Track EDP Renováveis, S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

EDP Renováveis, S.A. ES0127797019 · Stock Open EDP Renováveis, S.A. in new tab

11.82 EUR
P/E
35.38
EPS
0.34
Yield
1.03%
P/B
1.22
ROE
3.83
Beta
0.75
Target Price
14.83 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E35.38
EPS0.34
Book Value9.87
Price to Book1.22
Debt/Equity81.87
% Insiders71.370%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.10%
Earnings Growth0.35%
Estimates
Forward P/E24.73
Forward EPS0.49
Target Mean Price14.83
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.03%
Annual dividends0.12 EUR
Ex-Div. DateMay 12, 2026
Payout36.47%
5y avg Yield0.62%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for EDP Renováveis, S.A. (ES0127797019)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ES0127797019.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
23 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 14.83 EUR (low 10.00, high 17.20) · as of 21 Oct 2026
Low 10.00
Mean 14.83
High 17.20
Price 11.82
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

EDP Renováveis, S.A. Logo EDP Renováveis, S.A. Analysis (ES0127797019)

Spain Utilities Official Website Stock

Is EDP Renováveis, S.A. a good investment? EDP Renováveis, S.A. (ES0127797019) is currently trading at 11.82 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 14.83 EUR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 35.38. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

For income investors, EDP Renováveis, S.A. pays a dividend yield of 1.03%. With a payout ratio of 36%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does EDP Renováveis, S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.12 EUR (1.03% yield).

What asset class is EDP Renováveis, S.A.?

EDP Renováveis, S.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 5 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

EDP Renewables, S.A. engages in the renewable energy business in Europe, North America, South America, and the Asia Pacific. The company is involved in the planning, construction, operation, and maintenance of power generation plants using renewable energy sources, including wind and solar power. It operates in Spain, Portugal, Belgium, France, Italy, Germany, the Netherlands, Poland, Romania, the United Kingdom, Hungary, Greece, the United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil, Chile, South Korea, Singapore, Vietnam, Thailand, China, Taiwan, Australia, and Japan. EDP Renewables, S.A. was formerly known as EDP Renováveis, S.A. and changed its name to EDP Renewables, S.A. in April 2026. The company was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain. EDP Renewables, S.A. operates as a subsidiary of EDP, S.A.

Exchange Ticker
LIS (Portugal) EDPR.LS
STU (Germany) EDW.SG
FRA (Germany) EDW.F
ES0127797019
PNK (United States) EDRVF
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.03%
5y avg 0.62%
Annual Dividends
0.12EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
May 12, 2026
Payout Ratio
36.47%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.12 EUR
May 12, 2027 (estimated) 0.1240
▸2026
0.12 EUR
May 12, 2026 0.1240
▸2025
0.08 EUR
April 16, 2025 0.0840
▸2024
0.20 EUR
May 2, 2024 0.2009
▸2022
0.09 EUR
April 27, 2022 0.0874
▸2021
0.08 EUR
May 10, 2021 0.0777
▸2020
0.08 EUR
April 22, 2020 0.0777
▸2019
0.07 EUR
May 8, 2019 0.0680
▸2018
0.06 EUR
April 30, 2018 0.0583
▸2017
0.05 EUR
May 4, 2017 0.0486
▸2016
0.05 EUR
May 13, 2016 0.0486
▸2015
0.04 EUR
May 6, 2015 0.0389
▸2014
0.04 EUR
May 5, 2014 0.0389
▸2013
0.04 EUR
May 20, 2013 0.0389
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
EDP Renováveis, S.A. May 12, 2026 0.124 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
May 9, 2023 1.01333
May 2, 2024 1.01587
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion