Track Galderma Group N — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Galderma Group N GALD.SW · Stock Open Galderma Group N in new tab

173.35 CHF
P/E
59.26
EPS
2.90
Yield
0.21%
Safety Score
92
P/B
5.86
ROE
10.83
Beta
-0.05
Target Price
196.32 CHF
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 11, 2027
P/E59.26
EPS2.90
Book Value29.34
Price to Book5.86
Debt/Equity33.06
% Insiders21.001%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.28%
Earnings Growth1.31%
Estimates
Forward P/E30.84
Forward EPS5.57
Target Mean Price196.32
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.21%
Annual dividends0.42 CHF
Ex-Div. DateApril 24, 2026
Payout11.49%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Galderma Group N (GALD.SW)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for GALD.SW.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
18 analysts · consensus Buy · mean target 196.32 CHF (low 131.08, high 266.39) · as of 15 Oct 2026
Low 131.08
Mean 196.32
High 266.39
Price 173.35
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Galderma Group N Logo Galderma Group N Analysis (GALD.SW)

Consumer Defensive Official Website Stock

Is Galderma Group N a good investment? Galderma Group N (GALD.SW) is currently trading at 173.35 CHF. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 196.32 CHF. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 59.26. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: Galderma Group N is expected to release its next earnings report on March 11, 2027. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 5.57.

For income investors, Galderma Group N pays a dividend yield of 0.21%. With a payout ratio of 11%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Galderma Group N pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.42 CHF (0.21% yield).

What asset class is Galderma Group N?

Galderma Group N is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 11, 2027. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 2.90.

Company Profile

Galderma Group AG operates as a dermatology company worldwide. The company delivers a science-based portfolio of brands and services for the dermatology market, including injectable aesthetics, dermatological skincare, and therapeutic dermatology. Its portfolio of flagship brands includes Azzalure, ALLUZIENCE, Dysport, Restylane, Restylane Skinboosters, Sculptra, Cetaphil, ALASTIN, Soolantra, Epiduo, Epiduo Forte, Differin, AKLIEF, Oracea, Metvix, NEMLUVIO, Relfydess, Benzac, and Loceryl in therapeutic dermatology. The company was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland.

Exchange Ticker
SIX GALD.SW
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.21%
Annual Dividends
0.42CHF
Next Ex. Div Date
April 24, 2026
Payout Ratio
11.49%
Dividend History paid per year (CHF)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.35 CHF
April 28, 2027 (estimated) 0.3500
▸2026
0.35 CHF
April 28, 2026 0.3500
▸2025
0.15 CHF
April 29, 2025 0.1500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Galderma Group N Apr 28, 2026 0.35 CHF
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion