Track Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. DNGDF · Stock Open Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. in new tab

3.58 USD
P/E
7.31
EPS
0.49
Yield
3.04%
Safety Score
57
P/B
1.06
ROE
15.88
Beta
0.67
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 12, 2026
P/E7.31
EPS0.49
Book Value3.36
Price to Book1.06
Debt/Equity0.34
% Insiders7.273%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.81%
Earnings Growth-0.66%
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.04%
Annual dividends0.11 USD
Ex-Div. DateOct. 9, 2026
Payout22.91%
5y avg Yield2.91%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. (DNGDF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for DNGDF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Logo Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Analysis (DNGDF)

Canada Materials Official Website Stock

Is Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. a good investment? Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. (DNGDF) is currently trading at 3.58 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 7.31. This relatively low multiple may signal that Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 12, 2026.

For income investors, Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. pays a dividend yield of 3.04%. With a payout ratio of 23%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.11 USD (3.04% yield).

What asset class is Dynacor Gold Mines Inc.?

Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 12, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.49.

Company Profile

Dynacor Group Inc. engages in the exploration, development, and mining of minerals properties in Peru. The company explores gold, silver, copper, and other precious metal deposits. Its flagship property include Tumipampa project covering an area of 4,000 hectares located in the Circa District, Peru. The company was formerly known as Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. and changed its name to Dynacor Group Inc. in June 2022. Dynacor Group Inc. was founded in 1996 and is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

Exchange Ticker
TOR (Canada) DNG.TO
PNK (United States) DNGDF
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.04%
5y avg 2.91%
Annual Dividends
0.11USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Oct. 9, 2026
Payout Ratio
22.91%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.11 USD
Sept. 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.0118
Aug. 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.0111
July 19, 2027 (estimated) 0.0109
June 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.0114
May 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.0129
April 19, 2027 (estimated) 0.0127
March 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.0132
Feb. 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.0133
Jan. 18, 2027 (estimated) 0.0097
▸2026
0.12 USD
Dec. 21, 2026 (estimated) 0.0111
Nov. 19, 2026 (estimated) 0.0116
Oct. 19, 2026 0.0090
Sept. 17, 2026 0.0100
Aug. 17, 2026 0.0095
July 17, 2026 0.0094
June 17, 2026 0.0096
May 18, 2026 0.0100
April 17, 2026 0.0097
March 17, 2026 0.0100
Feb. 17, 2026 0.0100
Jan. 20, 2026 0.0100
▸2025
0.12 USD
Dec. 19, 2025 0.0095
Nov. 19, 2025 0.0100
Oct. 16, 2025 0.0100
Sept. 18, 2025 0.0096
Aug. 19, 2025 0.0097
July 17, 2025 0.0098
June 18, 2025 0.0097
May 15, 2025 0.0097
April 17, 2025 0.0093
March 19, 2025 0.0093
Feb. 18, 2025 0.0093
Jan. 17, 2025 0.0092
▸2024
0.10 USD
Dec. 19, 2024 0.0083
Nov. 19, 2024 0.0084
Oct. 17, 2024 0.0090
Sept. 17, 2024 0.0086
Aug. 16, 2024 0.0085
July 18, 2024 0.0086
June 18, 2024 0.0090
May 16, 2024 0.0085
April 18, 2024 0.0086
March 19, 2024 0.0087
Feb. 16, 2024 0.0087
Jan. 17, 2024 0.0087
▸2023
0.09 USD
Dec. 15, 2023 0.0074
Nov. 16, 2023 0.0073
Oct. 19, 2023 0.0074
Sept. 20, 2023 0.0073
Aug. 17, 2023 0.0074
July 19, 2023 0.0075
June 16, 2023 0.0075
May 17, 2023 0.0075
April 19, 2023 0.0074
March 16, 2023 0.0072
Feb. 17, 2023 0.0074
Jan. 17, 2023 0.0074
▸2022
0.08 USD
Dec. 19, 2022 0.0061
Nov. 17, 2022 0.0062
Oct. 19, 2022 0.0060
Sept. 19, 2022 0.0063
Aug. 19, 2022 0.0064
July 19, 2022 0.0064
June 17, 2022 0.0066
May 19, 2022 0.0064
April 19, 2022 0.0066
March 17, 2022 0.0064
Feb. 17, 2022 0.0065
Jan. 19, 2022 0.0066
▸2021
0.07 USD
Dec. 17, 2021 0.0053
Nov. 18, 2021 0.0054
Oct. 18, 2021 0.0053
Sept. 17, 2021 0.0053
Aug. 17, 2021 0.0053
July 16, 2021 0.0054
June 17, 2021 0.0055
May 17, 2021 0.0041
April 19, 2021 0.0040
March 17, 2021 0.0039
Feb. 17, 2021 0.0039
Jan. 5, 2021 0.0118
▸2020
0.04 USD
Oct. 5, 2020 0.0114
July 3, 2020 0.0111
April 2, 2020 0.0110
Jan. 6, 2020 0.0114
▸2019
0.03 USD
Oct. 3, 2019 0.0075
July 3, 2019 0.0075
April 3, 2019 0.0075
Jan. 3, 2019 0.0074
▸2018
0.01 USD
Oct. 1, 2018 0.0077
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Oct 19, 2026 Upcoming 0.009 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Sep 17, 2026 0.01 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Aug 17, 2026 0.009464 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Jul 17, 2026 0.00936 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Jun 17, 2026 0.009648 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. May 18, 2026 0.01 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Apr 17, 2026 0.009653 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Mar 17, 2026 0.01 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Feb 17, 2026 0.01 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Jan 20, 2026 0.01 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Dec 19, 2025 0.009538 USD
Dynacor Gold Mines Inc. Nov 19, 2025 0.01 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion