Track JK Tyre & Industries Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

JK Tyre & Industries Limited JKTYRE.NS · Stock Open JK Tyre & Industries Limited in new tab

333.40 INR
P/E
14.65
EPS
23.17
Yield
1.13%
Safety Score
92
P/B
1.61
ROE
14.05
Beta
0.51
Target Price
483.80 INR
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateNov. 3, 2026
P/E14.65
EPS23.17
Book Value210.23
Price to Book1.61
Debt/Equity80.55
% Insiders61.052%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.02%
Earnings Growth-0.74%
Estimates
Forward P/E9.91
Forward EPS34.24
Target Mean Price483.80
Dividend
Dividend Yield1.13%
Annual dividends4.00 INR
Ex-Div. DateJuly 30, 2026
Payout12.62%
5y avg Yield1.01%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for JK Tyre & Industries Limited (JKTYRE.NS)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for JKTYRE.NS.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–
Analyst price targets
mean target 483.80 INR (low 420.00, high 600.00)
Low 420.00
Mean 483.80
High 600.00
Price 333.40
Published broker research as supplied by our market data feed, named by firm and dated; it does not identify individual analysts. Targets carry their last refresh date; rating changes can be a few days behind.

JK Tyre & Industries Limited Logo JK Tyre & Industries Limited Analysis (JKTYRE.NS)

India Consumer Discretionary Official Website Stock

Is JK Tyre & Industries Limited a good investment? JK Tyre & Industries Limited (JKTYRE.NS) is currently trading at 333.40 INR. Market analysts have a consensus price target of 483.80 INR. This suggests a potential upside from current levels.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 14.65. This relatively low multiple may signal that JK Tyre & Industries Limited is undervalued compared to historical market norms.

Earnings Schedule: JK Tyre & Industries Limited is expected to release its next earnings report on Nov. 3, 2026. The market consensus estimate for Forward EPS is 34.24.

For income investors, JK Tyre & Industries Limited pays a dividend yield of 1.13%. With a payout ratio of 13%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does JK Tyre & Industries Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 4.00 INR (1.13% yield).

What asset class is JK Tyre & Industries Limited?

JK Tyre & Industries Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Nov. 3, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 23.17.

Company Profile

JK Tyre & Industries Limited develops, manufactures, markets and distributes automotive tyres, tubes, flaps, and retreads in India, and internationally. The company offers tyres for truck/bus radial and bias, light and small commercial vehicle bias, two/three-wheeler, farm radial and bias, off-the-road and industrial, racing, light and small commercial vehicle radical, passenger/SUV/MUV radial, specialty, and military/defence. It also operates tyre care centers; and provides fleet management and mobility solutions. The company markets its products and services through a network of Steel Wheels, Xpress Wheels, and Truck Wheels, as well as brand shops. JK Tyre & Industries Limited was incorporated in 1951 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

Exchange Ticker
NSI (India) JKTYRE.NS
Trades
Dividend Yield
1.13%
5y avg 1.01%
Annual Dividends
4.00INR
Next Ex. Div Date
July 30, 2026
Payout Ratio
12.62%
Dividend History paid per year (INR)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
5.11 INR
Sept. 6, 2027 (estimated) 5.1111
▸2026
4.00 INR
Sept. 5, 2026 4.0000
▸2025
3.00 INR
Sept. 6, 2025 3.0000
▸2024
4.50 INR
Sept. 1, 2024 3.5000
Feb. 27, 2024 1.0000
▸2023
2.00 INR
Sept. 2, 2023 2.0000
▸2022
1.50 INR
Sept. 25, 2022 1.5000
▸2021
2.00 INR
Sept. 26, 2021 2.0000
▸2020
0.70 INR
Oct. 22, 2020 0.7000
▸2019
1.50 INR
Sept. 13, 2019 1.5000
▸2018
1.50 INR
Sept. 5, 2018 1.5000
▸2017
2.50 INR
Sept. 3, 2017 2.5000
▸2016
2.50 INR
Oct. 2, 2016 2.5000
▸2015
1.50 INR
Oct. 22, 2015 1.5000
▸2014
5.00 INR
Oct. 25, 2014 5.0000
▸2013
3.50 INR
Aug. 1, 2013 3.5000
▸2012
2.50 INR
Aug. 14, 2012 2.5000
▸2011
3.00 INR
Aug. 28, 2011 3.0000
▸2010
3.50 INR
Sept. 13, 2010 3.5000
▸2009
2.70 INR
Sept. 30, 2009 2.7000
▸2008
2.70 INR
May 1, 2008 2.7000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
JK Tyre & Industries Limited Sep 05, 2026 4.0 INR
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Dec. 18, 2014 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion