Track Johns Lyng Group Limited — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Johns Lyng Group Limited JLG.AX · Stock Open Johns Lyng Group Limited in new tab

3.99 AUD
Yield
0.63%
Safety Score
82
Loading chart...
Dividend
Dividend Yield0.63%
Annual dividends0.03 AUD
Ex-Div. DateFeb. 27, 2025
Payout54.36%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Johns Lyng Group Limited (JLG.AX)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for JLG.AX.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Johns Lyng Group Limited Logo Johns Lyng Group Limited Analysis (JLG.AX)

Australia Industrials Official Website Stock

Is Johns Lyng Group Limited a good investment? Johns Lyng Group Limited (JLG.AX) is currently trading at 3.99 AUD.

For income investors, Johns Lyng Group Limited pays a dividend yield of 0.63%. With a payout ratio of 54%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Johns Lyng Group Limited pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.03 AUD (0.63% yield).

What asset class is Johns Lyng Group Limited?

Johns Lyng Group Limited is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

Company Profile

Johns Lyng Group Limited provides integrated building services in Australia and internationally. The company operates through four segments: Insurance Building and Restoration Services, Commercial Building Services, Commercial Construction, and Other. It provides building fabric repair, contents restoration, disaster management, hazardous waste removal, and strata management services; and residential and commercial flooring, emergency domestic repairs, shop-fitting, HVAC mechanical, and pre-sale property staging services. The company also undertakes commercial construction projects in the cladding rectification, large-loss insurance, education, aged care, retail, community, hospitality, and residential sectors. It offers its services under various brands to insurance brokers, insurance companies, loss adjusters, commercial enterprises, local and state governments, and retail customers, as well as body corporates/owners' corporations. The company was founded in 1953 and is headquartered in Doncaster, Australia.

Exchange Ticker
ASX (Australia) JLG.AX
Trades
Dividend Yield
0.63%
Annual Dividends
0.03AUD
Next Ex. Div Date
Feb. 27, 2025
Payout Ratio
54.36%
Dividend History paid per year (AUD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2025
0.03 AUD
March 18, 2025 0.0250
▸2024
0.09 AUD
Sept. 16, 2024 0.0470
March 19, 2024 0.0470
▸2023
0.09 AUD
Sept. 18, 2023 0.0450
March 14, 2023 0.0450
▸2022
0.06 AUD
Sept. 19, 2022 0.0300
March 15, 2022 0.0270
▸2021
0.05 AUD
Sept. 14, 2021 0.0280
March 16, 2021 0.0220
▸2020
0.04 AUD
Sept. 15, 2020 0.0220
March 17, 2020 0.0180
▸2019
0.03 AUD
Oct. 1, 2019 0.0300
▸2018
0.02 AUD
Oct. 11, 2018 0.0190
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion