Track Bechtle AG — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Bechtle AG BC8.DE · Stock Open Bechtle AG in new tab

34.94 EUR
P/E
17.60
EPS
1.98
Yield
1.98%
Safety Score
60
P/B
2.12
ROE
12.29
Beta
0.88
Target Price
43.25 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 13, 2026
P/E17.60
EPS1.98
Book Value16.44
Price to Book2.12
Debt/Equity53.52
% Insiders35.047%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.17%
Earnings Growth0.21%
Estimates
Forward P/E15.96
Forward EPS2.18
Target Mean Price43.25
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.98%
Annual dividends0.70 EUR
Ex-Div. DateJune 18, 2026
Payout35.92%
5y avg Yield1.33%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Bechtle AG (BC8.DE)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BC8.DE.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
8 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 43.25 EUR (low 38.00, high 49.00) · as of 12 Oct 2026
Low 38.00
Mean 43.25
High 49.00
Price 34.94
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Bechtle AG Logo Bechtle AG Analysis (BC8.DE)

Germany Information Technology Official Website Stock

Is Bechtle AG a good investment? Bechtle AG (BC8.DE) is currently trading at 34.94 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 43.25 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 17.60. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Bechtle AG is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 13, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 2.18.

For income investors, Bechtle AG pays a dividend yield of 1.98%. With a payout ratio of 36%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Bechtle AG pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.70 EUR (1.98% yield).

What asset class is Bechtle AG?

Bechtle AG is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 13, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.98.

Company Profile

Bechtle AG provides information technology (IT) services in Germany, France, Benelux, and Europe. It operates through IT System House & Managed Services and IT E-Commerce segments. The company offers IT strategy consulting, hardware and software solutions, IT infrastructure consulting, modern workplace, application solutions, project planning and implementation, system integration, maintenance and training to multi cloud and managed services, and IT security services and artificial intelligence. The company also provides data centers workplace, networking, cybersecurity, IoT solutions, data and analytics, engineering and manufacturing, consulting, professional, managed, financial, and e-procurement services. In addition, it offers business applications, including business intelligence, collaboration, customer relationship management, and enterprise resource planning. Bechtle AG was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Neckarsulm, Germany.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) BC8.F
GER (Germany) BC8.DE
VIE (Austria) BC8.VI
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.98%
5y avg 1.33%
Annual Dividends
0.70EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
June 18, 2026
Payout Ratio
35.92%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.58 EUR
June 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.5798
▸2026
0.52 EUR
June 22, 2026 0.5154
▸2025
0.70 EUR
June 2, 2025 0.7000
▸2024
0.70 EUR
June 14, 2024 0.7000
▸2023
0.65 EUR
May 31, 2023 0.6500
▸2022
0.55 EUR
June 8, 2022 0.5500
▸2021
1.35 EUR
June 18, 2021 1.3500
▸2020
1.20 EUR
June 2, 2020 1.2000
▸2019
1.00 EUR
June 3, 2019 1.0000
▸2018
0.90 EUR
June 15, 2018 0.9000
▸2017
1.50 EUR
June 7, 2017 1.5000
▸2016
1.40 EUR
June 10, 2016 1.4000
▸2015
1.20 EUR
June 17, 2015 1.2000
▸2014
1.10 EUR
June 6, 2014 1.1000
▸2013
1.00 EUR
June 19, 2013 1.0000
▸2012
0.85 EUR
June 20, 2012 0.8500
▸2011
0.75 EUR
June 8, 2011 0.7500
▸2010
0.60 EUR
June 17, 2010 0.6000
▸2009
0.60 EUR
June 17, 2009 0.6000
▸2008
0.60 EUR
June 18, 2008 0.6000
▸2007
0.50 EUR
June 22, 2007 0.5000
▸2006
0.50 EUR
June 21, 2006 0.5000
▸2005
0.40 EUR
June 23, 2005 0.4000
▸2004
0.30 EUR
June 14, 2004 0.3000
▸2003
0.25 EUR
June 16, 2003 0.2500
▸2002
0.25 EUR
June 11, 2002 0.2500
▸2001
0.25 EUR
June 5, 2001 0.2500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Bechtle AG Jun 22, 2026 0.51538 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
July 24, 2017 2:1
Aug. 16, 2021 3:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion