Track BIST TICARET — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

BIST TICARET CRT.L · Stock Open BIST TICARET in new tab

107.80 GBp
P/E
9.80
EPS
0.11
Yield
4.86%
Safety Score
92
P/B
90.36
ROE
9.25
Beta
0.27
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E9.80
EPS0.11
Book Value1.19
Price to Book90.36
Debt/Equity39.12
% Insiders6.653%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.03%
Earnings Growth-0.12%
Estimates
Forward P/E0.12
Forward EPS8.66
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.86%
Annual dividends0.05 GBp
Ex-Div. DateFeb. 6, 2025
Payout56.96%
5y avg Yield6.40%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for BIST TICARET (CRT.L)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for CRT.L.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

BIST TICARET Logo BIST TICARET Analysis (CRT.L)

United Kingdom Real Estate Official Website Stock

Is BIST TICARET a good investment? BIST TICARET (CRT.L) is currently trading at 107.80 GBp.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 9.80. This relatively low multiple may signal that BIST TICARET is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

For income investors, BIST TICARET pays a dividend yield of 4.86%. With a payout ratio of 57%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does BIST TICARET pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.05 GBp (4.86% yield).

What asset class is BIST TICARET?

BIST TICARET is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Impact Healthcare REIT plc acquires, renovates, extends and redevelops high quality healthcare real estate assets in the UK and lets these assets on long-term full repairing and insuring leases to high-quality established healthcare operators which offer good quality care, under leases which provide the Company with attractive levels of rent cover. The Company aims to provide shareholders with an attractive sustainable return, principally in the form of quarterly income distributions and with the potential for capital and income growth, through exposure to a diversified and resilient portfolio of UK healthcare real estate assets, in particular care homes for the elderly. The Company's dividend policy is to seek to maintain a progressive dividend that is covered by adjusted earnings. On this basis, the target total dividend for the year ending 31 December 2024 is 6.95 pence per share, a 0.18 pence increase over the 6.77 pence in dividends paid per ordinary share for the year ended 31 December 2023. The Group's Ordinary Shares were admitted to trading on the main market of the London Stock Exchange, premium segment, on 8 February 2019. The Company is a constituent of the FTSE EPRA/NAREIT index. As of May 12, 2025, Care REIT plc operates as a subsidiary of CareTrust REIT, Inc..

Exchange Ticker
CRT.L
LSE IHR.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.86%
5y avg 6.40%
Annual Dividends
0.05GBp
Next Ex. Div Date
Feb. 6, 2025
Payout Ratio
56.96%
Dividend History paid per year (GBp)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2025
0.02 GBp
Feb. 21, 2025 0.0216
▸2024
6.91 GBp
Nov. 22, 2024 1.7375
Aug. 16, 2024 1.7375
May 17, 2024 1.7375
Feb. 23, 2024 1.6925
▸2023
6.71 GBp
Nov. 24, 2023 1.6925
Sept. 20, 2023 1.6925
May 19, 2023 1.6925
Feb. 24, 2023 1.6350
▸2022
6.51 GBp
Nov. 25, 2022 1.6350
Sept. 9, 2022 1.6350
May 20, 2022 1.6350
March 11, 2022 1.6025
▸2021
6.36 GBp
Nov. 19, 2021 1.5976
Aug. 27, 2021 1.5976
June 11, 2021 1.5976
Feb. 26, 2021 1.5677
▸2020
6.24 GBp
Nov. 27, 2020 1.5677
Sept. 4, 2020 1.5677
June 12, 2020 1.5677
Feb. 21, 2020 1.5378
▸2019
6.11 GBp
Nov. 22, 2019 1.5378
Aug. 30, 2019 1.5378
June 7, 2019 1.5378
Feb. 22, 2019 1.4955
▸2018
5.98 GBp
Nov. 23, 2018 1.4955
Sept. 7, 2018 1.4955
May 25, 2018 1.4955
Feb. 22, 2018 1.4955
▸2017
3.00 GBp
Nov. 16, 2017 1.5000
Aug. 10, 2017 1.5000
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion