4078
▸2008
1.64 USD
May 9, 2008 1.6416
▸2007
0.95 USD
May 16, 2007 0.9465
▸2006
0.82 USD
May 17, 2006 0.8209
▸2005
0.78 USD
May 13, 2005 0.7843
▸2004
0.69 USD
May 14, 2004 0.6857
▸2003
0.59 USD
May 16, 2003 0.5921
▸2002
0.47 USD
May 17, 2002 0.4743
▸2001
0.40 USD
May 16, 2001 0.4042
▸2000
0.36 USD
May 17, 2000 0.3609
▸1999
10.89 USD
May 19, 1999 10.8854
▸1998
11.24 USD
May 13, 1998 11.2440
▸1997
8.82 USD
May 16, 1997 8.8215
▸1996
8.81 USD
May 15, 1996 8.8088
▸1995
9.68 USD
May 18, 1995 9.6824
▸1994
7.56 USD
May 20, 1994 7.5588
▸1993
7.78 USD
May 14, 1993 7.7750
▸1992
7.72 USD
May 13, 1992 7.7200
▸1991
7.34 USD
May 17, 1991 7.3387
▸1990
7.38 USD
June 1, 1990 7.3800
▸1989
6.63 USD
July 7, 1989 6.6300
▸1988
6.86 USD
July 8, 1988 6.8613
▸1987
6.82 USD
July 3, 1987 6.8175
▸1986
5.76 USD
July 4, 1986 5.7550
▸1985
4.34 USD
July 12, 1985 4.3362
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft May 19, 2026 5.1156 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion