Track GCP Student Living PLC — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

GCP Student Living PLC DIGS.L · Stock Open GCP Student Living PLC in new tab

212.50 GBp
Yield
0.24%
Safety Score
88
Loading chart...
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.24%
Annual dividends0.01 GBp
Ex-Div. DateMay 20, 2021
Payout8.18%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for GCP Student Living PLC (DIGS.L)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for DIGS.L.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

GCP Student Living PLC Analysis (DIGS.L)

Stock

Is GCP Student Living PLC a good investment? GCP Student Living PLC (DIGS.L) is currently trading at 212.50 GBp.

For income investors, GCP Student Living PLC pays a dividend yield of 0.24%. With a payout ratio of 8%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does GCP Student Living PLC pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.01 GBp (0.24% yield).

What asset class is GCP Student Living PLC?

GCP Student Living PLC is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

No detailed summary available for GCP Student Living PLC.

Trades
Dividend Yield
0.24%
Annual Dividends
0.01GBp
Next Ex. Div Date
May 20, 2021
Payout Ratio
8.18%
Dividend History paid per year (GBp)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2021
0.50 GBp
June 25, 2021 0.2500
March 26, 2021 0.2500
▸2020
4.83 GBp
Dec. 14, 2020 0.2500
Sept. 14, 2020 1.4200
June 8, 2020 1.5800
March 9, 2020 1.5800
▸2019
6.19 GBp
Dec. 16, 2019 1.5700
Sept. 9, 2019 1.5600
June 10, 2019 1.5300
March 11, 2019 1.5300
▸2018
6.00 GBp
Dec. 17, 2018 1.5300
Sept. 10, 2018 1.5100
June 11, 2018 1.4800
March 12, 2018 1.4800
▸2017
5.80 GBp
Dec. 5, 2017 1.4800
Sept. 5, 2017 1.4600
June 5, 2017 1.4300
March 6, 2017 1.4300
▸2016
5.68 GBp
Dec. 5, 2016 1.4300
Sept. 5, 2016 1.4300
June 6, 2016 1.4100
March 4, 2016 1.4100
▸2015
5.61 GBp
Dec. 4, 2015 1.4100
Sept. 4, 2015 1.4000
June 5, 2015 1.4000
March 5, 2015 1.4000
▸2014
5.50 GBp
Dec. 5, 2014 1.4000
Sept. 5, 2014 1.4000
June 5, 2014 1.3500
March 5, 2014 1.3500
▸2013
2.00 GBp
Dec. 5, 2013 2.0000
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion