Track Banco do Brasil S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Banco do Brasil S.A. BDORY · Stock Open Banco do Brasil S.A. in new tab

4.84 USD
P/E
11.41
EPS
0.41
Yield
2.30%
Safety Score
77
P/B
0.74
ROE
10.55
Beta
0.20
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 12, 2026
P/E11.41
EPS0.41
Book Value6.29
Price to Book0.74
Growth
Revenue Growth0.00%
Earnings Growth-0.14%
Estimates
Forward P/E5.76
Forward EPS0.81
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.30%
Annual dividends0.55 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 10, 2026
Payout21.58%
5y avg Yield5.07%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Banco do Brasil S.A. (BDORY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BDORY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Banco do Brasil S.A. Logo Banco do Brasil S.A. Analysis (BDORY)

Brazil Financials Official Website Stock

Is Banco do Brasil S.A. a good investment? Banco do Brasil S.A. (BDORY) is currently trading at 4.84 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 11.41. This relatively low multiple may signal that Banco do Brasil S.A. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Banco do Brasil S.A. is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 12, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 0.81.

For income investors, Banco do Brasil S.A. pays a dividend yield of 2.30%. With a payout ratio of 22%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Banco do Brasil S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.55 USD (2.30% yield).

What asset class is Banco do Brasil S.A.?

Banco do Brasil S.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 12, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.41.

Company Profile

Banco do Brasil S.A., together with its subsidiaries, provides banking products and services for individuals, companies, and public sectors in Brazil and internationally. The company operates through Banking, Investments, Fund Management, Insurance (including insurance, private pension funds and capitalization) and Electronic Payments segments. Its Banking segment offers various products and services, including deposits, loans, and other services to retail, wholesale, and public sectors. This segment also engages in the business with micro-entrepreneurs and other activities through banking correspondents. Its Investments segment engages in the structuring and distribution of debt and equity instruments in the primary and secondary markets; and provision of financial services. The company's Fund Management segment is involved in the purchase, sale, and custody of securities and portfolio management; and the structuring, organization, and management of investment funds and clubs. Its Insurance segment provides life, property, and automobile insurance products, as well as private pension and capitalization plans. The company's Electronic Payment segment provides capture, transmission, processing, and financial settlement services for electronic payment transactions. Its Other segment engages in the provision of credit recovery and consortium management services. This segment is also involved in the development, manufacturing, sale, rental, and integration of digital electronic systems, peripherals, programs, inputs, and computing supplies. The company was incorporated in 1808 and is headquartered in Brasília, Brazil.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) BDORY
STU (Germany) BZLA.SG
FRA (Germany) BZLA.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.30%
5y avg 5.07%
Annual Dividends
0.55USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 10, 2026
Payout Ratio
21.58%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.09 USD
Sept. 27, 2027 (estimated) 0.0187
June 28, 2027 (estimated) 0.0408
March 22, 2027 (estimated) 0.0334
▸2026
0.12 USD
Dec. 28, 2026 (estimated) 0.0132
Sept. 21, 2026 0.0070
Sept. 21, 2026 0.0198
June 22, 2026 0.0280
March 23, 2026 0.0130
March 16, 2026 0.0420
▸2025
0.22 USD
Dec. 22, 2025 0.0085
June 23, 2025 0.0760
March 31, 2025 0.1120
Jan. 6, 2025 0.0280
▸2024
0.52 USD
Dec. 16, 2024 0.0790
Oct. 7, 2024 0.0340
Sept. 9, 2024 0.0830
July 8, 2024 0.0390
July 1, 2024 0.0890
April 8, 2024 0.0819
March 11, 2024 0.0840
Jan. 8, 2024 0.0350
▸2023
0.73 USD
Dec. 11, 2023 0.0800
Oct. 10, 2023 0.0658
Sept. 11, 2023 0.1673
July 10, 2023 0.0707
June 22, 2023 0.1596
April 10, 2023 0.0692
March 13, 2023 0.0775
Jan. 9, 2023 0.0360
▸2022
0.61 USD
Dec. 12, 2022 0.0770
Oct. 11, 2022 0.0511
Sept. 12, 2022 0.1507
July 11, 2022 0.0481
June 10, 2022 0.1417
April 11, 2022 0.0443
March 21, 2022 0.0815
Jan. 10, 2022 0.0155
▸2021
0.31 USD
Dec. 10, 2021 0.0360
Oct. 12, 2021 0.0338
Sept. 10, 2021 0.0672
July 12, 2021 0.0338
June 7, 2021 0.0792
April 12, 2021 0.0130
March 15, 2021 0.0400
Jan. 11, 2021 0.0110
▸2020
0.22 USD
Dec. 7, 2020 0.0175
Oct. 13, 2020 0.0183
Sept. 10, 2020 0.0807
April 9, 2020 0.0348
March 16, 2020 0.0505
Jan. 9, 2020 0.0210
▸2019
0.49 USD
Dec. 9, 2019 0.0435
Oct. 10, 2019 0.0558
Sept. 9, 2019 0.1074
July 8, 2019 0.0440
June 10, 2019 0.1071
April 9, 2019 0.0402
March 18, 2019 0.0785
Jan. 7, 2019 0.0165
▸2018
0.29 USD
Dec. 10, 2018 0.0555
Oct. 9, 2018 0.0210
Sept. 10, 2018 0.0648
July 9, 2018 0.0199
June 11, 2018 0.0568
April 9, 2018 0.0247
March 22, 2018 0.0375
Jan. 8, 2018 0.0130
▸2017
0.22 USD
Dec. 11, 2017 0.0345
Oct. 10, 2017 0.0243
Sept. 11, 2017 0.0652
July 10, 2017 0.0241
June 12, 2017 0.0421
April 10, 2017 0.0172
March 20, 2017 0.0040
Jan. 9, 2017 0.0115
▸2016
0.24 USD
Nov. 22, 2016 0.0165
Oct. 11, 2016 0.0391
Sept. 12, 2016 0.0430
July 11, 2016 0.0319
June 10, 2016 0.0382
April 11, 2016 0.0275
March 21, 2016 0.0110
Jan. 11, 2016 0.0355
▸2015
0.56 USD
Dec. 14, 2015 0.0225
Oct. 13, 2015 0.0490
Sept. 10, 2015 0.0376
July 10, 2015 0.0923
June 8, 2015 0.1321
April 10, 2015 0.0888
March 9, 2015 0.0155
Jan. 9, 2015 0.1259
▸2014
0.70 USD
Dec. 8, 2014 0.0216
Oct. 10, 2014 0.1365
Sept. 8, 2014 0.0351
July 10, 2014 0.1444
June 9, 2014 0.0356
April 10, 2014 0.1377
March 6, 2014 0.0564
Jan. 9, 2014 0.1289
▸2013
1.07 USD
Dec. 9, 2013 0.0281
Oct. 10, 2013 0.1393
Sept. 9, 2013 0.3259
July 8, 2013 0.1263
June 10, 2013 0.0457
April 8, 2013 0.1311
March 21, 2013 0.1320
Jan. 7, 2013 0.1453
▸2012
1.28 USD
Dec. 6, 2012 0.5136
Oct. 1, 2012 0.1409
Sept. 10, 2012 0.0606
Aug. 2, 2012 0.1459
June 4, 2012 0.0302
June 1, 2012 0.1397
March 12, 2012 0.0911
Feb. 17, 2012 0.1622
▸2011
1.12 USD
Dec. 6, 2011 0.0680
Dec. 5, 2011 0.1504
Sept. 7, 2011 0.1336
Sept. 6, 2011 0.1654
June 7, 2011 0.0989
June 6, 2011 0.1595
March 10, 2011 0.1961
Jan. 10, 2011 0.1450
▸2010
1.02 USD
Dec. 13, 2010 0.0769
Dec. 10, 2010 0.1379
Sept. 8, 2010 0.1179
Sept. 7, 2010 0.1138
June 11, 2010 0.0945
June 10, 2010 0.1102
March 23, 2010 0.2627
March 22, 2010 0.1061
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Banco do Brasil S.A. Sep 21, 2026 0.007 USD
Banco do Brasil S.A. Sep 21, 2026 0.019799 USD
Banco do Brasil S.A. Jun 22, 2026 0.028 USD
Banco do Brasil S.A. Mar 23, 2026 0.013 USD
Banco do Brasil S.A. Mar 16, 2026 0.042 USD
Banco do Brasil S.A. Dec 22, 2025 0.008465 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
April 25, 2024 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion