Track Goldiam International Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Goldiam International Limited GOLDIAM.NS · Stock Open Goldiam International Limited in new tab

301.90 INR
P/E
23.27
EPS
13.88
Yield
0.93%
Safety Score
17
P/B
4.40
ROE
18.38
Beta
1.13
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 6, 2026
P/E23.27
EPS13.88
Book Value73.46
Price to Book4.40
Debt/Equity6.93
% Insiders61.334%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.42%
Earnings Growth1.08%
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.93%
Annual dividends2.81 INR
Ex-Div. DateFeb. 12, 2026
5y avg Yield1.00%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Goldiam International Limited (GOLDIAM.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for GOLDIAM.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Goldiam International Limited Logo Goldiam International Limited Analysis (GOLDIAM.NS)

Is Goldiam International Limited a good investment? Goldiam International Limited (GOLDIAM.NS) is currently trading at 301.90 INR.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 23.27. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Goldiam International Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 6, 2026.

For income investors, Goldiam International Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.93%.

Investor FAQ

Does Goldiam International Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 2.81 INR (0.93% yield).

What asset class is Goldiam International Limited?

Goldiam International Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 6, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 13.88.

Company Profile

Goldiam International Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells diamond-studded gold and silver jewelry products in India. It operates in two segments: Jewellery Manufacturing Activity and Investment Activity. The company offers lab-grown diamond jewellery, engagement and anniversary rings, wedding bands, bridal sets, earrings, pendants, and necklaces. It also exports its products to the United States, the Middle East, Europe, Australia, and Canada. The company offers its products to retailers, department stores, and wholesalers through e-commerce drop shipments and a B2B website. Goldiam International Limited was incorporated in 1986 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Exchange Ticker
GOLDIAM.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.93%
5y avg 1.00%
Annual Dividends
2.81INR
Next Ex. Div Date
Feb. 12, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
2.75 INR
Feb. 26, 2027 (estimated) 2.7500
▸2026
3.75 INR
Oct. 26, 2026 (estimated) 1.0000
Feb. 24, 2026 2.7500
▸2025
2.00 INR
Oct. 8, 2025 1.0000
Feb. 27, 2025 1.0000
▸2024
1.00 INR
Sept. 8, 2024 1.0000
▸2023
3.20 INR
Dec. 10, 2023 1.2000
March 12, 2023 2.0000
▸2022
3.60 INR
Oct. 28, 2022 0.6000
March 10, 2022 3.0000
▸2021
5.00 INR
Sept. 27, 2021 3.0000
March 13, 2021 2.0000
▸2020
7.50 INR
Dec. 10, 2020 3.0000
Oct. 25, 2020 1.5000
March 13, 2020 3.0000
▸2019
15.00 INR
Oct. 25, 2019 1.0000
Sept. 13, 2019 5.0000
Sept. 12, 2019 5.0000
Sept. 11, 2019 2.0000
Feb. 27, 2019 2.0000
▸2018
1.50 INR
Oct. 24, 2018 1.5000
▸2017
2.00 INR
Feb. 23, 2017 2.0000
▸2016
2.50 INR
Sept. 15, 2016 0.5000
March 11, 2016 2.0000
▸2015
1.50 INR
Oct. 30, 2015 1.5000
▸2014
1.20 INR
Oct. 30, 2014 1.2000
▸2013
1.50 INR
Oct. 6, 2013 0.5000
March 15, 2013 1.0000
▸2012
1.50 INR
Sept. 13, 2012 0.4000
Feb. 28, 2012 1.1000
▸2011
1.00 INR
March 13, 2011 1.0000
▸2010
1.00 INR
Sept. 11, 2010 1.0000
▸2007
1.00 INR
April 1, 2007 1.0000
▸2006
2.00 INR
Dec. 1, 2006 1.0000
Aug. 8, 2006 1.0000
▸2005
1.00 INR
Dec. 1, 2005 1.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Goldiam International Limited Feb 24, 2026 2.75 INR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
March 28, 2022 5:1
July 10, 2026 1.33333
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion