Track Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 GECCZ · Stock Open Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 in new tab

25.12 USD
Yield
8.71%
Safety Score
56
Loading chart...
Dividend
Dividend Yield8.71%
Annual dividends2.19 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 15, 2028
Payout37.12%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 (GECCZ)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for GECCZ.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Logo Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Analysis (GECCZ)

United States Financials Official Website Stock

Is Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 a good investment? Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 (GECCZ) is currently trading at 25.12 USD.

For income investors, Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 pays a dividend yield of 8.71%. With a payout ratio of 37%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.19 USD (8.71% yield).

What asset class is Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028?

Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Great Elm Capital is an externally-managed business development company that invests in the debt instruments of middle-market companies. The company seeks to generate current income and capital appreciation through debt and equity investments and invests primarily in senior secured and senior unsecured debt instruments, as well as in junior loans and mezzanine debt of middle-market companies and small businesses.

Exchange Ticker
NMS (United States) GECCZ
Trades
Dividend Yield
8.71%
Annual Dividends
2.19USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 15, 2028
Payout Ratio
37.12%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2028
1.63 USD
Sept. 30, 2028 0.5469
June 30, 2028 0.5408
March 31, 2028 0.5469
▸2027
2.19 USD
Dec. 31, 2027 0.5530
Sept. 30, 2027 0.5469
June 30, 2027 0.5408
March 31, 2027 0.5469
▸2026
2.19 USD
Dec. 31, 2026 0.5530
Sept. 30, 2026 0.5469
June 30, 2026 0.5408
March 31, 2026 0.5469
▸2025
2.19 USD
Dec. 31, 2025 0.5530
Sept. 30, 2025 0.5469
June 30, 2025 0.5408
March 31, 2025 0.5469
▸2024
2.19 USD
Dec. 31, 2024 0.5530
Sept. 30, 2024 0.5469
June 30, 2024 0.5408
March 31, 2024 0.5469
▸2023
0.82 USD
Dec. 31, 2023 0.5530
Sept. 30, 2023 0.2674
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Sep 30, 2028 Upcoming 0.54688 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Jun 30, 2028 Upcoming 0.5408 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Mar 31, 2028 Upcoming 0.54688 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Dec 31, 2027 Upcoming 0.55295 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Sep 30, 2027 Upcoming 0.54688 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Jun 30, 2027 Upcoming 0.5408 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Mar 31, 2027 Upcoming 0.54688 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Dec 31, 2026 Upcoming 0.55295 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Sep 30, 2026 0.54688 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Jun 30, 2026 0.5408 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Mar 31, 2026 0.54688 USD
Great Elm Capital Corp. 8.75% Notes due 2028 Dec 31, 2025 0.55295 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion