Track Proximus PLC — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Proximus PLC BGAOF · Stock Open Proximus PLC in new tab

6.95 USD
P/E
5.31
EPS
1.31
Yield
10.87%
Safety Score
57
P/B
0.50
ROE
7.80
Beta
0.46
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 30, 2026
P/E5.31
EPS1.31
Book Value13.78
Price to Book0.50
Debt/Equity115.18
% Insiders58.631%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.01%
Earnings Growth-0.12%
Dividend
Dividend Yield10.87%
Annual dividends0.60 USD
Ex-Div. DateApril 23, 2026
Payout62.53%
5y avg Yield9.00%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Proximus PLC (BGAOF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BGAOF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Proximus PLC Logo Proximus PLC Analysis (BGAOF)

Belgium Communication Services Official Website Stock

Is Proximus PLC a good investment? Proximus PLC (BGAOF) is currently trading at 6.95 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 5.31. This relatively low multiple may signal that Proximus PLC is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Proximus PLC is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 30, 2026.

For income investors, Proximus PLC pays a dividend yield of 10.87%. With a payout ratio of 63%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Proximus PLC pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.60 USD (10.87% yield).

What asset class is Proximus PLC?

Proximus PLC is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 30, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.31.

Company Profile

Proximus PLC provides connectivity, IT, and digital services and communication services in Belgium and internationally. The company offers telecom products and services; mobile and internet-at-home fixed and mobile telephony, internet, and television services to residential customers and small businesses. It also provides live TV, streaming, and on-demand video services; video consultation services for patients and healthcare professionals; artificial intelligence (AI), mixed reality, and cloudification; ICT infrastructure, cloud, fintech solutions, cybersecurity, enterprise applications, managed services, and telecom services; networking, cloud, cybersecurity, and data and AI services; and cybersecurity and intelligence solutions to protect enterprises against cyberattacks. In addition, the company designs, builds, and manages data-driven cloud solutions; offers Infrastructure as a Service, cybersecurity, and digital workplace solutions; and wholesale connectivity, interoperability, fraud prevention, managed services, and global IoT connectivity solutions. Further, it provides digital identity services, international delivery authentication, and programmable communication solutions; Communications Platform as a Service solutions; messaging apps, email, and voice solutions, and chatbots and AI-driven interaction; consultancy, implementation, and managed services; and content creation, editing, broadcasting, and live production. It offers its products and services under Proximus, Scarlet, Mobile Vikings, Proximus+, Proximus NXT, Pickx, Doktr, Proximus NXT IT, Codit, ClearMedia, Davinsi Labs, Proximus Global, Telesign, Route Mobile, Proximus Ada, Clarence, Fiberklaar, Unifiber, GoFiber, MWingz, Proximus Real Estate, Proximus Media House, and Tango brands. The company was formerly known as Belgacom SA and changed its name to Proximus PLC in June 2015. The company was founded in 1930 and is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) BX7.F
BRU (Belgium) PROX.BR
PNK (United States) BGAOF
Trades
Dividend Yield
10.87%
5y avg 9.00%
Annual Dividends
0.60USD
Next Ex. Div Date
April 23, 2026
Payout Ratio
62.53%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.32 USD
April 23, 2027 (estimated) 0.3220
▸2026
0.69 USD
Dec. 25, 2026 (estimated) 0.3390
April 24, 2026 0.3511
▸2025
0.46 USD
Dec. 5, 2025 0.3502
April 25, 2025 0.1136
▸2024
1.28 USD
Dec. 6, 2024 0.5286
April 26, 2024 0.7480
▸2023
1.31 USD
Dec. 8, 2023 0.5395
April 28, 2023 0.7736
▸2022
1.26 USD
Dec. 9, 2022 0.5252
April 29, 2022 0.7382
▸2021
1.41 USD
Dec. 10, 2021 0.5666
April 30, 2021 0.8468
▸2020
1.69 USD
Dec. 11, 2020 0.6042
April 24, 2020 1.0829
▸2019
1.67 USD
Dec. 6, 2019 0.5544
April 26, 2019 1.1191
▸2018
1.78 USD
Dec. 7, 2018 0.5671
April 27, 2018 1.2177
▸2017
1.68 USD
Dec. 8, 2017 0.5894
April 28, 2017 1.0872
▸2016
1.67 USD
Dec. 9, 2016 0.5383
April 29, 2016 1.1322
▸2015
1.62 USD
Dec. 11, 2015 0.5481
April 24, 2015 1.0727
▸2014
2.94 USD
Dec. 12, 2014 0.6208
April 25, 2014 2.3190
▸2013
2.87 USD
Dec. 6, 2013 0.6794
April 26, 2013 2.1860
▸2012
3.27 USD
Dec. 14, 2012 1.0528
April 27, 2012 2.2187
▸2011
0.67 USD
Dec. 9, 2011 0.6691
▸2008
0.70 USD
Dec. 16, 2008 0.7033
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Proximus PLC Apr 24, 2026 0.3511 USD
Proximus PLC Dec 05, 2025 0.3502 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion