Track Ebara Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Ebara Corporation EBCOY · Stock Open Ebara Corporation in new tab

12.02 USD
P/E
22.84
EPS
0.56
Yield
1.69%
Safety Score
52
P/B
3.48
ROE
15.74
Beta
1.20
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 13, 2026
P/E22.84
EPS0.56
Book Value3.68
Price to Book3.48
Debt/Equity41.98
Growth
Revenue Growth0.04%
Earnings Growth-0.01%
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.69%
Annual dividends32.00 USD
Ex-Div. DateDec. 31, 2026
Payout34.35%
5y avg Yield2.46%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Ebara Corporation (EBCOY)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for EBCOY.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Ebara Corporation Logo Ebara Corporation Analysis (EBCOY)

Japan Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Ebara Corporation a good investment? Ebara Corporation (EBCOY) is currently trading at 12.02 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 22.84. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Ebara Corporation is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 13, 2026.

For income investors, Ebara Corporation pays a dividend yield of 1.69%. With a payout ratio of 34%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Ebara Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 32.00 USD (1.69% yield).

What asset class is Ebara Corporation?

Ebara Corporation is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 13, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.56.

Company Profile

Ebara Corporation manufactures and sells pumps, compressors, turbines, and chillers in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, Japan, Oceania, North America, and Central and South America. It operates through the Building Service & Industrial, Energy, Infrastructure, Environmental Solutions, and Precision Machinery segments. The company offers standard and custom pumps, fans, booster pump units, chillers, cooling towers, and heating and cooling machines; and cryogenic products. It also provides incineration systems, gasification technologies, municipal and industrial waste treatment plants, municipal waste processing plants, and boilers, as well as sewerage and drainage treatment systems. In addition, the company offers chemical mechanical polishing systems, CMP equipment, dry vacuum pumps, gas abatement systems, plating equipment, exhaust-gas treatment equipment, and ozonized water generators. Ebara Corporation was founded in 1912 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) EBCOY
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.69%
5y avg 2.46%
Annual Dividends
32.00USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Dec. 31, 2026
Payout Ratio
34.35%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.34 USD
Sept. 27, 2027 (estimated) 0.1033
April 13, 2027 (estimated) 0.1355
March 29, 2027 0.1039
▸2026
0.18 USD
Sept. 14, 2026 0.0786
April 10, 2026 0.0967
▸2025
0.20 USD
Sept. 26, 2025 0.0946
April 10, 2025 0.1060
▸2024
0.84 USD
Sept. 27, 2024 0.4075
April 11, 2024 0.4339
▸2023
0.74 USD
Sept. 27, 2023 0.3303
April 13, 2023 0.4066
▸2022
0.76 USD
Sept. 27, 2022 0.2938
April 13, 2022 0.4629
▸2021
0.50 USD
Sept. 28, 2021 0.2275
April 12, 2021 0.2735
▸2020
0.28 USD
Sept. 25, 2020 0.1412
April 13, 2020 0.1389
▸2019
1.51 USD
Sept. 24, 2019 0.6977
April 12, 2019 0.1352
March 28, 2019 0.6761
▸2018
0.21 USD
Sept. 24, 2018 0.1349
April 11, 2018 0.0703
▸2017
0.27 USD
Dec. 22, 2017 0.1322
June 1, 2017 0.1343
▸2016
1.11 USD
Dec. 20, 2016 0.5255
July 8, 2016 0.5879
▸2015
1.15 USD
Dec. 21, 2015 0.4863
July 10, 2015 0.6658
▸2014
17.24 USD
Dec. 16, 2014 0.3143
July 15, 2014 0.4917
Feb. 26, 2014 16.4309
▸2013
0.49 USD
Dec. 17, 2013 0.2422
July 12, 2013 0.2515
▸2012
0.93 USD
Dec. 18, 2012 0.3040
July 13, 2012 0.6255
▸2011
0.62 USD
July 12, 2011 0.6175
▸2008
0.70 USD
July 14, 2008 0.7027
▸2007
0.61 USD
July 20, 2007 0.6126
▸2006
0.65 USD
July 19, 2006 0.6545
▸2005
0.67 USD
July 18, 2005 0.6670
▸2004
0.69 USD
July 13, 2004 0.6860
▸2003
0.63 USD
July 21, 2003 0.6320
▸2002
0.49 USD
July 22, 2002 0.4880
▸2001
0.92 USD
Dec. 24, 2001 0.4550
July 25, 2001 0.4600
▸2000
1.05 USD
Dec. 28, 2000 0.5100
July 20, 2000 0.5390
▸1999
1.03 USD
Dec. 29, 1999 0.5580
July 19, 1999 0.4730
▸1998
0.89 USD
Dec. 29, 1998 0.4850
July 16, 1998 0.4060
▸1997
0.81 USD
Dec. 29, 1997 0.3550
July 16, 1997 0.4590
▸1996
0.72 USD
Dec. 26, 1996 0.3530
July 16, 1996 0.3670
▸1995
0.88 USD
Dec. 26, 1995 0.3980
July 18, 1995 0.4770
▸1994
0.82 USD
Dec. 22, 1994 0.4030
July 18, 1994 0.4120
▸1993
0.80 USD
Dec. 30, 1993 0.3650
July 16, 1993 0.4320
▸1992
0.53 USD
Dec. 31, 1992 0.2660
July 14, 1992 0.2680
▸1991
0.50 USD
Dec. 31, 1991 0.2600
July 16, 1991 0.2400
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Ebara Corporation Mar 29, 2027 Upcoming 0.10393 USD
Ebara Corporation Sep 14, 2026 0.078562 USD
Ebara Corporation Apr 10, 2026 0.096687 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Oct. 6, 2016 4:1
July 17, 2024 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion