Track BaoMinh Insurance Corp — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

BaoMinh Insurance Corp BMI.VN · Stock Open BaoMinh Insurance Corp in new tab

14000.00 VND
P/E
9.08
EPS
1541.08
Yield
3.61%
P/B
0.68
ROE
10.01
Beta
0.16
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E9.08
EPS1541.08
Book Value20504.97
Price to Book0.68
% Insiders0.022%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.09%
Earnings Growth0.66%
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.61%
Annual dividends500.00 VND
Ex-Div. DateSept. 9, 2026
Payout33.73%
5y avg Yield2.73%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for BaoMinh Insurance Corp (BMI.VN)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for BMI.VN.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

BaoMinh Insurance Corp Logo BaoMinh Insurance Corp Analysis (BMI.VN)

Vietnam Official Website Stock

Is BaoMinh Insurance Corp a good investment? BaoMinh Insurance Corp (BMI.VN) is currently trading at 14000.00 VND.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 9.08. This relatively low multiple may signal that BaoMinh Insurance Corp is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, BaoMinh Insurance Corp pays a dividend yield of 3.61%. With a payout ratio of 34%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does BaoMinh Insurance Corp pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 500.00 VND (3.61% yield).

What asset class is BaoMinh Insurance Corp?

BaoMinh Insurance Corp is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Bao Minh Insurance Corporation engages in providing non-life insurance and reinsurance, and financial investment products and services in Vietnam. It offers motor vehicle, personal, property, marine, aviation, and agriculture insurance products. The company was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.

Exchange Ticker
VN BMI.VN
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.61%
5y avg 2.73%
Annual Dividends
500.00VND
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 9, 2026
Payout Ratio
33.73%
Dividend History paid per year (VND)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
500.00 VND
Sept. 9, 2027 (estimated) 500.0000
▸2026
500.00 VND
Sept. 9, 2026 500.0000
▸2025
440.53 VND
June 6, 2025 440.5286
▸2024
400.48 VND
June 11, 2024 400.4806
▸2023
364.07 VND
June 6, 2023 364.0732
▸2022
2,442.22 VND
May 30, 2022 1,092.2197
May 11, 2022 1,350.0000
▸2021
1,213.58 VND
June 3, 2021 1,213.5775
▸2020
910.18 VND
May 14, 2020 910.1831
▸2019
728.15 VND
June 10, 2019 728.1465
▸2017
1,213.58 VND
Dec. 28, 2017 606.7888
May 31, 2017 606.7888
▸2016
551.63 VND
May 31, 2016 551.6262
▸2015
501.48 VND
May 27, 2015 501.4783
▸2014
501.48 VND
May 28, 2014 501.4783
▸2013
601.77 VND
May 28, 2013 601.7740
▸2012
601.77 VND
May 23, 2012 601.7740
▸2011
752.22 VND
May 23, 2011 752.2175
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
BaoMinh Insurance Corp Sep 09, 2026 500.0 VND
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion