Track Church & Dwight Co., Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. CXU.F · Stock Open Church & Dwight Co., Inc. in new tab

87.36 EUR
P/E
32.25
EPS
2.63
Yield
1.28%
P/B
5.21
ROE
17.04
Beta
0.48
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E32.25
EPS2.63
Book Value16.29
Price to Book5.21
Debt/Equity55.85
% Insiders0.196%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.02%
Earnings Growth0.09%
Estimates
Forward P/E26.10
Forward EPS3.25
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.28%
Annual dividends1.05 EUR
Ex-Div. DateAug. 14, 2026
Payout39.23%
5y avg Yield1.16%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CXU.F)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for CXU.F.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. Logo Church & Dwight Co., Inc. Analysis (CXU.F)

United States Consumer Staples Official Website Stock

Is Church & Dwight Co., Inc. a good investment? Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CXU.F) is currently trading at 87.36 EUR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 32.25. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

For income investors, Church & Dwight Co., Inc. pays a dividend yield of 1.28%. With a payout ratio of 39%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Church & Dwight Co., Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.05 EUR (1.28% yield).

What asset class is Church & Dwight Co., Inc.?

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 6 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. develops, manufactures, and markets household, personal care, and specialty products. It operates in three segments: Consumer Domestic, Consumer International, and Specialty Products Division. The company offers baking soda, cat litters, laundry detergents, carpet deodorizers, and other baking soda-based products under the ARM & HAMMER brand; stain removers, cleaning solutions, laundry detergents, and bleach alternatives under the OXICLEAN brand; dry shampoos under the BATISTE brand; water flossers under the WATERPIK brand; oral care products under the THERABREATH brand; acne treatment products under the HERO brand; hand sanitizers under the TOUCHLAND brand; and condoms, lubricants, and vibrators under the TROJAN brand. It also provides home pregnancy and ovulation test kits under the FIRST RESPONSE brand; depilatories under the NAIR; oral analgesics under the ORAJEL brand; laundry detergents under the XTRA brand; and cold shortening and relief products under the ZICAM brand. In addition, the company's specialty products include animal and food productivity products, such as ARM & HAMMER baking soda as a feed additive to help dairy cow; BIO-CHLOR and FERMENTEN used to reduce health issues associated with calving, as well as needed protein; CELMANAX refined functional carbohydrate, a yeast-based prebiotic; and CERTILLUS a probiotics products used in the poultry, dairy, beef, and swine industries. Additionally, it offers sodium bicarbonate; and cleaning and deodorizing products. The company sells its consumer products through supermarkets, mass merchandisers, wholesale clubs, drugstores, convenience stores, home stores, dollar and other discount stores, pet and other specialty stores, websites and other e-commerce channels; and specialty products to industrial customers and livestock producers through distributors. Church & Dwight Co., Inc. was founded in 1846 and is headquartered in Ewing, New Jersey.

Exchange Ticker
MEX (Mexico) CHD.MX
VIE (Austria) CHD.VI
NYQ (United States) CHD
LSE (United Kingdom) 0R13.L
SAO (Brazil) CHDC34.SA
FRA (Germany) CXU.F
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.28%
5y avg 1.16%
Annual Dividends
1.05EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 14, 2026
Payout Ratio
39.23%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.83 EUR
Aug. 16, 2027 (estimated) 0.2778
May 14, 2027 (estimated) 0.2751
Feb. 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.2722
▸2026
1.05 EUR
Nov. 16, 2026 (estimated) 0.2612
Aug. 14, 2026 0.2664
May 15, 2026 0.2638
Feb. 13, 2026 0.2611
▸2025
1.00 EUR
Nov. 14, 2025 0.2505
Aug. 15, 2025 0.2505
May 15, 2025 0.2505
Feb. 14, 2025 0.2505
▸2024
0.96 EUR
Nov. 15, 2024 0.2409
Aug. 15, 2024 0.2409
May 14, 2024 0.2409
Feb. 14, 2024 0.2409
▸2023
0.93 EUR
Nov. 14, 2023 0.2314
Aug. 14, 2023 0.2314
May 12, 2023 0.2314
Feb. 14, 2023 0.2314
▸2022
0.89 EUR
Nov. 14, 2022 0.2229
Aug. 12, 2022 0.2229
May 13, 2022 0.2229
Feb. 14, 2022 0.2229
▸2021
0.86 EUR
Nov. 12, 2021 0.2144
Aug. 13, 2021 0.2144
May 13, 2021 0.2144
Feb. 12, 2021 0.2144
▸2020
0.82 EUR
Nov. 13, 2020 0.2038
Aug. 13, 2020 0.2038
May 14, 2020 0.2038
Feb. 13, 2020 0.2038
▸2019
0.77 EUR
Nov. 14, 2019 0.1931
Aug. 14, 2019 0.1931
May 14, 2019 0.1931
Feb. 14, 2019 0.1931
▸2018
0.74 EUR
Nov. 14, 2018 0.1847
Aug. 14, 2018 0.1847
May 14, 2018 0.1847
Feb. 14, 2018 0.1847
▸2017
0.65 EUR
Nov. 14, 2017 0.1613
Aug. 11, 2017 0.1613
May 12, 2017 0.1613
Feb. 16, 2017 0.1613
▸2016
0.60 EUR
Nov. 14, 2016 0.1507
Aug. 11, 2016 0.1507
May 12, 2016 0.1507
Feb. 11, 2016 0.1507
▸2015
0.57 EUR
Nov. 6, 2015 0.1422
Aug. 7, 2015 0.1422
May 14, 2015 0.1422
Feb. 6, 2015 0.1422
▸2014
0.53 EUR
Nov. 6, 2014 0.1316
Aug. 8, 2014 0.1316
May 8, 2014 0.1316
Feb. 13, 2014 0.1316
▸2013
0.48 EUR
Nov. 6, 2013 0.1189
Aug. 8, 2013 0.1189
May 8, 2013 0.1189
Feb. 13, 2013 0.1189
▸2012
0.51 EUR
Nov. 7, 2012 0.1019
Aug. 9, 2012 0.1019
May 10, 2012 0.1019
Feb. 21, 2012 0.1019
Feb. 16, 2012 0.1019
▸2011
0.25 EUR
Nov. 9, 2011 0.0722
Aug. 11, 2011 0.0722
May 12, 2011 0.0361
Feb. 16, 2011 0.0722
▸2010
0.04 EUR
Nov. 10, 2010 0.0361
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Church & Dwight Co., Inc. Aug 14, 2026 0.26642 EUR
Church & Dwight Co., Inc. May 15, 2026 0.2638 EUR
Church & Dwight Co., Inc. Feb 13, 2026 0.261068 EUR
Church & Dwight Co., Inc. Nov 14, 2025 0.250455 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
June 2, 2011 2:1
Sept. 2, 2016 2:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion