Track Flowco Holdings Inc. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Flowco Holdings Inc. FLOC · Stock Open Flowco Holdings Inc. in new tab

19.63 USD
P/E
15.18
EPS
1.28
Yield
2.45%
Safety Score
82
P/B
2.34
ROE
10.15
Target Price
30.33 USD
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 4, 2026
P/E15.18
EPS1.28
Book Value8.31
Price to Book2.34
Debt/Equity25.17
% Insiders3.385%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.22%
Earnings Growth0.33%
Estimates
Forward P/E11.86
Forward EPS1.64
Target Mean Price30.33
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.45%
Annual dividends0.48 USD
Ex-Div. DateAug. 21, 2026
Payout71.22%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Flowco Holdings Inc. (FLOC)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for FLOC.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
9 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 30.33 USD (low 27.00, high 34.00) · as of 22 Oct 2026
Low 27.00
Mean 30.33
High 34.00
Price 19.63
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Flowco Holdings Inc. Logo Flowco Holdings Inc. Analysis (FLOC)

USA Official Website Stock

Is Flowco Holdings Inc. a good investment? Flowco Holdings Inc. (FLOC) is currently trading at 19.63 USD. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 30.33 USD. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 15.18. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Flowco Holdings Inc. is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 4, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.64.

For income investors, Flowco Holdings Inc. pays a dividend yield of 2.45%. With a payout ratio of 71%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Flowco Holdings Inc. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.48 USD (2.45% yield).

What asset class is Flowco Holdings Inc.?

Flowco Holdings Inc. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 4, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.28.

Company Profile

Flowco Holdings Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides production optimization, artificial lift, and emissions management and monetization solutions for the oil and natural gas industry in the United States. The company operates in two segments, Production Solutions and Natural Gas Technologies. The company involves in the renting, servicing, and sale of high-pressure gas lifts, conventional gas lifts, and plunger lifts; and manufacture and installation of methane abatement technologies that allow producers to reduce methane emissions associated with their wellsite operations, as well as offers digital solutions. It also manufactures, rents, services, and sells vapor recovery unit systems; and manufactures natural gas systems. Flowco Holdings Inc. was incorporated in 2024 and is headquartered in Houston, Texas.

Exchange Ticker
US FLOC
Trades
Dividend Yield
2.45%
Annual Dividends
0.48USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 21, 2026
Payout Ratio
71.22%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.29 USD
Aug. 31, 2027 (estimated) 0.1150
May 27, 2027 (estimated) 0.0900
Feb. 25, 2027 (estimated) 0.0800
▸2026
0.48 USD
Nov. 26, 2026 (estimated) 0.0800
Aug. 31, 2026 0.1400
Aug. 26, 2026 0.0900
May 27, 2026 0.0900
Feb. 25, 2026 0.0800
▸2025
0.24 USD
Nov. 26, 2025 0.0800
Aug. 29, 2025 0.0800
May 28, 2025 0.0800
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Flowco Holdings Inc. Aug 31, 2026 0.14 USD
Flowco Holdings Inc. Aug 26, 2026 0.09 USD
Flowco Holdings Inc. May 27, 2026 0.09 USD
Flowco Holdings Inc. Feb 25, 2026 0.08 USD
Flowco Holdings Inc. Nov 26, 2025 0.08 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion