Track Sodexo S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Sodexo S.A. FR0000121220 · Stock Open Sodexo S.A. in new tab

56.40 EUR
P/E
18.62
EPS
3.05
Yield
4.71%
P/B
2.30
ROE
11.90
Beta
0.25
Target Price
54.91 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E18.62
EPS3.05
Book Value24.68
Price to Book2.30
Debt/Equity149.79
% Insiders45.490%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.04%
Earnings Growth-0.57%
Estimates
Forward P/E16.95
Forward EPS3.35
Target Mean Price54.91
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.71%
Annual dividends2.70 EUR
Ex-Div. DateDec. 19, 2025
Payout88.52%
5y avg Yield3.38%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Sodexo S.A. (FR0000121220)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for FR0000121220.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
18 analysts · consensus Hold · mean target 54.91 EUR (low 37.00, high 68.00) · as of 22 Oct 2026
Low 37.00
Mean 54.91
High 68.00
Price 56.40
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Sodexo S.A. Logo Sodexo S.A. Analysis (FR0000121220)

France Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Sodexo S.A. a good investment? Sodexo S.A. (FR0000121220) is currently trading at 56.40 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 54.91 EUR. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 18.62. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, Sodexo S.A. pays a dividend yield of 4.71%. With a payout ratio of 89%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Sodexo S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.70 EUR (4.71% yield).

What asset class is Sodexo S.A.?

Sodexo S.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 9 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Sodexo S.A. provides food services and facilities management services in North America, Europe, and internationally. It offers food services, including retail services, food delivery, and meal and food vouchers, as well as digital food ordering services; and facility management services, such as technical service management, assets management, building maintenance, access control, deep cleaning, energy management, space planning, project management, front-of-house services, grounds maintenance, waste management, HVAC systems, mail management, commercial cleaning, workspace management, and pest control. The company also provides venue marketing and event ticketing services in airport lounges, stadia and arenas, conference centers, convention centers, cultural destinations, and global events; healthcare and seniors; and learning solutions to schools and universities. In addition, it offers savings and purchasing solutions, data and digital tools, and advisory services and client support; and work-life balance and employee experience solutions. The company was formerly known as Sodexho Alliance and changed its name to Sodexo S.A. in 2008. Sodexo S.A. was founded in 1966 and is headquartered in Issy-les-Moulineaux, France.

Exchange Ticker
VIE (Austria) SW.VI
PNK (United States) SDXOF
PAR (France) SW.PA
BER (Germany) SJ7.BE
DUS (Germany) SJ7.DU
FRA (Germany) SJ7.F
MUN (Germany) SJ7.MU
STU (Germany) SJ7.SG
FR0000121220
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.71%
5y avg 3.38%
Annual Dividends
2.70EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
Dec. 19, 2025
Payout Ratio
88.52%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2026
3.01 EUR
Dec. 21, 2026 (estimated) 3.0119
▸2025
2.70 EUR
Dec. 19, 2025 2.7000
▸2024
8.89 EUR
Dec. 19, 2024 2.6500
Aug. 27, 2024 6.2400
▸2023
3.10 EUR
Dec. 20, 2023 3.1000
▸2022
2.40 EUR
Dec. 23, 2022 2.4000
▸2021
2.00 EUR
Dec. 17, 2021 2.0000
▸2020
2.90 EUR
Jan. 30, 2020 2.9000
▸2019
2.75 EUR
Jan. 30, 2019 2.7500
▸2018
2.75 EUR
Feb. 1, 2018 2.7500
▸2017
2.40 EUR
Feb. 6, 2017 2.4000
▸2016
2.20 EUR
Feb. 8, 2016 2.2000
▸2015
1.80 EUR
Jan. 29, 2015 1.8000
▸2014
1.62 EUR
Jan. 30, 2014 1.6200
▸2013
1.59 EUR
Jan. 30, 2013 1.5900
▸2012
1.46 EUR
Feb. 1, 2012 1.4600
▸2011
1.35 EUR
Feb. 2, 2011 1.3500
▸2010
1.27 EUR
Feb. 3, 2010 1.2700
▸2009
1.27 EUR
Jan. 28, 2009 1.2700
▸2008
1.15 EUR
Jan. 30, 2008 1.1500
▸2007
0.95 EUR
Feb. 12, 2007 0.9500
▸2006
1.22 EUR
Dec. 21, 2006 0.2495
March 7, 2006 0.7500
Feb. 23, 2006 0.2228
▸2005
0.70 EUR
March 4, 2005 0.7000
▸2004
0.61 EUR
March 4, 2004 0.6100
▸2003
0.61 EUR
March 4, 2003 0.6100
▸2002
0.56 EUR
March 5, 2002 0.5600
▸2001
0.56 EUR
March 6, 2001 0.5600
▸2000
0.45 EUR
March 3, 2000 0.4450
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Sodexo S.A. Dec 19, 2025 2.7 EUR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
March 7, 2001 4:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion