Track Domino's Pizza, Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Domino's Pizza, Inc. DPZ.VI · Stock Open Domino's Pizza, Inc. in new tab

276.00 EUR
P/E
17.72
EPS
15.01
Yield
2.59%
P/B
-2.49
Beta
0.95
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E17.72
EPS15.01
Book Value-106.99
Price to Book-2.49
% Insiders0.476%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.04%
Earnings Growth0.07%
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.59%
Annual dividends7.02 EUR
Ex-Div. DateSept. 15, 2026
Payout42.29%
5y avg Yield1.25%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ.VI)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for DPZ.VI.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Domino's Pizza, Inc. Logo Domino's Pizza, Inc. Analysis (DPZ.VI)

United States Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is Domino's Pizza, Inc. a good investment? Domino's Pizza, Inc. (DPZ.VI) is currently trading at 276.00 EUR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 17.72. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, Domino's Pizza, Inc. pays a dividend yield of 2.59%. With a payout ratio of 42%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Domino's Pizza, Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 7.02 EUR (2.59% yield).

What asset class is Domino's Pizza, Inc.?

Domino's Pizza, Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 4 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Domino's Pizza, Inc. operates as a pizza company worldwide. The company operates through three segments: U.S. Stores, International Franchise, and Supply Chain. It offers pizzas under the Domino's brand name through company-owned and franchised stores. The company also provides bread products, wings, boneless chicken, pastas, oven-baked sandwiches, soft drink products and desserts. In addition, it offers parmesan stuffed crust pizza; spicy chicken bacon ranch specialty pizza; and garlic, and cinnamon bread bites, as well as croissant, chocolate volcano, and chicken burst pizzas. Domino's Pizza, Inc. was founded in 1960 and is based in Ann Arbor, Michigan.

Exchange Ticker
MEX (Mexico) DPZ.MX
FRA (Germany) EZV.F
NYQ (United States) DPZ
VIE (Austria) DPZ.VI
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.59%
5y avg 1.25%
Annual Dividends
7.02EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 15, 2026
Payout Ratio
42.29%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
6.29 EUR
Sept. 14, 2027 (estimated) 2.0951
June 14, 2027 (estimated) 2.0951
March 15, 2027 (estimated) 2.0951
▸2026
7.15 EUR
Dec. 14, 2026 (estimated) 1.8319
Sept. 15, 2026 1.7743
June 15, 2026 1.7743
March 13, 2026 1.7743
▸2025
6.21 EUR
Dec. 15, 2025 1.5514
Sept. 15, 2025 1.5514
June 13, 2025 1.5514
March 14, 2025 1.5514
▸2024
5.39 EUR
Dec. 13, 2024 1.3463
Sept. 13, 2024 1.3463
June 14, 2024 1.3463
March 14, 2024 1.3463
▸2023
4.32 EUR
Dec. 14, 2023 1.0788
Sept. 14, 2023 1.0788
June 14, 2023 1.0788
March 14, 2023 1.0788
▸2022
3.92 EUR
Dec. 14, 2022 0.9808
Sept. 14, 2022 0.9808
June 14, 2022 0.9808
March 14, 2022 0.9808
▸2021
3.35 EUR
Dec. 14, 2021 0.8381
Sept. 14, 2021 0.8381
June 14, 2021 0.8381
March 12, 2021 0.8381
▸2020
2.78 EUR
Dec. 14, 2020 0.6954
Sept. 14, 2020 0.6954
June 12, 2020 0.6954
March 12, 2020 0.6954
▸2019
1.16 EUR
Dec. 12, 2019 0.5795
Sept. 12, 2019 0.5795
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Domino's Pizza, Inc. Sep 15, 2026 1.774284 EUR
Domino's Pizza, Inc. Jun 15, 2026 1.774284 EUR
Domino's Pizza, Inc. Mar 13, 2026 1.774284 EUR
Domino's Pizza, Inc. Dec 15, 2025 1.551384 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion