Track CIE Automotive, S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

CIE Automotive, S.A. CIE.MC · Stock Open CIE Automotive, S.A. in new tab

25.45 EUR
P/E
8.90
EPS
2.86
Yield
3.67%
Safety Score
97
P/B
1.80
ROE
19.24
Beta
0.81
Target Price
35.86 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateJuly 27, 2026
P/E8.90
EPS2.86
Book Value14.12
Price to Book1.80
Debt/Equity94.35
% Insiders45.250%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.04%
Earnings Growth-0.90%
Estimates
Forward P/E7.64
Forward EPS3.33
Target Mean Price35.86
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.67%
Annual dividends0.94 EUR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 3, 2026
Payout32.32%
5y avg Yield3.16%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for CIE Automotive, S.A. (CIE.MC)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for CIE.MC.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
9 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 35.86 EUR (low 33.60, high 39.50) · as of 10 Oct 2026
Low 33.60
Mean 35.86
High 39.50
Price 25.45
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

CIE Automotive, S.A. Logo CIE Automotive, S.A. Analysis (CIE.MC)

Spain Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is CIE Automotive, S.A. a good investment? CIE Automotive, S.A. (CIE.MC) is currently trading at 25.45 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 35.86 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 8.90. This relatively low multiple may signal that CIE Automotive, S.A. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: CIE Automotive, S.A. is expected to release its next earnings report on July 27, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 3.33.

For income investors, CIE Automotive, S.A. pays a dividend yield of 3.67%. With a payout ratio of 32%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does CIE Automotive, S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.94 EUR (3.67% yield).

What asset class is CIE Automotive, S.A.?

CIE Automotive, S.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 5 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be July 27, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.86.

Company Profile

CIE Automotive, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells automotive parts and components in North America, Brazil, Asia, CIE Forging Europe, and rest of Europe. The company offers powertrain and gearbox products, including brackets, pistons, camshaft bearing housing, tube assemblies, gasoline common rail, valve guide, double clutch component, body pump, crankshaft cap, camshaft cover and bearing, air tank, crankshaft, turbo housing, diesel common rail, gearbox housing, and ladder frame; and chassis, steering, and structural parts comprising structural parts, hubs and outer rings, EPS housing and component, steering nut and housing, axle arm, airbag frame, steering column braket and tube, spindles, control arm, rear axle support, suspension, caliper brackets, and front/rear knuckles. It also provides transmission and brake products, such as motor housing, pins for differential case, planetary carrier, clutch and transmission housing, differential components, planetary carrier, differential crown and reductor fixed gear, oil pan, differential housing, differential case, flanges, CV-joint, sprocket, double clutch component, brake booster, axle shaft, I-booster, and transmission yokes; interior and exterior trim products, including storage and glove compartment, central console, ashtray, trim and seat part, seat and front cover, load floor composite spray molding, emblem, crossbeam, seat part and component, connector and junction boxes, rear window package tray, in mould decoration, wheel cover, rear view mirrors, door handle, arm rest, cup holder, pilars, grab handles, and speaker grill. In addition, the company offers roof systems; and commercial vehicle products, such as lay and input shaft, lever, brake camshaft, differential housing, front lid, air suspension braket, brake drum, injection pump, sector shaft, stabilizer bar, battery box component, and axle beam. CIE Automotive, S.A. was incorporated in 1939 and is headquartered in Bilbao, Spain.

Exchange Ticker
STU (Germany) CAD.SG
MCE (Spain) CIE.MC
MEX (Mexico) CIEAN.MX
ASX (Australia) CIE.AX
FRA (Germany) CAD.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.67%
5y avg 3.16%
Annual Dividends
0.94EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 3, 2026
Payout Ratio
32.32%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.02 EUR
July 5, 2027 (estimated) 0.5115
Jan. 5, 2027 (estimated) 0.5114
▸2026
0.94 EUR
July 7, 2026 0.4700
Jan. 7, 2026 0.4700
▸2025
0.92 EUR
July 15, 2025 0.4600
Jan. 8, 2025 0.4600
▸2024
0.90 EUR
July 8, 2024 0.4500
Jan. 5, 2024 0.4500
▸2023
0.83 EUR
July 7, 2023 0.4190
Jan. 5, 2023 0.4100
▸2022
0.72 EUR
July 6, 2022 0.3600
Jan. 5, 2022 0.3600
▸2021
0.50 EUR
July 6, 2021 0.2500
Jan. 7, 2021 0.2500
▸2020
0.74 EUR
July 6, 2020 0.3700
Jan. 3, 2020 0.3700
▸2019
0.62 EUR
July 3, 2019 0.3100
Jan. 4, 2019 0.3100
▸2018
0.56 EUR
July 3, 2018 0.2800
Jan. 5, 2018 0.2800
▸2017
0.41 EUR
July 5, 2017 0.2100
Jan. 3, 2017 0.2000
▸2016
0.33 EUR
June 30, 2016 0.1700
Jan. 4, 2016 0.1600
▸2015
0.20 EUR
July 3, 2015 0.1000
Jan. 5, 2015 0.1000
▸2014
0.18 EUR
July 3, 2014 0.0900
Jan. 3, 2014 0.0900
▸2013
0.18 EUR
July 3, 2013 0.0900
Jan. 3, 2013 0.0900
▸2012
0.18 EUR
May 8, 2012 0.0900
Jan. 3, 2012 0.0900
▸2008
0.07 EUR
May 8, 2008 0.0700
▸2007
0.11 EUR
Dec. 21, 2007 0.0600
May 15, 2007 0.0500
▸2006
0.11 EUR
Dec. 27, 2006 0.0600
May 31, 2006 0.0500
▸2005
1.70 EUR
Dec. 26, 2005 1.0000
June 15, 2005 0.7000
▸2004
1.00 EUR
Dec. 15, 2004 0.5000
June 30, 2004 0.5000
▸2003
0.50 EUR
Dec. 30, 2003 0.5000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
CIE Automotive, S.A. Jul 07, 2026 0.47 EUR
CIE Automotive, S.A. Jan 07, 2026 0.47 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 22, 2006 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion