Track International Business Machines Corporation — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

International Business Machines Corporation IBM.TO · Stock Open International Business Machines Corporation in new tab

37.10 CAD
P/E
21.23
Yield
2.68%
Safety Score
73
P/B
0.68
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E21.23
Book Value51.64
Price to Book0.68
Dividend
Dividend Yield2.68%
Annual dividends6.74 CAD
Ex-Div. DateAug. 10, 2026
Payout56.72%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for International Business Machines Corporation (IBM.TO)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for IBM.TO.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

International Business Machines Corporation Logo International Business Machines Corporation Analysis (IBM.TO)

Is International Business Machines Corporation a good investment? International Business Machines Corporation (IBM.TO) is currently trading at 37.10 CAD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 21.23. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

For income investors, International Business Machines Corporation pays a dividend yield of 2.68%. With a payout ratio of 57%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does International Business Machines Corporation pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 6.74 CAD (2.68% yield).

What asset class is International Business Machines Corporation?

International Business Machines Corporation is classified as a Stock.

Company Profile

No detailed summary available for International Business Machines Corporation.

Trades
Dividend Yield
2.68%
Annual Dividends
6.74CAD
Next Ex. Div Date
Aug. 10, 2026
Payout Ratio
56.72%
Dividend History paid per year (CAD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.74 CAD
Sept. 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.2438
June 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.2500
March 17, 2027 (estimated) 0.2459
▸2026
0.99 CAD
Dec. 17, 2026 (estimated) 0.2451
Sept. 17, 2026 0.2490
June 17, 2026 0.2490
March 17, 2026 0.2490
▸2025
1.00 CAD
Dec. 17, 2025 0.2467
Sept. 17, 2025 0.2535
June 17, 2025 0.2499
March 17, 2025 0.2543
▸2024
1.02 CAD
Dec. 17, 2024 0.2593
Sept. 17, 2024 0.2530
June 17, 2024 0.2566
March 15, 2024 0.2561
▸2023
1.04 CAD
Dec. 15, 2023 0.2531
Sept. 15, 2023 0.2619
June 16, 2023 0.2583
March 17, 2023 0.2656
▸2022
1.04 CAD
Dec. 16, 2022 0.2629
Sept. 16, 2022 0.2640
June 17, 2022 0.2546
March 17, 2022 0.2627
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
International Business Machines Corporation Sep 17, 2026 0.249 CAD
International Business Machines Corporation Jun 17, 2026 0.249 CAD
International Business Machines Corporation Mar 17, 2026 0.249 CAD
International Business Machines Corporation Dec 17, 2025 0.24665 CAD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion