Track Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. JRONF · Stock Open Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. in new tab

20.63 USD
P/E
17.48
EPS
1.18
Yield
3.63%
Safety Score
77
P/B
3.68
ROE
19.98
Beta
0.49
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateOct. 28, 2026
P/E17.48
EPS1.18
Book Value5.61
Price to Book3.68
Debt/Equity179.46
% Insiders56.183%
Growth
Revenue Growth0.04%
Earnings Growth-0.01%
Dividend
Dividend Yield3.63%
Annual dividends0.65 USD
Ex-Div. DateMay 11, 2026
Payout66.88%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. (JRONF)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for JRONF.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. Logo Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. Analysis (JRONF)

Portugal Consumer Staples Official Website Stock

Is Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. a good investment? Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. (JRONF) is currently trading at 20.63 USD.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 17.48. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. is expected to release its next earnings report on Oct. 28, 2026.

For income investors, Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. pays a dividend yield of 3.63%. With a payout ratio of 67%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.65 USD (3.63% yield).

What asset class is Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A.?

Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against 3 other assets in the "Related Symbols" list on this page.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be Oct. 28, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 1.18.

Company Profile

Jerónimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. operates in the food distribution sector in Portugal, Poland, Colombia, Slovakia, and internationally. The company operates through Portugal Retail, Portugal Cash & Carry, Poland Retail, Poland Health and Beauty, and Colombia Retail segments. It engages in the operation of chain of food stores under the Biedronka brand; online sales offerings, such as deliveries under the Biek brand, alternative ordering and delivery solutions with e-commerce players, and non-food products through a website; supermarket chains under the Pingo Doce brand; cash and carry stores under the Recheio brand; Bem-Estar parapharmacies and petrol stations; and coffee shops and kiosks under the Jeronymo brand. The company is also involved in the provision of specialized retail of health and beauty products, as well as in-store consultation services under the Hebe brand; operation of a chain of proximity food stores under the Ara brand; and production of dairy, livestock farming, aquaculture, and fruit and vegetables. In addition, it engages in the real estate purchase and sale; sea passenger water transport; renting of air transport equipment; growing of crops and animal farming; saline brackish waters aquaculture; and retail management, consultancy, and logistics. The company was founded in 1792 and is headquartered in Lisbon, Portugal. Jerónimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Sociedade Francisco Manuel Dos Santos B.V.

Exchange Ticker
LIS (Portugal) JMT.LS
FRA (Germany) JEM.F
PNK (United States) JRONF
Trades
Dividend Yield
3.63%
Annual Dividends
0.65USD
Next Ex. Div Date
May 11, 2026
Payout Ratio
66.88%
Dividend History paid per year (USD)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
1.09 USD
May 12, 2027 (estimated) 1.0918
▸2026
0.77 USD
May 12, 2026 0.7657
▸2025
0.66 USD
May 15, 2025 0.6611
▸2024
0.71 USD
May 15, 2024 0.7071
▸2023
0.60 USD
May 17, 2023 0.5980
▸2022
0.82 USD
May 18, 2022 0.8180
▸2021
0.35 USD
May 6, 2021 0.3460
▸2020
0.40 USD
Dec. 16, 2020 0.1673
July 15, 2020 0.2352
▸2019
0.36 USD
May 9, 2019 0.3633
▸2018
0.73 USD
May 10, 2018 0.7272
▸2017
0.66 USD
May 4, 2017 0.6600
▸2016
0.30 USD
May 12, 2016 0.3017
▸2015
0.68 USD
Dec. 22, 2015 0.4067
May 7, 2015 0.2738
▸2014
0.42 USD
May 8, 2014 0.4234
▸2013
0.39 USD
May 8, 2013 0.3868
▸2012
0.68 USD
Dec. 31, 2012 0.3153
April 30, 2012 0.3633
▸2010
0.46 USD
Dec. 27, 2010 0.2200
Nov. 30, 2010 0.0562
May 7, 2010 0.1864
▸2009
0.15 USD
May 6, 2009 0.1457
▸2008
0.15 USD
April 11, 2008 0.1506
▸2007
0.60 USD
April 27, 2007 0.5998
▸2006
0.52 USD
April 28, 2006 0.5210
▸2005
0.47 USD
April 29, 2005 0.4675
▸1997
105.00 USD
May 19, 1997 105.0000
▸1996
175.00 USD
April 28, 1996 175.0000
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
Jeronimo Martins, SGPS, S.A. May 12, 2026 0.7657 USD
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion