Track Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA ITSA4.SA · Stock Open Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA in new tab

16.31 BRL
P/E
10.07
EPS
1.62
Yield
0.67%
Safety Score
50
P/B
1.95
ROE
18.92
Beta
0.23
Target Price
17.33 BRL
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 9, 2026
P/E10.07
EPS1.62
Book Value8.37
Price to Book1.95
Debt/Equity12.32
% Insiders20.540%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.05%
Earnings Growth0.28%
Estimates
Forward P/E8.68
Forward EPS1.88
Target Mean Price17.33
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.67%
Annual dividends0.10 BRL
Ex-Div. DateDec. 1, 2026
Payout33.87%
5y avg Yield4.82%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA (ITSA4.SA)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for ITSA4.SA.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
7 analysts · consensus Strong buy · mean target 17.33 BRL (low 15.40, high 18.50) · as of 10 Oct 2026
Low 15.40
Mean 17.33
High 18.50
Price 16.31
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Logo Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Analysis (ITSA4.SA)

Brazil Financials Official Website Stock

Is Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA a good investment? Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA (ITSA4.SA) is currently trading at 16.31 BRL. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 17.33 BRL. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 10.07. This relatively low multiple may signal that Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 9, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 1.88.

For income investors, Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA pays a dividend yield of 0.67%. With a payout ratio of 34%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.10 BRL (0.67% yield).

What asset class is Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA?

Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 2 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 9, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.62.

Company Profile

Itaúsa S.A., through its subsidiaries, operates a banking institution in Brazil and internationally. It operates through Dexco, Itaúsa, and Other segments. The company offers credit products, credit cards, asset management, investments, private banking, insurance, pension plans, and other financial services to individual and corporate clients. It also engages in the operation of platforms for highways, subways, trains, light rail, ferries, and airports; the distribution of LPG; and the transportation of natural gas through gas pipelines to distribution companies. In addition, the company manufactures and sells bathroom fixtures, fittings, and showers under the Deca, Hydra and Elizabeth brands; ceramic tiles under the Ceusa, Portinari, and Castelatto brands; medium- and high-density wood panels under the Duratex brand; laminate flooring under the Durafloor brand; dissolving wood pulp; and footwear, apparel, and textiles, as well as related components, including leather, resin, and natural and artificial rubber. Further, it provides private sanitation services. The company was formerly known as Itaúsa - Investimentos Itaú SA and changed its name to Itaúsa S.A. in June 2020. Itaúsa S.A. was incorporated in 1966 and is headquartered in São Paulo, Brazil.

Exchange Ticker
NCM (Australia) LCAAU
SAO (Brazil) ITSA4.SA
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.67%
5y avg 4.82%
Annual Dividends
0.10BRL
Next Ex. Div Date
Dec. 1, 2026
Payout Ratio
33.87%
Dividend History paid per year (BRL)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
0.21 BRL
Aug. 26, 2027 (estimated) 0.1400
July 1, 2027 (estimated) 0.0244
April 1, 2027 (estimated) 0.0252
Jan. 4, 2027 0.0242
▸2026
0.35 BRL
Oct. 1, 2026 0.0242
Aug. 31, 2026 0.1380
Aug. 31, 2026 0.1160
July 1, 2026 0.0242
April 1, 2026 0.0242
Jan. 2, 2026 0.0200
▸2025
1.89 BRL
Dec. 19, 2025 0.7908
Oct. 1, 2025 0.0200
Aug. 29, 2025 0.1580
Aug. 29, 2025 0.0603
July 1, 2025 0.0200
April 30, 2025 0.0410
April 22, 2025 0.6865
April 1, 2025 0.0400
March 7, 2025 0.0581
Jan. 2, 2025 0.0199
▸2024
0.82 BRL
Dec. 30, 2024 0.0986
Oct. 1, 2024 0.0199
Aug. 30, 2024 0.0801
July 1, 2024 0.0199
April 1, 2024 0.0199
March 22, 2024 0.0592
March 8, 2024 0.2992
March 8, 2024 0.0850
March 8, 2024 0.0579
March 8, 2024 0.0579
Jan. 2, 2024 0.0199
▸2023
0.48 BRL
Oct. 2, 2023 0.0198
Oct. 2, 2023 0.0580
Aug. 25, 2023 0.0964
Aug. 25, 2023 0.0869
July 3, 2023 0.0198
April 28, 2023 0.1563
April 3, 2023 0.0198
Jan. 2, 2023 0.0198
▸2022
0.61 BRL
Oct. 3, 2022 0.0291
Aug. 30, 2022 0.0738
Aug. 30, 2022 0.1402
July 1, 2022 0.0233
April 29, 2022 0.1324
April 1, 2022 0.0306
March 11, 2022 0.1534
Jan. 3, 2022 0.0306
▸2021
0.37 BRL
Oct. 1, 2021 0.0198
Sept. 30, 2021 0.0153
Aug. 26, 2021 0.0485
Aug. 26, 2021 0.0239
Aug. 26, 2021 0.0277
Aug. 26, 2021 0.0248
July 1, 2021 0.0198
April 1, 2021 0.0198
March 12, 2021 0.0206
March 12, 2021 0.1320
Jan. 4, 2021 0.0198
▸2020
0.51 BRL
Oct. 1, 2020 0.0198
Aug. 26, 2020 0.0198
July 1, 2020 0.0198
April 1, 2020 0.0198
March 6, 2020 0.4073
March 6, 2020 0.0077
Jan. 2, 2020 0.0198
▸2019
1.19 BRL
Oct. 1, 2019 0.0198
Aug. 23, 2019 0.3376
July 1, 2019 0.0198
April 1, 2019 0.0198
March 7, 2019 0.7578
March 7, 2019 0.0105
Jan. 2, 2019 0.0202
▸2018
1.11 BRL
Oct. 1, 2018 0.0152
Aug. 30, 2018 0.2112
July 2, 2018 0.0138
April 5, 2018 0.6697
April 2, 2018 0.0152
March 7, 2018 0.1689
Jan. 2, 2018 0.0158
▸2017
0.31 BRL
Oct. 2, 2017 0.0158
Aug. 25, 2017 0.0834
July 3, 2017 0.0158
April 3, 2017 0.0158
March 3, 2017 0.1759
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Jan 04, 2027 Upcoming 0.024243 BRL
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Oct 01, 2026 0.024243 BRL
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Aug 31, 2026 0.138 BRL
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Jul 01, 2026 0.024243 BRL
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Aug 31, 2026 0.116 BRL
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Apr 01, 2026 0.024243 BRL
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Dec 19, 2025 0.7908 BRL
Itausa - Investimentos Itau SA Jan 02, 2026 0.02 BRL
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
April 30, 2007 1.1
April 30, 2008 1.1
May 4, 2009 1.1
April 27, 2012 1.1
May 2, 2013 1.1
May 5, 2014 1.1
May 5, 2015 1.1
May 2, 2016 1.1
June 1, 2018 1.1
Dec. 21, 2021 1.05
Nov. 11, 2022 1.1
Nov. 28, 2023 1.05
Dec. 3, 2024 1.05
Dec. 19, 2025 1.02
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion