Track JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc — Monitor price, dividends, and performance in your free portfolio

Start Tracking Free

JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc JUGI.L · Stock Open JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc in new tab

349.50 GBp
P/E
15.77
EPS
0.42
Yield
4.21%
Safety Score
50
P/B
0.95
ROE
12.02
Beta
1.20
Loading chart...
Key Metrics
Earnings dateMarch 23, 2026
P/E15.77
EPS0.42
Book Value3.65
Price to Book0.95
Debt/Equity12.44
% Insiders1.715%
Dividend
Dividend Yield4.21%
Annual dividends0.15 GBp
Ex-Div. DateNov. 19, 2026
Payout66.95%
5y avg Yield3.40%

DCF valuation

Model fair value for JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc (JUGI.L)
Result
Sign in to run the valuation for JUGI.L.
Assumptions
Growth– Capex– Tax– Terminal g– Cost of equity– Cost of debt–

JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc Analysis (JUGI.L)

United Kingdom Financial Services Stock

Is JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc a good investment? JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc (JUGI.L) is currently trading at 349.50 GBp.

In terms of valuation, the stock trades at a P/E ratio of 15.77. This valuation is generally in line with the broader market.

Earnings Schedule: JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc is expected to release its next earnings report on March 23, 2026.

For income investors, JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc pays a dividend yield of 4.21%. With a payout ratio of 67%, the dividend appears sustainable.

Investor FAQ

Does JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc pay a dividend?

Yes, it pays an annual dividend of 0.15 GBp (4.21% yield).

What asset class is JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc?

JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc is classified as a Stock. You can compare it against its peer in the "Related Symbols" list.

When is the next earnings date?

The next earnings date is projected to be March 23, 2026. The company currently has a trailing EPS of 0.42.

Company Profile

JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc is a close-ended equity mutual fund launched and managed by JPMorgan Funds Limited. The fund is co-managed by JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Limited. It invests in the public equity markets of the United Kingdom. The fund invests in stocks of companies operating across diversified sectors. It typically invests in small-cap companies. The fund benchmarks the performance of its portfolio against the FTSE Small Cap (ex Inv Companies) (£) Index. It was formerly known as JPMorgan Fleming Smaller Companies Investment Trust and Fleming Smaller Companies Investment Trust. JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc was formed in June 1, 1990 and is domiciled in the United Kingdom.

Exchange Ticker
JUGI.L
Trades
Dividend Yield
4.21%
5y avg 3.40%
Annual Dividends
0.15GBp
Next Ex. Div Date
Nov. 19, 2026
Payout Ratio
66.95%
Dividend History paid per year (GBp)
Historical Dividends
Year Total Dividends
▸2027
10.99 GBp
July 1, 2027 (estimated) 3.6300
April 1, 2027 (estimated) 3.6300
Jan. 4, 2027 3.7300
▸2026
14.62 GBp
Oct. 1, 2026 3.7300
July 1, 2026 3.6300
April 1, 2026 3.6300
Jan. 2, 2026 3.6300
▸2025
14.91 GBp
Oct. 1, 2025 3.6300
July 1, 2025 3.7600
April 1, 2025 3.7600
Jan. 2, 2025 3.7600
▸2024
13.82 GBp
Oct. 1, 2024 3.7600
July 1, 2024 6.4600
Feb. 27, 2024 3.6000
▸2023
7.70 GBp
Dec. 7, 2023 7.7000
▸2022
6.90 GBp
Dec. 19, 2022 6.9000
▸2021
5.70 GBp
Dec. 6, 2021 5.7000
▸2020
5.50 GBp
Dec. 7, 2020 5.5000
▸2019
5.50 GBp
Dec. 13, 2019 5.5000
▸2018
27.00 GBp
Dec. 7, 2018 27.0000
▸2017
23.00 GBp
Dec. 8, 2017 23.0000
▸2016
18.30 GBp
Nov. 10, 2016 18.3000
▸2015
11.00 GBp
Nov. 12, 2015 11.0000
▸2014
9.60 GBp
Nov. 6, 2014 9.6000
▸2013
9.50 GBp
Nov. 13, 2013 9.5000
▸2012
9.00 GBp
Nov. 14, 2012 9.0000
▸2011
8.50 GBp
Nov. 16, 2011 8.5000
▸2010
8.50 GBp
Nov. 10, 2010 8.5000
▸2009
11.00 GBp
Nov. 11, 2009 8.0000
Jan. 14, 2009 3.0000
▸2008
7.00 GBp
Nov. 12, 2008 7.0000
▸2007
5.00 GBp
Oct. 31, 2007 5.0000
▸2006
4.25 GBp
Nov. 1, 2006 4.2500
▸2005
3.75 GBp
Nov. 2, 2005 3.7500
▸2004
3.75 GBp
Oct. 27, 2004 3.7500
▸2003
2.85 GBp
Oct. 29, 2003 2.8500
▸2002
3.00 GBp
Oct. 30, 2002 3.0000
▸2001
2.30 GBp
Oct. 24, 2001 2.3000
▸2000
2.30 GBp
Oct. 23, 2000 2.3000
▸1999
3.00 GBp
Oct. 25, 1999 3.0000
▸1998
2.60 GBp
Oct. 26, 1998 2.6000
▸1997
4.50 GBp
Nov. 3, 1997 3.2000
March 3, 1997 1.3000
▸1996
4.50 GBp
Oct. 7, 1996 3.2000
March 4, 1996 1.3000
▸1995
4.33 GBp
Sept. 11, 1995 3.0800
March 6, 1995 1.2500
▸1994
18.58 GBp
Sept. 29, 1994 14.4375
Sept. 26, 1994 2.8900
Feb. 28, 1994 1.2500
▸1993
4.00 GBp
Sept. 20, 1993 2.7500
March 1, 1993 1.2500
▸1992
3.90 GBp
Sept. 7, 1992 2.6500
March 9, 1992 1.2500
▸1991
4.12 GBp
Sept. 2, 1991 2.8700
March 11, 1991 1.2500
Upcoming Dividends
Name Payment Date Status Amount
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc Jan 04, 2027 Upcoming 3.73 GBp
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc Oct 01, 2026 3.73 GBp
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc Jul 01, 2026 3.63 GBp
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc Apr 01, 2026 3.63 GBp
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc Jan 02, 2026 3.63 GBp
Stock Splits
Split Date Split Ratio to 1
Nov. 30, 2018 5:1
Explore Premium Features

Unlock detailed news and exclusive insights with our Premium subscription.

See Pricing Plans

Fundamentals

Under Construction

This feature will be available soon. Stay tuned!

Follow us on Twitter for updates: @allinvestview

Check out our Roadmap for upcoming features.

Community Discussion