Track Rémy Cointreau SA — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Rémy Cointreau SA FR0000130395 · Stock Open Rémy Cointreau SA in new tab

52.15 EUR
P/E
33.56
EPS
1.49
Yield
1.50%
P/B
1.36
ROE
4.07
Beta
0.74
Target Price
45.09 EUR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E33.56
EPS1.49
Book Value36.84
Price to Book1.36
Debt/Equity39.81
% Insiders60.942%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.01%
Earnings Growth-0.48%
Estimates
Forward P/E25.43
Forward EPS1.97
Target Mean Price45.09
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.50%
Annual dividends0.75 EUR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 28, 2026
Payout100.00%
5y avg Yield1.73%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Rémy Cointreau SA (FR0000130395)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for FR0000130395.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
18 analysts · consensus Hold · mean target 45.09 EUR (low 35.00, high 55.00) · as of 22 Oct 2026
Low 35.00
Mean 45.09
High 55.00
Price 52.15
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Rémy Cointreau SA Logo Rémy Cointreau SA Analysis (FR0000130395)

France Consumer Defensive Official Website Stock

Is Rémy Cointreau SA a good investment? Rémy Cointreau SA (FR0000130395) is currently trading at 52.15 EUR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 45.09 EUR. This suggests the asset is currently trading above analyst expectations.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 33.56. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

For income investors, Rémy Cointreau SA pays a dividend yield of 1.50%. With a payout ratio of 100%, the dividend appears to be under pressure.

Investor FAQ

Does Rémy Cointreau SA pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.75 EUR (1.50% yield).

What asset class is Rémy Cointreau SA?

Rémy Cointreau SA is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 4 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

Company Profile

Rémy Cointreau SA, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production, sale, and distribution of liqueurs and spirits. It operates through Rémy Martin, Liqueurs & Spirits, and Partner Brands segments. The company offers cognacs, liqueurs, single malt whiskies, gins, rums, brandies, wines, and champagnes primarily under the Cointreau, Metaxa, St-Rémy, Mount Gay, Bruichladdich, The Botanist, Westland, Le Domaine des Hautes Glaces, Belle de Brillet, Telmont, Port Charlotte, Octomore, Rémy Martin, and LOUIS XIII brands. It operates in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Americas, Asia, Australia, and New Zealand. The company was founded in 1724 and is headquartered in Cognac, France.

Exchange Ticker
PNK (United States) REMYF
PAR (France) RCO.PA
FRA (Germany) RMC.F
FR0000130395
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.50%
5y avg 1.73%
Annual Dividends
0.75EUR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 28, 2026
Payout Ratio
100.00%
Dividend History paid per year (EUR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.75 EUR
July 28, 2027 (estimated) 0.7500
▸2026
0.75 EUR
July 28, 2026 0.7500
▸2025
1.50 EUR
July 28, 2025 1.5000
▸2024
2.00 EUR
July 24, 2024 2.0000
▸2023
3.00 EUR
Sept. 28, 2023 3.0000
▸2022
2.85 EUR
July 27, 2022 2.8500
▸2021
1.85 EUR
Sept. 29, 2021 1.8500
▸2020
1.00 EUR
July 28, 2020 1.0000
▸2019
2.65 EUR
Sept. 12, 2019 2.6500
▸2018
1.65 EUR
July 31, 2018 1.6500
▸2017
1.65 EUR
Aug. 1, 2017 1.6500
▸2016
1.60 EUR
Aug. 2, 2016 1.6000
▸2015
1.53 EUR
Aug. 5, 2015 1.5300
▸2014
1.27 EUR
Aug. 1, 2014 1.2700
▸2013
1.40 EUR
Sept. 26, 2013 1.4000
▸2012
1.30 EUR
Aug. 3, 2012 1.3000
▸2011
2.30 EUR
Aug. 1, 2011 2.3000
▸2010
1.30 EUR
Aug. 2, 2010 1.3000
▸2009
1.30 EUR
July 31, 2009 1.3000
▸2008
1.90 EUR
Sept. 19, 2008 1.3000
July 22, 2008 0.6000
▸2007
1.44 EUR
Aug. 6, 2007 1.4400
▸2006
1.10 EUR
July 31, 2006 1.1000
▸2005
1.00 EUR
Oct. 3, 2005 1.0000
▸2004
1.50 EUR
Oct. 4, 2004 1.5000
▸2003
1.00 EUR
Oct. 1, 2003 1.0000
▸2002
0.90 EUR
Oct. 3, 2002 0.9000
▸2001
0.90 EUR
Oct. 2, 2001 0.8995
▸2000
0.90 EUR
Aug. 31, 2000 0.8995
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Rémy Cointreau SA Jul 28, 2026 0.75 EUR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Community Discussion