Track Dunelm Group plc — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Dunelm Group plc DNLMY · Stock Open Dunelm Group plc in new tab

10.25 USD
P/E
9.95
EPS
1.03
Yield
8.95%
Safety Score
41
P/B
10.53
ROE
116.35
Beta
1.03
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateFeb. 9, 2026
P/E9.95
EPS1.03
Book Value0.97
Price to Book10.53
Debt/Equity258.52
Growth
Revenue Growth0.03%
Earnings Growth0.10%
Dividend
Dividend Yield8.95%
Annual dividends0.70 USD
Ex-Div. DateOct. 23, 2026
Payout90.68%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Dunelm Group plc (DNLMY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for DNLMY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Dunelm Group plc Logo Dunelm Group plc Analysis (DNLMY)

United Kingdom Consumer Cyclical Official Website Stock

Is Dunelm Group plc a good investment? Dunelm Group plc (DNLMY) is currently trading at 10.25 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 9.95. This relatively low multiple may signal that Dunelm Group plc is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Dunelm Group plc is expected to release its next earnings report on Feb. 9, 2026.

For income investors, Dunelm Group plc pays a dividend yield of 8.95%. With a payout ratio of 91%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Dunelm Group plc pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.70 USD (8.95% yield).

What asset class is Dunelm Group plc?

Dunelm Group plc is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Feb. 9, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.03.

Company Profile

Dunelm Group plc engages in the retail of homewares in the United Kingdom. The company offers furniture and beds products, which include bedroom, living room, dining room, and other furniture, as well as bed and mattresses, and sofas and armchairs; bedding products comprising bed linen, dorma, baby and kid's bedding, duvets, pillows, and protectors; curtains; rugs; and venetian, roller, roman, vertical, and made to measure blinds. It also offers range of home decor products, such as wall art and décor, mirrors, clocks, ornaments, pictures and frames, candle and home fragrance, flower and plants, vases, decorative trays and bowls, kid's decor, coffee table books, plant pots, cushions, throws, draught excluders, fireplace extras, and bean bags, as well as housewarming, engagement, personalised, anniversary, wedding gifts, and gift cards; and lighting products, including ceiling lights, lamp shades, table lamps, floor lamps, wall lights, chandeliers, led lighting, bathroom lighting, outdoor lighting, kids lighting, string lights, lamp bases, picture lights, and cabinet lights, as well as light bulbs, light switches, pendant flex cables, electrical and wiring accessories. In addition, the company provides kitchen and utility products comprising cooking, dining, electrical, utility, and pet products; bathroom accessories; storage products, such as travel and luggage, home, clothes and shoe, storage furniture, and food storage; kids bedroom, furniture, nursery, and accessories products; and Christmas products, including trees, decoration, and gifts; and loungewear's, meal prepping's, and winter laundry products. Further, it offers wallpaper, paint, DIY and upcycling, and decorating tools and supplies. It operates through a network of stores, as well as sells its products through an online store. The company was founded in 1979 and is based in Syston, the United Kingdom.

Exchange Ticker
DNLMY
Trades
Dividend Yield
8.95%
Annual Dividends
0.70USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Oct. 23, 2026
Payout Ratio
90.68%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.93 USD
April 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.9317
▸2026
0.87 USD
Dec. 7, 2026 0.3067
April 23, 2026 0.5633
▸2025
1.02 USD
Dec. 10, 2025 0.3681
April 23, 2025 0.6552
▸2024
0.99 USD
Dec. 11, 2024 0.3440
April 24, 2024 0.6456
▸2023
1.02 USD
Dec. 5, 2023 0.3360
April 26, 2023 0.6820
▸2022
0.99 USD
Dec. 20, 2022 0.3187
April 25, 2022 0.1824
April 4, 2022 0.4863
▸2021
1.36 USD
Dec. 6, 2021 0.3088
Oct. 25, 2021 0.8836
April 26, 2021 0.1642
▸2020
0.10 USD
April 29, 2020 0.1030
▸2019
0.77 USD
Dec. 9, 2019 0.2630
Oct. 28, 2019 0.4042
April 29, 2019 0.0981
▸2018
0.35 USD
Dec. 21, 2018 0.2484
April 30, 2018 0.0996
▸2017
0.34 USD
Dec. 11, 2017 0.2596
April 28, 2017 0.0814
▸2016
0.77 USD
Dec. 12, 2016 0.2373
April 8, 2016 0.5278
▸2015
1.60 USD
Dec. 14, 2015 0.2406
April 27, 2015 0.0802
April 8, 2015 1.0424
Jan. 5, 2015 0.2349
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Dunelm Group plc Dec 07, 2026 Upcoming 0.30668 USD
Dunelm Group plc Apr 23, 2026 0.56326 USD
Dunelm Group plc Dec 10, 2025 0.36814 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion