Track iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF ILCB · ETF Open iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF in new tab

106.74 USD
P/E
24.69
Yield
0.81%
P/B
1.08
Beta
1.02
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
P/E24.69
Book Value94.64
Price to Book1.08
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.81%
Annual dividends0.71 USD
Ex-Div. DateSept. 15, 2026

iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF Analysis (ILCB)

ETF

Investment Objective: iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF is an investment vehicle . It is currently trading at 106.74 USD.

Strategy: The fund seeks to track the investment results of the Morningstar® U.S. Large-Mid Cap Market IndexSM (the “underlying index”), which measures the performance of U.S. stocks issued by large-mid capitalization companies. The stocks included in the underlying index are weighted …

Income: This is a distributing fund with a current yield of 0.81%.

Investor FAQ

Does iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.71 USD (0.81% yield).

What asset class is iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF?

iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF is classified as a ETF. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Fund Strategy

The fund seeks to track the investment results of the Morningstar® U.S. Large-Mid Cap Market IndexSM (the “underlying index”), which measures the performance of U.S. stocks issued by large-mid capitalization companies. The stocks included in the underlying index are weighted according to the total value of shares that are publicly owned and available for investment.

Exchange Ticker
ILCB
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.81%
Annual Dividends
0.71USD
Next Ex. Div Date
Sept. 15, 2026
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.82 USD
Sept. 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.3386
June 30, 2027 (estimated) 0.2714
March 31, 2027 (estimated) 0.2061
▸2026
1.06 USD
Dec. 31, 2026 (estimated) 0.3209
Sept. 18, 2026 0.2780
June 18, 2026 0.2463
March 20, 2026 0.2108
▸2025
1.05 USD
Dec. 19, 2025 0.3054
Sept. 19, 2025 0.2551
June 20, 2025 0.2413
March 21, 2025 0.2438
▸2024
0.96 USD
Dec. 20, 2024 0.2715
Sept. 30, 2024 0.2801
June 17, 2024 0.2026
March 27, 2024 0.2101
▸2023
0.94 USD
Dec. 27, 2023 0.2829
Oct. 2, 2023 0.2734
June 13, 2023 0.1718
March 29, 2023 0.2144
▸2022
0.87 USD
Dec. 19, 2022 0.2516
Sept. 30, 2022 0.2651
June 15, 2022 0.1579
March 30, 2022 0.1929
▸2021
1.26 USD
Dec. 17, 2021 0.2357
Sept. 30, 2021 0.2176
June 16, 2021 0.1521
March 31, 2021 0.6509
▸2020
2.73 USD
Dec. 18, 2020 0.7364
Sept. 29, 2020 0.6648
June 19, 2020 0.5577
March 31, 2020 0.7728
▸2019
4.14 USD
Dec. 20, 2019 0.8712
Sept. 30, 2019 0.7937
June 21, 2019 1.6858
March 26, 2019 0.7916
▸2018
3.10 USD
Dec. 21, 2018 0.8777
Oct. 2, 2018 0.8182
July 2, 2018 0.7438
March 28, 2018 0.6560
▸2017
2.88 USD
Dec. 26, 2017 0.7849
Sept. 29, 2017 0.7462
June 30, 2017 0.7233
March 30, 2017 0.6275
▸2016
3.16 USD
Dec. 28, 2016 0.8521
Sept. 30, 2016 0.6705
June 27, 2016 0.5605
March 30, 2016 0.5325
Jan. 5, 2016 0.5459
▸2015
1.69 USD
Oct. 1, 2015 0.6083
June 30, 2015 0.5985
March 31, 2015 0.4806
▸2014
2.29 USD
Dec. 31, 2014 0.6562
Sept. 30, 2014 0.5732
June 30, 2014 0.5385
March 31, 2014 0.5247
▸2013
2.04 USD
Dec. 30, 2013 0.6022
Sept. 30, 2013 0.5168
July 2, 2013 0.4667
April 1, 2013 0.4562
▸2012
1.77 USD
Dec. 26, 2012 0.5649
Oct. 1, 2012 0.4719
June 25, 2012 0.3908
March 30, 2012 0.3375
▸2011
1.52 USD
Dec. 29, 2011 0.4659
Sept. 30, 2011 0.3770
June 29, 2011 0.3681
March 31, 2011 0.3047
▸2010
1.27 USD
Dec. 30, 2010 0.3657
Sept. 30, 2010 0.3213
June 29, 2010 0.2994
March 31, 2010 0.2862
▸2009
1.31 USD
Dec. 31, 2009 0.3665
Sept. 29, 2009 0.3072
June 29, 2009 0.2594
March 31, 2009 0.3811
▸2008
1.81 USD
Dec. 31, 2008 0.3532
Sept. 30, 2008 0.3638
June 30, 2008 0.3498
March 31, 2008 0.3285
Jan. 3, 2008 0.4195
▸2007
0.92 USD
Oct. 2, 2007 0.3158
July 6, 2007 0.3061
March 30, 2007 0.2934
▸2006
1.05 USD
Dec. 28, 2006 0.3343
Oct. 3, 2006 0.2802
June 29, 2006 0.2042
March 31, 2006 0.2283
▸2005
0.96 USD
Dec. 30, 2005 0.3096
Sept. 30, 2005 0.2546
June 27, 2005 0.1797
April 1, 2005 0.2182
▸2004
0.39 USD
Dec. 31, 2004 0.2057
Oct. 1, 2004 0.1806
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF Sep 18, 2026 0.278 USD
iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF Jun 18, 2026 0.24631 USD
iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF Mar 20, 2026 0.21077 USD
iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF Dec 19, 2025 0.30541 USD
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
April 19, 2021 4:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion