Track Franklin Street Properties Corp. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Franklin Street Properties Corp. FSP · Stock Open Franklin Street Properties Corp. in new tab

0.3400 USD
EPS
-0.40
Yield
5.71%
Safety Score
42
P/B
0.06
ROE
-6.94
Beta
0.86
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 27, 2026
EPS-0.40
Book Value5.58
Price to Book0.06
Debt/Equity43.80
% Insiders11.445%
Growth
Revenue Growth-0.01%
Estimates
Forward P/E-1.07
Forward EPS-0.31
Dividend
Dividend Yield5.71%
Annual dividends0.02 USD
Ex-Div. DateJan. 23, 2026
Payout-12.40%
5y avg Yield4.42%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Franklin Street Properties Corp. (FSP)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for FSP.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Franklin Street Properties Corp. Logo Franklin Street Properties Corp. Analysis (FSP)

United States Real Estate Official Website Stock

Is Franklin Street Properties Corp. a good investment? Franklin Street Properties Corp. (FSP) is currently trading at 0.3400 USD.

Earnings Schedule: Franklin Street Properties Corp. is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 27, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is -0.31.

For income investors, Franklin Street Properties Corp. pays a dividend yield of 5.71%. With a payout ratio of -12%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Franklin Street Properties Corp. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.02 USD (5.71% yield).

What asset class is Franklin Street Properties Corp.?

Franklin Street Properties Corp. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 27, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of -0.40.

Company Profile

Franklin Street Properties Corp. is focused on infill and central business district (CBD) office properties in the U.S. Sunbelt and Mountain West, as well as select opportunistic markets. FSP is focused on long-term growth and appreciation. FSP is a Maryland corporation that operates in a manner intended to qualify as a real estate investment trust (REIT) for federal income tax purposes. FSP's real estate operations include property acquisitions and dispositions, short-term financing, leasing, development and asset management. Franklin Street Properties Corp. is based in Wakefield, Massachusetts. Franklin Street Properties Corp. was incorporated in 1981 in Maryland.

Exchange Ticker
FRA (Germany) WVH.F
ASE (United States) FSP
Trades
Dividend Yield
5.71%
5y avg 4.42%
Annual Dividends
0.02USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Jan. 23, 2026
Payout Ratio
-12.40%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.01 USD
Feb. 11, 2027 (estimated) 0.0100
▸2026
0.02 USD
Nov. 12, 2026 (estimated) 0.0100
Feb. 12, 2026 0.0100
▸2025
0.04 USD
Nov. 6, 2025 0.0100
Aug. 14, 2025 0.0100
May 8, 2025 0.0100
Feb. 13, 2025 0.0100
▸2024
0.04 USD
Nov. 7, 2024 0.0100
Aug. 8, 2024 0.0100
May 9, 2024 0.0100
Feb. 15, 2024 0.0100
▸2023
0.04 USD
Nov. 9, 2023 0.0100
Aug. 10, 2023 0.0100
May 11, 2023 0.0100
Feb. 16, 2023 0.0100
▸2022
0.52 USD
Nov. 10, 2022 0.0100
Aug. 11, 2022 0.0100
May 5, 2022 0.0900
Feb. 17, 2022 0.0900
Jan. 12, 2022 0.3200
▸2021
0.36 USD
Nov. 11, 2021 0.0900
Aug. 5, 2021 0.0900
May 7, 2021 0.0900
Feb. 18, 2021 0.0900
▸2020
0.36 USD
Nov. 12, 2020 0.0900
Aug. 6, 2020 0.0900
May 7, 2020 0.0900
Feb. 13, 2020 0.0900
▸2019
0.36 USD
Nov. 14, 2019 0.0900
Aug. 8, 2019 0.0900
May 9, 2019 0.0900
Feb. 14, 2019 0.0900
▸2018
0.46 USD
Nov. 8, 2018 0.0900
Aug. 9, 2018 0.0900
May 10, 2018 0.0900
Feb. 8, 2018 0.1900
▸2017
0.76 USD
Nov. 9, 2017 0.1900
Aug. 10, 2017 0.1900
May 11, 2017 0.1900
Feb. 9, 2017 0.1900
▸2016
0.76 USD
Nov. 10, 2016 0.1900
Aug. 11, 2016 0.1900
May 12, 2016 0.1900
Feb. 11, 2016 0.1900
▸2015
0.76 USD
Nov. 12, 2015 0.1900
Aug. 13, 2015 0.1900
May 14, 2015 0.1900
Feb. 12, 2015 0.1900
▸2014
0.76 USD
Nov. 13, 2014 0.1900
Aug. 14, 2014 0.1900
May 15, 2014 0.1900
Feb. 14, 2014 0.1900
▸2013
0.76 USD
Nov. 14, 2013 0.1900
Aug. 15, 2013 0.1900
May 16, 2013 0.1900
Feb. 14, 2013 0.1900
▸2012
0.76 USD
Nov. 15, 2012 0.1900
Aug. 16, 2012 0.1900
May 17, 2012 0.1900
Feb. 16, 2012 0.1900
▸2011
0.76 USD
Nov. 18, 2011 0.1900
Aug. 19, 2011 0.1900
May 20, 2011 0.1900
Feb. 18, 2011 0.1900
▸2010
0.76 USD
Nov. 19, 2010 0.1900
Aug. 20, 2010 0.1900
May 20, 2010 0.1900
Feb. 19, 2010 0.1900
▸2009
0.76 USD
Nov. 20, 2009 0.1900
Aug. 20, 2009 0.1900
May 20, 2009 0.1900
Feb. 20, 2009 0.1900
▸2008
1.00 USD
Nov. 20, 2008 0.1900
Aug. 20, 2008 0.1900
May 20, 2008 0.3100
Feb. 20, 2008 0.3100
▸2007
1.24 USD
Nov. 20, 2007 0.3100
Aug. 20, 2007 0.3100
May 21, 2007 0.3100
Feb. 20, 2007 0.3100
▸2006
1.24 USD
Nov. 20, 2006 0.3100
Aug. 21, 2006 0.3100
May 19, 2006 0.3100
Feb. 21, 2006 0.3100
▸2005
0.52 USD
Nov. 21, 2005 0.3100
Aug. 29, 2005 0.2100
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Franklin Street Properties Corp. Feb 12, 2026 0.01 USD
Franklin Street Properties Corp. Nov 06, 2025 0.01 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion