Track Fidelity Total Market Index Fund — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Fidelity Total Market Index Fund FSKAX · Fund Open Fidelity Total Market Index Fund in new tab

214.59 USD
Yield
1.16%
Beta
1.03
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.16%
Annual dividends0.11 USD
Ex-Div. DateApril 10, 2026
Payout78.24%
5y avg Yield6.36%
Weights
Sector Weights
Technology 35.34%
Financial Services 12.56%
Healthcare 9.70%
Consumer Cyclical 9.58%
Industrials 9.41%
Communication Services 9.14%
Consumer Defensive 4.41%
Energy 3.52%
Real Estate 2.36%
Utilities 2.11%
Basic Materials 1.86%
Cash & Others 0.01%
Country Weights
United States 97.28%
Ireland 1.14%
United Kingdom 0.48%
Switzerland 0.32%
Singapore 0.27%
Bermuda 0.14%
Netherlands 0.11%
Other 0.09%
Cayman Islands 0.07%
Canada 0.02%
Australia 0.02%
Puerto Rico 0.02%
Israel 0.01%
Sweden 0.01%

Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Logo Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Analysis (FSKAX)

United States Financial Services Official Website Fund

Investment Objective: Fidelity Total Market Index Fund is an investment vehicle focused on the Financial Services sector in United States. It is currently trading at 214.59 USD.

Portfolio Composition: The fund is heavily weighted towards the Technology sector (35%), the Financial Services sector (13%), the Healthcare sector (10%) and markets in United States (97%), Ireland (1%), United Kingdom (0%) .
For a full breakdown of all holdings, see the "Weights" card above.

Income: This is a distributing fund with a current yield of 1.16%.

Investor FAQ

Does Fidelity Total Market Index Fund pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.11 USD (1.16% yield).

What asset class is Fidelity Total Market Index Fund?

Fidelity Total Market Index Fund is classified as a Fund. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Fund Strategy

The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in common stocks included in the Dow Jones U.S. Total Stock Market Index, which represents the performance of a broad range of U.S. stocks. The index is a float-adjusted market capitalization-weighted index of approximately 5,000 common stocks of companies headquartered in the United States, on a primary U.S. exchange. It is non-diversified.

Exchange Ticker
NASDAQ (US) FSKAX
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.16%
5y avg 6.36%
Annual Dividends
0.11USD
Next Ex. Div Date
April 10, 2026
Payout Ratio
78.24%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.18 USD
April 15, 2027 (estimated) 0.1771
▸2026
2.26 USD
Dec. 16, 2026 (estimated) 2.1002
April 13, 2026 0.1640
▸2025
1.89 USD
Dec. 22, 2025 1.7860
April 14, 2025 0.1080
▸2024
1.91 USD
Dec. 23, 2024 1.6520
April 15, 2024 0.2600
▸2023
1.86 USD
Dec. 28, 2023 0.0300
Dec. 18, 2023 1.6100
April 17, 2023 0.2190
▸2022
1.72 USD
Dec. 19, 2022 1.5440
April 11, 2022 0.1780
▸2021
1.53 USD
Dec. 13, 2021 1.3990
April 12, 2021 0.1350
▸2020
1.56 USD
Dec. 14, 2020 1.3270
April 9, 2020 0.2310
▸2019
1.75 USD
Dec. 16, 2019 1.3830
April 15, 2019 0.3710
▸2018
1.79 USD
Dec. 31, 2018 0.0640
Dec. 17, 2018 1.4570
April 12, 2018 0.2727
▸2017
1.78 USD
Dec. 18, 2017 1.4767
April 13, 2017 0.2992
▸2016
1.57 USD
Dec. 19, 2016 1.2726
April 18, 2016 0.2933
▸2015
1.46 USD
Dec. 21, 2015 1.2924
April 13, 2015 0.1700
▸2014
0.98 USD
Dec. 22, 2014 0.8275
April 14, 2014 0.1512
▸2013
0.83 USD
Dec. 16, 2013 0.6989
April 15, 2013 0.1331
▸2012
0.79 USD
Dec. 17, 2012 0.6675
April 16, 2012 0.1265
▸2011
0.56 USD
Dec. 16, 2011 0.5600
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Apr 13, 2026 0.164 USD
Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Dec 22, 2025 1.786 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion