Track IndusInd Bank Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

IndusInd Bank Limited INDUSINDBK.NS · Stock Open IndusInd Bank Limited in new tab

853.00 INR
P/E
52.21
EPS
16.55
Yield
0.17%
Safety Score
53
P/B
1.02
ROE
1.36
Beta
0.54
Target Price
994.22 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 21, 2026
P/E52.21
EPS16.55
Book Value844.19
Price to Book1.02
% Insiders16.339%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.01%
Earnings Growth0.72%
Estimates
Forward P/E10.98
Forward EPS78.67
Target Mean Price994.22
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.17%
Annual dividends1.50 INR
Ex-Div. DateJune 25, 2026
Payout8.84%
5y avg Yield0.54%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for IndusInd Bank Limited (INDUSINDBK.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for INDUSINDBK.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 994.22 INR (low 760.00, high 1250.00)
Low 760.00
Mean 994.22
High 1250.00
Price 853.00
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

IndusInd Bank Limited Logo IndusInd Bank Limited Analysis (INDUSINDBK.NS)

India Financials Official Website Stock

Is IndusInd Bank Limited a good investment? IndusInd Bank Limited (INDUSINDBK.NS) is currently trading at 853.00 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 994.22 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 52.21. This high multiple suggests investors have priced in significant future growth expectations.

Earnings Schedule: IndusInd Bank Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 21, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 78.67.

For income investors, IndusInd Bank Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.17%. With a payout ratio of 9%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does IndusInd Bank Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 1.50 INR (0.17% yield).

What asset class is IndusInd Bank Limited?

IndusInd Bank Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 21, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 16.55.

Company Profile

IndusInd Bank Limited provides various banking products and financial services to individuals, corporations, government entities, and public sector undertakings in India. It operates in four segments: Treasury, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Operations. The company offers savings, salary, current, and uniformed personnel accounts; fixed, recurring, auto sweep, senior citizen fixed, and term deposits; vehicle, used and new car, two wheeler, home, gold, agri, personal, medical equipment, term, business, and MSME loans; loans against property and securities; loans on credit card; and working capital, supply chain, and trade finance. It also provides debit, credit, prepaid, forex, duo, corporate, and business cards; life, health, and general insurance; foreign exchange services, including inward and outward remittances, and online forex portals; digital and WhatsApp banking; and national pension system, sovereign gold bonds, and government securities. In addition, the company offers mutual funds; bill payment; money transfer; NRI services; merchant solutions comprising POS terminal, payment gateway, digital rupee, and soundbox; transaction banking services, including trade finance, cash management, and tax payment; supply chain finance solutions, including supplier/vendor finance, channel finance, and receivable finance/factoring solutions; investment banking services consisting of debt syndication, debt and private equity fund-raising advisory, and M&A advisory; and inclusive banking. IndusInd Bank Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) INDUSINDBK.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.17%
5y avg 0.54%
Annual Dividends
1.50INR
Next Ex. Div Date
June 25, 2026
Payout Ratio
8.84%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.50 INR
Aug. 25, 2027 (estimated) 1.5000
▸2026
1.50 INR
Aug. 28, 2026 1.5000
▸2024
16.50 INR
Sept. 26, 2024 16.5000
▸2023
14.00 INR
Sept. 22, 2023 14.0000
▸2022
8.50 INR
Sept. 18, 2022 8.5000
▸2021
5.00 INR
Sept. 25, 2021 5.0000
▸2019
7.50 INR
Sept. 15, 2019 7.5000
▸2018
15.00 INR
Aug. 25, 2018 7.5000
June 13, 2018 7.5000
▸2017
6.00 INR
Aug. 25, 2017 6.0000
▸2016
4.50 INR
Aug. 1, 2016 4.5000
▸2015
4.00 INR
Sept. 16, 2015 4.0000
▸2014
3.50 INR
July 1, 2014 3.5000
▸2013
3.00 INR
July 1, 2013 3.0000
▸2012
2.20 INR
July 20, 2012 2.2000
▸2011
2.00 INR
July 19, 2011 2.0000
▸2010
1.80 INR
July 28, 2010 1.8000
▸2009
1.20 INR
Aug. 1, 2009 1.2000
▸2008
0.60 INR
Oct. 1, 2008 0.6000
▸2007
0.60 INR
Oct. 1, 2007 0.6000
▸2005
1.80 INR
Sept. 4, 2005 1.8000
▸2004
1.75 INR
Aug. 15, 2004 1.7500
▸2003
1.40 INR
Oct. 1, 2003 1.4000
▸2002
1.40 INR
Oct. 8, 2002 1.4000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
IndusInd Bank Limited Aug 28, 2026 1.5 INR
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion